Chess

Abierto internacional de Malaga, round 3 results

GM Almeida Quintana leading with full points

IM Guerra Bastida Diego ½ – ½ GM Matamoros Franco Carlos S.

GM Jedynak Radoslaw ½ – ½ IM Shoker Samy

IM Ris Robert ½ – ½ GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis

GM Rivas Pastor Manuel ½ – ½ IM Ivanov Jordan

IM Pilaj Herwig 0 – 1 GM Carlsson Pontus

GM Almeida Quintana Omar 1 – 0 FM Cori Jorge

FM Karim Ismael ½ – ½ IM Pakleza Zbigniew

IM Cueto Johnny 0 – 1 GM Karlsson Lars

IM Herraiz Hidalgo Herminio 1 – 0 Ortega Ruiz Jose M.

FM Ferrer Sanchez Pedro J. ½ – ½ IM Doric Darko

IM Fernandez Romero Ernesto 0 – 1 Gavilan Diaz Mario

IM Rodriguez Lopez Rafael 1 – 0 FM Huerga Leache Mikel

Lasinskas Povilas 1 – 0 IM Perez Garcia Rodney

FM Berbatov Kiprian 0 – 1 IM Kovacevic Slobodan

FM Fenollar Jorda Manuel ½ – ½ GM Strikovic Aleksa

GM Mirzoev Azer 1 – 0 WIM Gutierrez Castillo Paloma

Eyo Castro-Rial Alberto 0 – 1 IM Roeder Mathias

IM Perez Rodriguez Luis Manuel 1 – 0 Cardoso Garcia Sergio

IM Dolezal Cristian 1 – 0 Gutierrez Lopez Carlos

IM Tate Emory 1 – 0 Rodriguez Gonzalez Alex

Cabello Rodriguez Sandro 0 – 1 FM Bolado Saez Sergio

Corrales Ibanez Pedro Luis 1 – 0 FM Cruz Ravina Francisco Javier

Fomani Medhi ½ – ½ Nava Baro Enrique

Lara Granero Bio ½ – ½ GM Paunovic Dragan

GM Jovanic Ognjen 1 – 0 Cisnero Alvarez Juan Jose

Heikkila Antti 0 – 1 GM Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel

Quillan Gary 1 – 0 Lobato Lavin Alvaro

IM Piasetski Leon 1 – 0 Mcgrane Stephen

Terron Elena Francisco M. ½ – ½ Martinez Rubi Alberto

Molina Mataran Manuel 0 – 1 Tscharotschkin Michael

Young Mel J 0 – 1 Naranjo Moreno Antonio

FM Munoz Moreno Francisco Javier 1 – 0 Santaella Amate Sebastian

Van Heirzeele Daniel ½ – ½ Bolle Leendert

Garzon Rodriguez Jose Manuel 0 – 1 Claros Egea Christian

Lopez Gonzalez Daniel ½ – ½ Rodriguez Perez Angel Mariano

Kislik Erik Andrew 1 – 0 Tamajon Castilla Francisco J.

Jimenez Lupianez Laura 0 – 1 WFM Cori T Deysi

Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente 1 – 0 Anaya Lopez Victor Jose

Rioboo De La Riva Alvaro ½ – ½ FM James David

WIM Fandino Reyes Roquelina ½ – ½ Pedraza Fernandez Miguel A.

Navia Martin Sergio ½ – ½ Bellipanni Piero

Escofet Llongueras Joan ½ – ½ Aranaz Portugues Jose Carlos

Ortega Gonzalez Jose Luis ½ – ½ WFM Guadamuro Torrente Ana Isabel

Linan Baena Jeronimo 1 – 0 Espasa Gonzalez Jaime

Ridameya Tatche Jose 1 – 0 Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo

Amate Tortosa Bernardo 0 – 1 Teran Pereda Luis

Anaya Lopez Gonzalo 1 – 0 Garcia Gata Jorge David

Solomon Graeme R 0 – 1 Rubio Doblas Ricardo

Ramos Moreno Francisco Jose 1 – 0 Acriz Ibanez Salvador

Hernandez Munoz Antonio 1 – 0 Bellon Fernandez Javier

Perez Almeda Enrique 0 – 1 Ladron De Guevara Pinto Fermin

Ladron De Guevara Pinto Miguel 1 – 0 Collura Giuseppe

Perera Borrego Mariela 0 – 1 Torres Tellez Jonathan

Garcia Albarracin Jose Antonio ½ – ½ Fournier Manuel

Rey Garcia Tomas 1 – 0 Rosales Guillen Juan

Garrido Fernandez Javier 1 – 0 Sierra Garcia Manuel

Cruz Alvarez De Ron Dan – - + Conde Jimenez Fernando

Borrego Gil Diego 1 – 0 Vergara Ortigosa Salvador

Garcia Ramirez Cristobal Jesus 1 – 0 Jimenez Ruiz Jose Carlos

Dominguez Garcia Juan Antonio ½ – ½ Conde Jimenez Salvador

Barroso Campos Manuel ½ – ½ Gomez Peco David

Perez Guijarro Eduardo 1 – 0 Alba Atencia Jose Antonio

Cumpian Munoz Alberto 0 – 1 Alshameary Puente Ismael

Navarro Gonzalez Juan Carlos 1 – 0 Aranaz Murillo Amalia

Moreno Valle Agustin 1 – 0 Funes Acosta Cristian

Puyo Mena Francisco Javier 1 – 0 Antunez Munoz Juan Jose

Alluch Abdellach Nordin 0 – 1 Almagro Guardia Elena

Sogues Tena Pilar 1 – 0 Conde Munoz Salvador

Arellano Alcala Antonio 0 – 1 Nieto Asencio Mari Carmen

Canamero Corredera Jose Antoni 0 – 1 Garcia Mayorga Jose Manuel

Campos Perez Julian 1 – 0 Prieto Velasco Rafael

Dominguez Almansa Flora 1 – 0 Hartstein Mauricio

Jurado Sanchez Jesus 0 – 1 Huguet Mainar Sergio

Ramos Guaz Jose Manuel 0 – 1 Mossiaguine Allan

Lopez Sanchez Javier 0 – 1 Cruz Marquez Francisco Cesar

Gallego Vaquero Jose 1 – 0 Mossiaguine Arina

Girela Sarrion Manuel 1 – 0 Perera Borrego Antonio

Mossiaguine Anastasia 1 – 0 Aguirre Lasa Jose Joaquin

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015