Chess

Ciudad de Albacete 2010

14th to 19th September in Albacete, Spain

The 18th International chess tournament Ciudad de Albacete was played from 14th to 19th September in Albacete, Spain. 57 players and among them four Grandmasters took participation in the nine-rounds Swiss event. Azer Mirzoev and Omar Almeida Quintana shared the first place with 7 points each.

Andorra chess open

GM Omar Almeida Quintana

Final standings:

1 GM Mirzoev Azer AZE 2525 - 7

2 GM Almeida Quintana Omar CUB 2559 - 7

3 GM Abreu Delgado Aryam CUB 2473 - 6.5

4 FM Gonzalez Perez Arian CUB 2410 - 6.5

5 GM Pogorelov Ruslan UKR 2447 - 6.5

6 IM Marholev Dimitar BUL 2407 - 6

7 FM La Rota Fabio USA 2234 - 6

8 FM Martinez Rodriguez Pablo ESP 2239 - 6

9 Picazo Lopez Juan Antonio ESP 2232 - 6

10 IM Gongora Reyes Maikel CUB 2468 - 5.5

11 Serna Lara Sergio ESP 2236 - 5.5

12 IM Kovacevic Slobodan SRB 2386 - 5.5

13 Alcaraz Ortega Javier ESP 2229 - 5.5

14 Ontanon Gomez Pablo ESP 2041 - 5.5

15 FM Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel ESP 2282 - 5.5

16 Pastor Villalba Arturo ESP 1767 - 5.5

17 FM Pardo Simon David ESP 2336 - 5

18 Llavador Moron Juan Jose ESP 2160 - 5

19 Castellanos Bogalo Antonio ESP 2062 - 5

20 Villasenor Rubio Emilio Jose ESP 2101 - 5

21 Belinchon Calleja David ESP 1971 - 5

22 Garcia Roman Jose Luis Machado ESP 1997 - 5

23 *Olivera Gutierrez Albert ESP 2073 - 5

24 Jimenez Martinez Jose Vicente ESP 2273 -4.5

25 Martinez Peiro Gabriel ESP 2051 - 4.5

26 Machado Hernandez Junior ESP 2010 - 4.5

27 Campayo Hernandez Juan ESP 2154 - 4.5

28 Navarro Lopez-Menchero Daniel ESP 2100 - 4.5

29 FM Fenollar Jorda Manuel ESP 2344 - 4.5

30 Gonzalez Lopez Julian ESP 1969 - 4.5

31 Buendia Pinar Alvaro ESP 1905 - 4.5

32 Diaz Rios Ignacio Jose ESP 1897 - 4.5

33 Boj Marques Javier ESP 1917 - 4.5

34 Devesa Seoane Antonio ESP 1859 - 4.5

35 Aroca Villalba Miguel ESP 1982 - 4

36 Atienza Hilario BEL 1861 - 4

37 Trabazos Gallego Javier ESP 1980 - 4

38 Moya Albaladejo Jose Antonio ESP 1952 - 4

39 Tebar Lujan Jorge ESP 1606 - 4

40 Minguez Saez Bienvenido ESP 1500 - 4

41 Tomas Romero Francisco ESP 1627 - 4

42 Menendez Solar Jose Carlos ESP 1877 - 4

43 Saez Gabikagogeaskoa Oscar ESP 1961 - 3.5

44 Bernabe Monteagudo Francesc ESP 1851 - 3.5

45 Coves Sepulcre Laureano ESP 1905 - 3.5

46 Garcia Cervigon Cecilio ESP 1862 - 3.5

47 Escudero Garcia Javier ESP 1676 - 3.5

48 Barroso Vilanova Daniel ESP 1537 - 3.5

49 Gonzalez Saez Jose Miguel ESP 1568 - 3.5

50 Minguez Almodovar Raul ESP 1530 - 3.5

51 Sanchez Argandona Santiago ESP 1673 - 3

52 Sanchez Cano Manuel Pedro ESP 1935 - 3

53 Monteagudo Honrubia Miguel ESP 1528 - 3

54 Rubio Garrido David ESP 1677 - 2.5

55 Diaz Ivars Jose Manuel ESP 1785 - 2

56 Hernandez Aracil Manuel ESP 1485 - 1

57 Escribano Molina Albino ESP 1650 - 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015