Chess

imperia

5th Torneo Internacional A.D. San Juan

GM Omar Almeida Quintana with perfect score after 4 rounds

The 5th Torneo Internacional A.D. San Juan is being played from 25th to 31st July at the Hotel Blanca de Navarra in Pamplona, Spain. 108 players from 18 countries, including 18 Grandmasters, compete in the 9-round Swiss event. First place is 3.000 € worth.

Cuban Grandmaster Omar Almeida Quintana (2548) is currently leading with perfect score after four games. GM Julio Granda Zuniga PER 2616, GM Yuri Solodovnichenko UKR 2615, GM Levan Aroshidze GEO 2539, GM Eduardo Iturrizaga VEN 2603 and GM Reynaldo Ortiz Suarez CUB 2556 share the second with 3.5 points each.

Andorra chess open

GM Omar Almeida Quintana

Tournament website

Players list:

1. GM Delchev Aleksander BUL 2622

2. GM Fedorchuk Sergey A UKR 2618

3. GM Granda Zuniga Julio E PER 2616

4. GM Solodovnichenko Yuri UKR 2615

5. GM Damljanovic Branko SRB 2611

6. GM Iturrizaga Eduardo VEN 2603

7. GM Chatalbashev Boris BUL 2596

8. GM Oleksienko Mikhailo UKR 2564

9. GM Kunin Vitaly GER 2562

10. GM Vazquez Igarza Renier ESP 2561

11. GM Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo CUB 2556

12. GM Almeida Quintana Omar CUB 2548

13. IM Moreno Ruiz Javier ESP 2545

14. GM Aroshidze Levan GEO 2539

15. GM Shchekachev Andrei FRA 2537

16. IM Ninov Nikolai BUL 2518

17. GM Gonzalez Vidal Yuri CUB 2503

18. GM Paunovic Dragan SRB 2503

19. IM Castellanos Rodriguez Renier ESP 2497

20. GM Khamrakulov Ibragim S ESP 2496

21. IM Riff Jean-Noel FRA 2493

22. IM Reinaldo Castineira Roi ESP 2492

23. IM Venkatesh M R IND 2480

24. IM Berbatov Kiprian BUL 2472

25. IM Das Arghyadip IND 2471

26. IM Hansen Torbjorn Ringdal NOR 2468

27. GM Simonian Hrair ARM 2461

28. IM Huerga Leache Mikel ESP 2453

29. IM Antoli Royo Joaquin Miguel ESP 2434

30. IM Tania Sachdev IND 2419

31. IM Klenburg Mikhail UKR 2412

32. IM Garza Marco Sergio ESP 2403

33. IM Mullon Jean-Baptiste FRA 2400

34. Valles Moreno Ivan ESP 2387

35. FM Sande Edreira Jose Antonio ESP 2348

36. WGM Djingarova Emilia BUL 2337

37. FM Moen Andreas NOR 2333

38. FM Chueca Forcen Alberto ESP 2323

39. Baghdasaryan Vahe ARM 2289

40. WGM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina ESP 2285

41. Porat Maya ISR 2274

42. Villegas Pierre MNC 2255

43. Karasik Evgeni ISR 2249

44. Saenz Narciso Miguel Angel ESP 2239

45. WIM Vega Gutierrez Belinda ESP 2227

46. Garcia Blanco Omar ESP 2210

47. Burguete Archel Eduardo ESP 2195

48. Navarro Alonso Jorge ESP 2189

49. Ugalde Ezcurra Jose Miguel ESP 2176

50. Iagar Razvan-Gabriel ROU 2162

51. Gurevich Daniel USA 2134

52. Cerrajeria Ruiz Jesus Maria ESP 2130

53. Krug Cortegoso Rodolfo Martin ESP 2127

54. Arrese-Igor Sanchez Cesareo ESP 2126

55. Maza Broto Pablo ESP 2096

56. Vinal Gutierrez Pedro ESP 2074

57. Montoya Irigoyen Inigo ESP 2047

58. Cemborain Oricain Alfonso ESP 2037

59. Arnedo Ruiz Alberto ESP 2029

60. Tetimov Ivan BUL 2009

61. Mancha Otano Aritz ESP 1990

62. Esparza Martinez Javier Ignaci ESP 1986

63. Ruiz Escobar Rafael ESP 1978

64. Idiazabal Troyas Aritz ESP 1972

65. Urriza Iricibar Pablo ESP 1963

66. CM Arjun Bharat IND 1960

67. Agudo Tena Angel ESP 1917

68. Munoz Ovelar Miguel Angel ESP 1914

69. Sanchez Salazar Kiko ESP 1907

70. Perez Marchal Javier ESP 1835

71. Moro Murciego Alejandro ESP 1830

72. Zaratiegui Cardesa Jose ESP 1822

73. Cantabrana Garona Alejandro ESP 1812

74. Perez Celis Alba ESP 1804

75. Jimenez Penafiel Gustavo ESP 1783

76. Blanco De La Rosa Diego ESP 1779

77. Oyaga Valencia Jesus Maria ESP 1777

78. Vilanova Olmedo Ignaci ESP 1762

79. Ortega Lopez Mikel ESP 1758

80. Moral Barragan Diego ESP 1745

81. Razkin Igoa Cesar ESP 1735

82. Alonso Gonzalez Miguel ESP 1732

83. Vyvyan Philippe FRA 1724

84. Elia Aldave Inigo ESP 1703

85. Raimundo Medina Fermin ESP 1693

86. Porat Rami ISR 1691

87. Castro Herrero Alfonso ESP 1690

88. Bayo Milagro Alvaro ESP 1661

89. Urkia Mendinueta Alberto ESP 1654

90. Ros Iturgaiz Ibai ESP 1640

91. Martikorena Endara Patxi ESP 1608

92. Adrian Abad Miguel ESP 1588

93. Urbiola Martinez Jesus ESP 1552

94. Alonso Gutierrez Miguel Angel ESP 1502

95. Ochoa Aldaz Mikel ESP 1445

96. Lerendegui Lasa Odei ESP 1411

97. Ojosnegros Martin Angel ESP 1400

98. Hernandez Barricarte Miguel A ESP 0

99. De Vega Fernandez Francisco J ESP 0

100. Saifi Mourad ESP 0

101. Serrano Gijon M A ESP 0

102. Lizarraga Rivas Daniel ESP 0

103. Guardado Minchinela Inaki ESP 0

104. Lopez Medina Manuel ESP 0

105. Lopez Morata Diego ESP 0

106. Sancinena Arpide Juan ESP 0

107. Shahidul Haq Mohammed BAN 0

108. Tunon Gonzalo Eduardo ESP 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013