Chess

Memorial Oliver Gonzalez

9th to 17th October at Vázquez y Torres Ingeniería (VTI) in Madrid

The first Memorial Oliver Gonzalez is organized by the Club de Ajedrez Virgen de Atocha and is taking place from 9th to 17th October at Vázquez y Torres Ingeniería (VTI) in Madrid.

162 players are taking participation in the 9-round open tournament. The first two rounds saw only one major upset, as Fernando Semprun Martinez (2173) defeated GM Salvador Del Rio De Angelis.

More information on the official website

Andorra chess open

GM Omar Almeida Quintana

List of players:

1 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. UKR 2671

2 GM Korneev Oleg RUS 2562

3 GM Strikovic Aleksa SRB 2560

4 GM Almeida Quintana Omar CUB 2559

5 GM Paunovic Dragan SRB 2559

6 GM Vazquez Igarza Renier ESP 2535

7 GM Shchekachev Andrei FRA 2527

8 GM Del Rio De Angelis Salvador G ESP 2515

9 IM Moreno Ruiz Javier ESP 2491

10 GM Herraiz Hidalgo Herminio ESP 2480

11 IM Vila Gazquez Xavier ESP 2478

12 IM Recuero Guerra David ESP 2457

13 IM Roa Alonso Santiago ESP 2454

14 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo ESP 2451

15 IM Lariño Nieto David ESP 2451

16 FM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2445

17 IM Barria Zuñiga Daniel CHI 2419

18 FM Gonzalez Perez Arian CUB 2410

19 FM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2403

20 Valles Moreno Ivan ESP 2403

21 IM Candela Perez Jose ESP 2390

22 FM Hernando Pertierra Jose C. ESP 2386

23 FM Taboas Rodriguez Daniel ESP 2381

24 IM Gallardo Garcia Andres ESP 2373

25 IM Rubio Mejia Luis Ignacio ESP 2373

26 FM Serrano Salvador Eduardo ESP 2352

27 FM Gemy Jose Daniel BOL 2325

28 FM Perez Gonzalez Jose Manuel ESP 2318

29 FM Garcia Cuenca Victor ESP 2313

30 IM Piasetski Leon CAN 2303

31 IM Cueto Johnny BOL 2301

32 IM Rios Parra Alejandro COL 2299

33 FM Alcazar Jimenez Jesus Alberto ESP 2289

34 Madina Yadarola Martin ESP 2254

35 FM Martinez Rodriguez Pablo ESP 2239

36 FM Solaesa Navalpotro Luis Julio ESP 2227

37 Estrada Martinez Cesar ESP 2211

38 Paredes Sanchez Juan ESP 2206

39 Castano Henry Augusto COL 2205

40 Bandres Carballo Julio ESP 2201

41 Pastor Alonso De Prado Emilio ESP 2199

42 FM Ballesteros Gonzalez David ESP 2196

43 Suarez Uriel Adrian ESP 2180

44 Semprun Martinez Fernando ESP 2173

45 Vazquez Torres Adrian ESP 2160

46 Gonzalez Tedin Antonio ESP 2156

47 Perez De Aranda A. Leonardo I. ESP 2148

48 Nieto De La Cruz Julio ESP 2147

49 Cabañas Jimenez Manuel ESP 2141

50 Cardenas Serrano Sergio ESP 2136

51 Labarta Gonzalez-Vallarino Iva ESP 2129

52 Ramos Aldoradin John Paul ESP 2126

53 WFM Pascual Palomo Lucia ESP 2126

54 Blanco Sanchez Jose Fernando ESP 2123

55 Montañes Arribas Adrian ESP 2114

56 Garcia Diaz Victor Manuel ESP 2108

57 Mansilla Tolosa Luis E. ESP 2107

58 Suarez Triguero Jose Alfonso ESP 2099

59 Lopez De Turiso Sanchez Jose A ESP 2097

60 WFM Rodrigo Yanguas Maria ESP 2095

61 Cortes Jurado Rafael ESP 2083

62 Aziz Ortego Omar Luis ESP 2080

63 Nuñez Gutierrez Juan Carlos ESP 2079

64 Martin Duque Jesus ESP 2073

65 Perez Llera Javier ESP 2066

66 Dominguez Carmona Miguel ESP 2066

67 Julian Serra Rogelio ESP 2064

68 Garcia Ruido Ricardo ESP 2061

69 Vilarnovo Caamaño Jose ESP 2059

70 WFM Collado Barbas Laura ESP 2058

71 Cerrato Torrijos Maria ESP 2055

72 Cabañas Bravo Juan Andres ESP 2049

73 Garcia Galeote Lorenzo ESP 2040

74 Lara Granero Bio ESP 2036

75 Gomez Gonzalez Javier ESP 2016

76 Lopez Heras Arturo ESP 2013

77 Vargas Huamani Juan C. PER 2013

78 Rives Higueras Alan ESP 2012

79 Madurga Lopez Ignacio ESP 2010

80 Garcia Martin Juan M. ESP 2009

81 Sanchez Millan Eduardo ESP 2000

82 Avendaño Mateos Jose ESP 1992

83 Baeza Escudero Javier ESP 1986

84 Barajas Fernandez Helios ESP 1976

85 Cuadrado Lopez Francisco Javie ESP 1971

86 Hernandez Yañez Javier ESP 1955

87 Fernandez Garcia Ignacio ESP 1952

88 Tirado Parra Alberto ESP 1951

89 Gomez Ferrer Jesus ESP 1942

90 Camarero Izquierdo Juan Carlos ESP 1941

91 Panero Cabero Gregorio ESP 1936

92 Martin-Consuegra Barrilero Jav ESP 1930

93 Garcia Serrano Jose M. Ii ESP 1926

94 Rodriguez Dorado Victor ESP 1923

95 Peñaranda Grilo Juan Carlos ESP 1920

96 Lozano Sanchez Jose Antonio ESP 1914

97 Rodriguez Vignote Javier ESP 1910

98 Bolea Jover Jose ESP 1909

99 Rasskin Friederichs Ivan ESP 1905

100 Rodriguez Bachiller Luis ESP 1903

101 Calderon Rojo Borja ESP 1894

102 Valderrama Arroyo Victor ESP 1886

103 Alvarez Escudero Manuel ESP 1884

104 Pablos Tenrero Raquel ESP 1884

105 Marcos Herrero Francisco ESP 1880

106 Tevar Sanz Gonzalo ESP 1878

107 Molina Garcia Francisco J. ESP 1861

108 Vidaurre Luis BOL 1860

109 Cavalle Pulla Daniel ESP 1847

110 Aguado Rodriguez Guillermo ESP 1845

111 Minondo Torres Alvaro ESP 1839

112 Merino Araguas Jose Javier ESP 1834

113 Galan Aguado Fernando ESP 1823

114 Nieto Esteban Manuel ESP 1823

115 Morona Minguez Irene ESP 1815

116 Suarez Prieto Leopoldo ESP 1815

117 Nuñez Miranda Adrian ESP 1811

118 Illan Gomez Miguel ESP 1804

119 De La Orden Alcocer Alejandro ESP 1798

120 Gomez Fernandez Jesus ESP 1796

121 Diaz Begonte Manuel ESP 1789

122 Ananian Arman ESP 1787

123 Gonzalo Gonzalez Francisco ESP 1784

124 Tolosana Esteban Enrique ESP 1772

125 Franco Rincon David ESP 1770

126 Calderon Martin Antonio ESP 1745

127 Calderon Rojo Daniel ESP 1743

128 Sierra Soria Maria ESP 1743

129 Sierra Bermejo Gregorio ESP 1737

130 Fernandez Gil Ruben C. ESP 1719

131 Tobaruela Garcia Francisco H. ESP 1697

132 Martinez Martinez Antonio ESP 1695

133 Garcia-Ines Sanchez Gustavo ESP 1685

134 Nuñez Alonso Juan ESP 1666

135 Sanchez Tapia Luis G. ESP 1638

136 Montoya Pecurul Marc ESP 1629

137 Hernandez Mateo Borja ESP 1617

138 Martinez Gomez Ana Maria ESP 1605

139 Cepas Castillo Juan Carlos ESP 1594

140 Martin Garcia Francisco J. ESP 1575

141 Sanchez Lopez Maria ESP 1574

142 Martin Rodriguez Jose L ESP 1519

143 Sanchez Lopez Pedro ESP 1474

144 Tevar Becerra Alvaro ESP 1449

145 Nuñez Alonso Raul ESP 1426

146 Ojosnegros Martin Angel ESP 1384

147 Pestaña Clavero Alfonso ESP 2014

148 Hernandez Gutierrez Jose ESP 1975

149 Garcia Perez Hilario ESP 1955

150 Ariza Del Castillo Pablo ESP 1773

151 Arribas Lopez Sara ESP 1753

152 Cerrato Torrijos Javier ESP 1660

153 Sahuquillo Cruz Alejandro ESP 1660

154 Salgado Duarte Pablo ESP 1602

155 Barallat Sendagosta Javier ESP 1494

156 Baltasar Garza Antonio ESP 0

157 Garrido Martiañez Enrique ESP 0

158 Morona Minguez Miguel ESP 0

159 Pujo Velez David ESP 0

160 Pujo Velez Maria ESP 0

161 Uran Bermudez Oliver Kevin VEN 0

162 Veiga Rodriguez Pablo ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015