Chess

First Serbian League for Women 2010

Photos by László Rudolf

First Serbian League for Women 2010 is being held from 23rd August to 2nd September in Novi Sad. 12 teams compete in the round robin tournament. Top rated players are GM Dzagnidze Nana, IM Bojkovic Natasa, IM Vasilevich Tatjana, WGM Rudolf Anna, IM Foisor Cristina-Adela, WGM Stojanovic Andjelija and WGM Voiska Margarita.

Round 1 results:

SK Zlatar Nova Varos - SK Rad Beograd 2 : 2

WGM Voiska Margarita 2330 - WGM Vojinovic Jovana 2302 ½ – ½

Dragojevic Marija 1986 - WIM Eric Jovana 2218 ½ – ½

Vuckovic Lidija 1738 - WIM Babic Marijana 2173 ½ – ½

Vuckovic Jovana 1858 - Milutinovic Stefana 1872 ½ – ½

SK Sahmatni Kruzok - SK Jelica Goracici 1 : 3

WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 2144 - GM Dzagnidze Nana 2498 ½ – ½

Todorovic-Jovanovic Violeta 2151 - WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2337 0 – 1

WFM Laketic Milica 2133 - WIM Rakic Marija 2317 ½ – ½

Djuric Olgica 1889 - Djukic Sandra 2198 0 – 1

SK Hajduk Curug - SK Bas Beograd ½ :3½

Rajco Emilija 0 - IM Bojkovic Natasa 2368 0 – 1

Milovanovic Marica 0 - WGM Chelushkina Irina 2333 ½ – ½

Petrovic Danijela 0 - IM Vasilevich Tatjana 2399 0 – 1

Marticki Tatjana 0 - WIM Drljevic Ljilja 2273 0 – 1

SK Radnicki Rudovci - SK Politika PEP Beograd 3 : 1

IM Foisor Cristina-Adela 2381 - Tadic Katarina 2108 1 – 0

WGM Benderac Ana 2283 - WGM Stamenkovic-Maric Mirjana 2264 ½ – ½

WIM Marcetic Marija 2180 - WGM Vuksanovic Sanja 2265 1 – 0

WIM Zivkovic Vesna 2080 - WFM Stojanovic Nadezda 2046 ½ – ½

Pozarevacki SK - SK Srem Sr Mitrovica 3 : 1

WIM Genova Lyubka 2260 - Vojvodic Sanja 1792 1 – 0

WIM Petrovic Marija 2208 - Bjeloglav Milica 2018 1 – 0

Velikic Adela 1619 - Gebejes Ana 2056 ½ – ½

WFM Nikolic Mila 1936 - Bojovic Jovana 1885 ½ – ½

SK Nestor Zemun - SK Jugovic-Kopi Komerc 1½:2½

WFM Nestorovic Irena 2037 - WGM Rudolf Anna 2393 0 – 1

Zarkovic Mila 1888 - WGM Maksimovic Suzana 2241 0 – 1

Markovic Tamara 1827 - WFM Mladenovic Jelena 2112 ½ – ½

Milanovic Maja 1747 - WFM Urosevic Marija 2069 1 – 0

SK Jelica Goracici

SK Jelica Goracici, from right Djukic Sandra, WIM Rakic Marija, WGM Stojanovic Andjelija and GM Dzagnidze Nana. All photos courtesy of László Rudolf.

SK Jugovic-Kopi Komerc

SK Jugovic-Kopi Komerc

SK Nestor Zemun

SK Nestor Zemun, teacher Irena and students from the famous chess school managed by family Nestorovic

SK Politika PEP Beograd

SK Politika PEP Beograd

SK Rad Beograd

SK Rad Beograd

SK Radnicki Rudovci

The defending champion, SK Radnicki Rudovci

SK Sahmatni Kruzok

SK Sahmatni Kruzok, from left WFM Laketic Milica, Todorovic-Jovanovic Violeta and WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica

SK Srem Sr Mitrovica

SK Srem Sr Mitrovica

SK Zlatar Nova Varos

SK Zlatar Nova Varos battling against SK Rad Beograd

SK opening ceremony

Detail from the opening ceremony

SK Hotel Novi Sad

Hotel Novi Sad, where the games are taking place

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015