Obert Internacional Sant Marti 2011

Levan Aroshidze, Manuel Leon Hoyos and Bacallao Alonso Yusnel share the first place

The 13th Obert Internacional Sant Marti 2011 took place from 13th to 21st July at the Centre Civic Sant Marti c.Selva de Mar 213 in Barcelona. The 9-round Swiss tournament is part of the 8th Catalan International Circuit.

The organizer of the tournament is Eduardo Arilla Santos and Director of the Tournament is Joan Fontanillas Sanchez. The prize fund totals 5,200€ and the Champion receives 1200€ and a trophy.

The tournament started shortly after the Torredembarra Open and a number of players, including the top seed Viktor Moskalenko, continued the Circuit at the Centre Civic Sant Marti.

Open Group A had 92 participants. Grandmasters Levon Aroshidze and Manuel Leon Hoyos and IM Bacallao Alonso Yusnel shared the first place with 7 points each. Aroshidze grabs the winner’s trophy on best tiebreak.

Cuban IM Bacallao Alonso Yusnel and local IM Perez Mitjans Orelvis have earned GM norms. In addition, FM Jimenez Fraga Pedro Alejandro (also from Cuba) took an IM norm.

Open Group B had 144 players. Bieg Pagel Clemens (ESP 1938) is the sole winner with 8 points from nine games. The Circuit continues with the 37th Open Internacional d’Escacs Vila de Sitges.

ajedrecistas2

Official website

Final standings (Group A):

1. GM Aroshidze Levan GEO 2539 – 7

2. IM Bacallao Alonso Yusnel CUB 2532 – 7

3. GM Leon Hoyos Manuel MEX 2548 – 7

4. GM Moskalenko Viktor UKR 2591 – 6.5

5. IM Perez Mitjans Orelvis ESP 2452 – 6.5

6. IM Cruz Cristhian PER 2470 – 6.5

7. FM Jimenez Fraga Pedro Alejandro CUB 2464 – 6.5

8. GM Karlsson Lars SWE 2482 – 6

9. GM Gonzalez Garcia Jose MEX 2522 – 6

10. IM Matnadze Ana GEO 2428 – 6

11. GM Ortiz Suarez Isan Reynaldo CUB 2556 – 6

12. IM Munoz Pantoja Miguel PER 2482 – 6

13. IM Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A. COL 2434 – 6

14. GM Pogorelov Ruslan UKR 2430 – 6

15. GM Cuartas Jaime Alexander COL 2542 – 6

16. FM Gonzalez Perez Arian CUB 2490 – 6

17. FM Alarcon Casellas Rolando CUB 2453 – 5.5

18. FM Delgado Ramos Hector CUB 2488 – 5.5

19. IM Cruz Filemon PER 2406 – 5.5

20. IM Mestre Bellido Hector ESP 2380 – 5.5

21. FM Thompson Ian D ENG 2274 – 5.5

22. GM Abreu Delgado Ayram CUB 2479 – 5.5

23. MK Exposito Amaro Josue ESP 2258 – 5.5

24. IM Vidarte Morales Arturo ESP 2359 – 5.5

25. IM Beltran Rueda Santiago ESP 2376 – 5.5

26. IM Perpinya Rofes Lluis Maria ESP 2395 – 5.5

27. MK Capellades Subirana Marc ESP 2260 – 5.5

28. IM Cruz Jonathan PER 2406 – 5

29. FM Carstensen Jacob DEN 2391 – 5

30. IM Lorenzo De La Riva Lazaro ESP 2391 – 5

31. MK Martinez Ramirez Erik ESP 2257 – 5

32. FM Gavilan Diaz Mario ESP 2266 – 5

33. Martinez Romero Martin COL 2235 – 5

34. IM Rojas Keim Luis CHI 2438 – 5

35. MK Marches Rios Joan Manuel ESP 2086 – 5

36. MK Avila Jimenez Javier ESP 2257 – 5

37. MK Asensio Linan Teodoro ESP 2223 – 4.5

38. Dalo Hermes VEN 2049 – 4.5

39. Neffe Axel GER 2260 – 4.5

40. IM Pilgaard Kim DEN 2442 – 4.5

41. MK Ortega Serra Marc ESP 2238 – 4.5

42. Ben-Natan Yigal ISR 2020 – 4.5

43. FM Rios Cristhian Camilo COL 2424 – 4.5

44. MK Randazzo Adrian ITA 2226 – 4.5

45. Duran Reinaldo VEN 2098 – 4.5

46. MK Lacasta Palacios Joaquim ESP 2180 – 4.5

47. FM Trujillo Villega Pablo Adrian VEN 2173 – 4.5

48. Do Santos Julio Joao Manuel ANG 2104 – 4.5

49. FM Aranda Gonzalez Jose ESP 2260 – 4.5

50. MK Nunez Lucero Francisco ESP 2154 – 4.5

51. FM Lasinskas Povilas LTU 2148 – 4.5

52. Fernandez Diaz Cristian ESP 2134 – 4.5

53. FM Ryan Joseph IRL 2267 – 4

54. Garcia Mosquera David ESP 2068 – 4

55. MK Obon Temprano Sergi ESP 2255 – 4

56. FM Dominguez Pons Eric ESP 2344 – 4

57. MK Moreno Martin Daniel ESP 2176 – 4

58. Alberto Manuel ANG 2218 – 4

59. Andersen Niels Erik DEN 2012 – 4

60. MK Vazquez Gamero Miguel ESP 2129 – 4

61. Shatko Danil ESP 2064 – 4

62. MK Collado Pallas David ESP 2126 – 4

63. Trangoni Bruno ITA 2039 – 4

64. NM Ridameya Tatche Jose Miguel ESP 2072 – 4

65. Lopez Forn Marc ESP 2043 – 3.5

66. Moya Arau Carles ESP 2053 – 3.5

67. Cucurull Llobet Bartolome ESP 1971 – 3.5

68. MK Leiro Giralt Daniel ESP 2214 – 3.5

69. MK Font Purroy Vicenc ESP 2154 – 3.5

70. Navarro Alvarez Antoni ESP 2024 – 3.5

71. Christensen Esben DEN 2053 – 3.5

72. Ribera Nebot Joan ESP 2051 – 3.5

73. Lopez Atay Diana Ruth ESP 2023 – 3.5

74. Mossiaguine Allan SWE 1865 – 3.5

75. Triquell Sanchez Jaume ESP 2005 – 3.5

76. MK Martin Capitan Feliciano ESP 2133 – 3

77. Castrillo Mansego Pablo ESP 1973 – 3

78. Riera Danes Manel ESP 2022 – 3

79. Lopez Corominas Albert ESP 0 – 3

80. Quero Ortega Juan ESP 1873 – 3

81. Navarro Gutierrez Andres Camil ESP 1909 – 3

82. Casset Bello Helena ESP 1867 – 3

83. Marin Benito Carla ESP 1865 – 2.5

84. Franch Guiral Ramon ESP 1983 – 2.5

85. Sanchez Alegria Jose Manuel ESP 1782 – 2.5

86. Roig Ruiz Carles ESP 1874 – 2.5

87. De la Cruz Montero Santiago ESP 1906 – 2

88. Castillo Escario Yolanda ESP 1890 – 2

89. Gisbert Mir Alejandro ESP 1797 – 2

90. Garcia I Riera Josep ESP 1997 – 1.5

91. Adedeji Adekola NGR 2038 – 1.5

92. Molinero Martin Joan ESP 2068 – 1

3rd International Chess Tournament Artemis Cup

Athanasios Mastrovasilis, Azer Mirzoev and Adam Hunt share the first place

The 3rd International Chess Tournament “Artemis Cup” was held from 12th to 19th July at the Convention Center Crithoni’s Paradise Hotel, Crithoni on the island of Leros, Greece.

The 9-round Swiss open was organized by the Municipality of Leros, E.S.TH. (Union Of Chess Players Of Thessaloniki) and Educational and Cultural Youth Club “Artemis”. The prize fund amounted to 5600 EUR, with 1200 EUR being reserved for the winner.

GM Athanasios Mastrovasilis, who was also joint winner in the 2nd Artemis Cup, GM Azer Mirzoev and IM Adam Hunt share the first place with 7 points each. Mastrovasilis takes the trophy on best tiebreak.

Athanasios Mastrovasilis

GM Athanasios Mastrovasilis

leros 1

leros 2

Leros is a Greek island and municipality in the Dodecanese in the southern Aegean Sea. Leros is known for its imposing medieval castle of the Knights of Saint John, built on a Byzantine fortress. In ancient times it was considered the island of Parthenos Iokallis and linked to the Hellenistic and Roman literature on Meleager and the Meleagrides.

Official website

Final standings:

1 GM Mastrovasilis Athanasios GRE 2537 – 7

2 GM Mirzoev Azer AZE 2415 – 7

3 IM Hunt Adam C ENG 2436 – 7

4 GM Nikolaidis Ioannis GRE 2545 – 6.5

5 FM Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 2323 – 6.5

6 GM Gordon Stephen J ENG 2533 – 6.5

7 GM Jeremic Veljko SRB 2519 – 6.5

8 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios GRE 2604 – 6

9 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2478 – 6

10 IM Csonka Attila Istvan HUN 2373 – 6

11 IM Devereaux Maxim L ENG 2376 – 6

12 IM Meszaros Tamas HUN 2462 – 6

13 IM Estremera Panos Sergio ESP 2364 – 6

14 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth NOR 2190 – 6

15 FM Matthiesen Arne DEN 2313 – 6

16 IM Borsuk Angela ISR 2254 – 6

17 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2526 – 5.5

18 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica ESP 2293 – 5.5

19 Kafetzis Georgios GRE 1984 – 5.5

20 IM Bokros Albert HUN 2470 – 5.5

21 Soultatis Kostas GRE 2050 – 5.5

22 WGM Partac Elena MDA 2106 – 5.5

23 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2405 – 5

24 WGM Paulet Iozefina ROU 2233 – 5

25 Spiropoulos Panagiotis I GRE 2086 – 5

26 Jacobsen Hans Endrup DEN 1917 – 5

27 Tsakiris Haralambos GRE 1967 – 5

28 Zygouris Hristos GRE 2240 – 5

29 Kriklanis Ignatios GRE 1720 – 5

30 Printezis Antonios-Georgios GRE 1715 – 5

31 Karypidis Iason GRE 1616 – 5

32 Anagnostopoulos Fotios GRE 1563 – 5

33 Kafetzis Dimitris GRE 1484 – 5

34 Kakadelis Str GRE 2062 – 4.5

35 Kerigan Demre TUR 2197 – 4.5

36 Lampadariou Nikolaos GRE 1845 – 4.5

37 Hatzopoulos Ioannis GRE 1617 – 4.5

38 Langer Peter DEN 1426 – 4.5

39 Pavlidis Pavlos GRE 1357 – 4.5

40 Moula Zoi GRE 1635 – 4.5

41 Pissias Alexandros GRE 1130 – 4.5

42 Karnachoritis Petros GRE 1000 – 4.5

43 Mourouti Marietta GRE 1739 – 4.5

44 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 2220 – 4

45 Keramiotis Michail GRE 1655 – 4

46 WFM Fredericia Louise DEN 2081 – 4

47 Marougas Georgios GRE 1000 – 4

48 Alevizakis Panagiotis GER 1860 – 4

49 Stavrianos Vasilios GRE 1710 – 4

50 Rousos Ioannis GRE 1005 – 4

51 Anagnostopoulou Antonia GRE 1005 – 4

52 Danos Konstantinos-Stilianos GRE 1005 – 4

53 Rousos Stamatios GRE 1005 – 4

54 Kanaris Eleftherios GRE 1000 – 4

55 Polizou Dionisia GRE 1894 – 3.5

56 Fulias Ioannis GRE 1005 – 3.5

57 Sideris Nikolaos GRE 1230 – 3.5

58 Fredericia Ellen DEN 1000 – 3.5

59 Tsakonas Panagiotis GRE 1005 – 3

60 Roussos Evangelos GRE 1600 – 3

61 Kokkinidis Kosmas GRE 1839 – 3

62 Sofikitis Konstantinos GRE 1005 – 3

63 Diplas Christos GRE 1000 – 3

64 Karpathiou Anna GRE 1000 – 3

65 Marougas Meletios GRE 1000 – 3

66 Barth Sahl Sebastian NOR 1000 – 3

67 Meklis Evangelos GRE 1000 – 3

68 Tsakona Dimitra GRE 1005 – 3

69 Kapsomenakis Ioannis GRE 1600 – 2.5

70 Spanou Dionisia-Maria GRE 1000 – 2.5

71 Marouga Despina GRE 1000 – 2.5

72 Chatzimichalis Ioannis GRE 1000 – 2

73 Vangeli Despoina GRE 1000 – 2

74 Arapis Ioannis-Marios GRE 1000 – 2

75 Kapsomenakis Petros GRE 1926 – 1

76 Chlorou Albera GRE 1000 – 1

77 Barth Sahl Ronja NOR 1000 – 1

21st Heart of Finland Chess Tournament

Finnish veteran Yrjö Rantanen convincing winner

Chessclub Jyväs-Shakki organized the 21st Open Heart of Finland in Jyväskylä, Finland, on 11-17th July, 2011. The playing venue was Harju Building of Jyväskylä College, Sepänkatu 3, Jyväskylä. The Heart of Finland tournament is the biggest annual chess event in Finland.

128 players from eight countries took participation. Six Grandmasters and six International Masters were in the field.

Finnish veteran GM Yrjö Rantanen won the tournament, convincingly and in the most curious fashion. He started with a loss against Teemu Pudas in the first round, but then entered the winning streak and scored in the remaining eight games, leaving the nearest followers full point behind. He takes 1000 EUR home.

The untitled local Jari Järvenpää led the race until the 7th round and a defeat against GM Vorotnikov. Earlier he beat three Grandmasters – Jouni Yrjölä, Maxim Novik and Sarunas Sulskis. That was sufficient for an IM norm.

Yrjö Rantanen

GM Yrjö Rantanen

HOF Playing hall

The playing hall

GM Vladislav Vorotnikov (RUS) and IM Mikael Agopov (FIN) shared the second place with 7 points each. Full standings bellow.

Last year three players shared the first place – GM Maxim Turov, GM Tomi Nyback and FM Tommi Luukkonen.

Supplementary program included the evening cruise on the lake Päijänne and famous Summerfestival “Jyväskylä Summer”. More information on the official website.

Final standings:

1 GM Rantanen Yrjö FIN 2382 – 8

2 GM Vorotnikov Vladislav V RUS 2422 – 7

3 IM Agopov Mikael FIN 2443 – 7

4 Sepman Yulius RUS 2319 – 6.5

5 Järvenpää Jari FIN 2214 – 6.5

6 GM Sulskis Sarunas LTU 2591 – 6.5

7 GM Kanep Meelis EST 2531 – 6.5

8 Pohjala Henri FIN 2241 – 6

9 Pudas Teemu FIN 2228 – 6

10 Kiuttu Roope FIN 2283 – 6

11 GM Novik Maxim RUS 2478 – 6

12 Valli Frans FIN 2242 – 6

13 GM Yrjölä Jouni FIN 2366 – 6

14 Kiltti Jyrki FIN 2254 – 6

15 FM Mertanen Janne FIN 2333 – 6

16 Anttila Perttu FIN 2109 – 6

17 Köykkä Pekka FIN 2205 – 6

18 Wallin Aleksi FIN 2069 – 6

19 IM Kiik Kalle EST 2425 – 6

20 WIM Kuzevanova Evgenia RUS 2096 – 6

21 Immonen Vihtori FIN 2108 – 6

22 Alho Sauli FIN 2160 – 6

23 Kivimäki Jaakko FIN 2190 – 6

24 IM Lauk Ular EST 2403 – 5.5

25 Franssila Tommi FIN 2213 – 5.5

26 IM Nyysti Sampsa FIN 2348 – 5.5

27 Seppälä Aki FIN 1968 – 5.5

28 Ladva Ottomar EST 2037 – 5.5

29 Tiitta Sauli FIN 2176 – 5.5

30 Simkin Alexander RUS 1920 – 5.5

31 Sihvonen Tero FIN 2035 – 5.5

32 Jäntti Petri FIN 2099 – 5.5

33 Ahvenjärvi Jani FIN 2092 – 5.5

34 Johansson Jukka FIN 2132 – 5.5

35 WFM Mednikova Svetlana RUS 2174 – 5.5

36 Liu Dennis FIN 1857 – 5.5

37 Kilpelä Panu FIN 2077 – 5.5

38 Tuomala Timo FIN 2240 – 5

39 FM Kivipelto Kaj-Erik FIN 2190 – 5

40 Porrasmaa Timo FIN 2121 – 5

41 Reshetov Valery RUS 2121 – 5

42 Bicer Sena Aksel FIN 1758 – 5

43 Torkkola Henri FIN 1974 – 5

44 WFM Savola Laura FIN 2088 – 5

45 Eloranta Kari FIN 2052 – 5

46 Pönniö Toni FIN 2067 – 5

47 Lönnqvist Henrik FIN 2108 – 5

48 Sassi Pekka FIN 2069 – 5

49 Parkkinen Jyrki FIN 2207 – 5

50 Fraser Scott SCO 2109 – 5

51 Kauppala Pekka FIN 2171 – 5

52 Visti Heikki FIN 1991 – 5

53 Grinberg Iosif P RUS 2228 – 5

54 Chernyak Viktoria RUS 1768 – 5

55 Hintikka Eero FIN 2118 – 4.5

56 Nieminen Kari FIN 2169 – 4.5

57 Raivio Yrjö FIN 2076 – 4.5

58 Koivusalo Ville FIN 1926 – 4.5

59 Heikkilä Antti FIN 2020 – 4.5

60 Penttilä Tero FIN 2046 – 4.5

61 WCM Kiseleva Arina RUS 1846 – 4.5

62 Koskinen Veikko FIN 1981 – 4.5

63 Iivonen Markku FIN 2005 – 4.5

64 Granat Simo FIN 1947 – 4.5

65 Vättö Jouko FIN 1919 – 4.5

66 Hartio Ilkka FIN 2071 – 4.5

67 Vierjoki Timo FIN 1749 – 4.5

68 Pukkinen Seppo FIN 2012 – 4.5

69 Vehkalahti Veli FIN 2024 – 4.5

70 Hosia Akseli FIN 1816 – 4.5

71 Seppänen Jukka FIN 1910 – 4.5

72 Rykov Ivan RUS 1759 – 4.5

73 Leukkunen Raimo FIN 1902 – 4.5

74 Linden Lari FIN 1928 – 4

75 Rönkä Erik FIN 2023 – 4

76 Tocklin Tomi FIN 1925 – 4

77 Guisset Philippe BEL 1953 – 4

78 Savola Ari FIN 1956 – 4

79 Katajainen Kimmo FIN 1945 – 4

80 Mäki Juha FIN 1981 – 4

81 Akkanen Timo FIN 1818 – 4

82 Pursiainen Erkki FIN 1952 – 4

83 Lappalainen Matias FIN 1820 – 4

84 Popov Alexei RUS 1726 – 4

85 Meskanen Vesa FIN 2106 – 4

Hyotyla Tapio SUI 1794 – 4

87 Koivumäki Marko FIN 1837 – 4

88 Pesola Jyrki FIN 1927 – 4

89 Havumäki Jani FIN 1547 – 4

90 Ruosteenoja Eero FIN 1817 – 4

91 Nazarova Anastasia FIN 1449 – 4

92 Björkdahl Daniel SWE 1708 – 3.5

93 Elomaa Arto FIN 1959 – 3.5

94 Rantsi Kauko FIN 1718 – 3.5

95 Zuev Alexandr RUS 1885 – 3.5

96 Ailasmaa Kimmo FIN 1820 – 3.5

97 Lindholm Pertti FIN 1700 – 3.5

98 Heinonen Mauno FIN 1810 – 3.5

99 Savola Tero FIN 1791 – 3.5

100 Vorotnikova Natalia RUS 1764 – 3.5

101 Kaunonen Jouni FIN 1780 – 3.5

102 Davidsainen Kari FIN 1804 – 3.5

103 Ahlqvist Esa FIN 1691 – 3.5

104 Kulmala Kalle-Juhani FIN 1892 – 3.5

105 Ledent Philippe BEL 1877 – 3

106 Takku Teppo FIN 1904 – 3

107 Niemi Esa FIN 1726 – 3

108 Luodonpää Martti FIN 1976 – 3

109 Petruchuk Mikhail RUS 0 – 3

110 Sassi Matti FIN 1927 – 3

111 Bagrunov Vladimir RUS 1921 – 3

112 Jylhä-Ollila Kaarlo FIN 1674 – 3

113 Heino Aimo FIN 1773 – 3

114 Raivio Erkki FIN 1822 – 2.5

115 Kivimäki Jouko FIN 1891 – 2.5

116 Laitinen Jarmo RUS 1728 – 2.5

117 Sjöskog Tommy FIN 1514 – 2.5

118 Eränne Tomi FIN 1499 – 2.5

119 WFM Walta Päivi FIN 1838 – 2.5

120 Sikkilä Jarmo FIN 1738 – 2

121 Mattila Kalle FIN 1472 – 2

122 Kiviaho Pauli FIN 1589 – 2

123 Marten Marwan FIN 1646 – 1.5

124 Hänninen Heikki FIN 1814 – 1.5

125 Kärki Henri FIN 0 – 1.5

126 Pajunen Toni FIN 1336 – 1

127 Venkataramanan Venkatesan FIN 1459 – 1

Tigran Petrosian Victorious in Benasque Open

444 players from 33 chess federations participated

The 31st Villa de Benasque Open was held from 7th to 16th July in Benasque, Spain. A traditionally massive tournament gathered 444 players from 33 chess federations. 35 Grandmasters and 32 International Masters participated.

Five players entered the final round with 7.5 points each, but only the Armenian Grandmaster Tigran Petrosian succeeded in scoring a full point, which pushed him ahead of the rest to become a sole winner with 8.5 points. Six players follow on the shared second place with 8 points each.

The tournament was a 10-round Swiss with more than 20,000 EUR in prizes. The winner takes 4,000 EUR home. Full standings bellow.

petrosian

Tigran L. Petrosian

benasque verano

The city of Benasque

benasque playing hall

The playing hall

Benasque is a town in the comarca of Ribagorza, province of Huesca, (Spain). It is the main town in the Benasque Valley, located in the heart of the Pyrenees and surrounded by the highest peaks in that range.

Final standings:

1. GM PETROSIAN Tigran L ARM 2636 – 8.5

2. GM GRANDA ZUNIGA Julio E PER 2616 – 8

3. GM DELCHEV Aleksander BUL 2622 – 8

4. GM SARIC Ivan CRO 2639 – 8

5. IM ALMAGRO LLAMAS Pablo ESP 2463 – 8

6. GM TUROV Maxim RUS 2630 – 8

7. GM MARIN Mihail ROU 2548 – 8

8. GM STOCEK Jiri CZE 2596 – 7.5

9. GM OLEKSIENKO Mikhailo UKR 2564 – 7.5

10. GM TIMOSHENKO Georgy UKR 2568 – 7.5

11. IM NARODITSKY Daniel USA 2451 – 7.5

12. IM BURG Twan NED 2450 – 7.5

13. GM BAKRE Tejas IND 2522 – 7.5

14. GM ANDRIASIAN Zaven ARM 2616 – 7.5

15. IM RECUERO GUERRA David ESP 2441 – 7.5

16. GM MORADIABADI Elshan IRI 2532 – 7.5

17. FM PARDO SIMON David ESP 2388 – 7.5

18. GM BURMAKIN Vladimir RUS 2579 – 7.5

19. GM GOMEZ ESTEBAN Juan Mario ESP 2465 – 7.5

20. GM SZABO Krisztian HUN 2542 – 7.5

21. GM CIFUENTES PARADA Roberto ESP 2523 – 7.5

22. IM FORCEN ESTEBAN Daniel ESP 2441 – 7.5

23. GM LALIC Bogdan CRO 2470 – 7.5

24. GM FRANCO OCAMPOS Zenon PAR 2502 – 7

25. GM LEVIN Felix GER 2475 – 7

26. IM RUBIO MEJIA Luis Ignacio ESP 2417 – 7

27. GM DE LA VILLA GARCIA Jesus Maria ESP 2490 – 7

28. IM GARZA MARCO Sergio ESP 2403 – 7

29. RIOBOO DE LARRIVA Alvaro ESP 2215 – 7

30. GM VOLODIN Aleksandr EST 2523 – 7

31. IM CASTELLANOS RODRIGUEZ Renier ESP 2497 – 7

32. IM SOLTANICI Ruslan MDA 2346 – 7

33. GM JANSA Vlastimil CZE 2493 – 7

34. IM TUROVA Irina RUS 2413 – 7

35. IM STOPA Jacek POL 2474 – 7

36. IM BACHES GARCIA Guillermo ESP 2382 – 7

37. GM GARCIA Gildardo COL 2368 – 7

38. ALCARAZ ORTEGA Javier ESP 2248 – 7

39. GM GRUENFELD Yehuda ISR 2496 – 7

40. WIM AMBARTSUMOVA Karina RUS 2303 – 7

41. ALVARADO DIAZ Alejandro ESP 2181 – 7

42. FM COLAS LONGARES Rafael P ESP 2316 – 7

43. SUAREZ URIEL Adrian ESP 2217 – 7

44. FM ANTON GUIJARRO David ESP 2473 – 7

45. GM UBILAVA Elizbar ESP 2533 – 6.5

46. GM MOVSZISZIAN Karen ARM 2493 – 6.5

47. GM NEELOTPAL Das IND 2453 – 6.5

48. IM KADRIC Denis BIH 2406 – 6.5

49. IM ARRIBAS LOPEZ Angel ESP 2443 – 6.5

50. GM BERCZES David HUN 2550 – 6.5

51. GM KOMLJENOVIC Davorin CRO 2446 – 6.5

52. GM WESTERINEN Heikki M J FIN 2355 – 6.5

53. IM ESSERMAN Marc USA 2453 – 6.5

54. IM PIASETSKI Leon CAN 2289 – 6.5

55. WGM MAMEDJAROVA Zeinab AZE 2289 – 6.5

56. FM MARTIN FUENTES Alberto ESP 2332 – 6.5

57. FM LOPEZ GRACIA Fernando ESP 2325 – 6.5

58. WGM MAMEDJAROVA Turkan AZE 2288 – 6.5

59. BARBERA ESTELLES Rosendo ESP 2253 – 6.5

60. JORDAN MARTINEZ David ESP 2141 – 6.5

61. HERRERA REYES Jose Antonio ESP 2167 – 6.5

62. PRUJA RAMIREZ DE CARTAGENA Mar ESP 2269 – 6.5

63. SANCHEZ-ALARCOS GALIAN Victor ESP 2210 – 6.5

64. FM ASTASIO LOPEZ David ESP 2357 – 6.5

65. FM DELEYN Gunter BEL 2222 – 6.5

66. FM SANCHEZ GONZALEZ Sergio ESP 2302 – 6.5

67. GARCIA MORENO Carlos ESP 2278 – 6.5

68. FM SANCHEZ JEREZ Emilio Miguel ESP 2276 – 6.5

69. BENDAYAN CLAROS Aaron ESP 2150 – 6.5

70. FM CHUECA FORCEN Alberto ESP 2323 – 6.5

71. IM ROEDER Matthias GER 2420 – 6.5

72. VILLALTA BUSTILLO Igor ESP 2230 – 6.5

73. GARCIA SALAMERO Gabriel ESP 2247 – 6.5

74. WGM BELLIN Jana M ENG 2117 – 6.5

75. IM TOLEDANO LLINARES Juan A ESP 2309 – 6.5

76. FM ALCAZAR JIMENEZ Jesus ESP 2257 – 6.5

77. NAVARRO DIAZ Carles ESP 2089 – 6.5

78. RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Manuel Fco ESP 2168 – 6.5

79. LOPEZ QUEVEDO Eduardo ESP 2045 – 6.5

80. WFM IVANA MARIA Furtado IND 2012 – 6.5

81. FM TEICHMANN Erik O M C ENG 2330 – 6.5

82. RODRIGUEZ DE CASTRO Ayar ESP 2126 – 6.5

83. WIM GARCIA VICENTE Nieves ESP 2249 – 6.5

84. GM CABRERA Alexis ESP 2530 – 6

85. SABRIA BATLLE Pol ESP 2209 – 6

86. IM DUKACZEWSKI Piotr POL 2290 – 6

87. FERNANDEZ GARCIA Jose Miguel ESP 2285 – 6

88. IM GALLARDO GARCIA Andres ESP 2345 – 6

89. FM TORRES VENTOSA Pedro Eugenio ESP 2303 – 6

90. IM ALCAZAR JIMENEZ Victor ESP 2387 – 6

91. TEJEDOR FUENTES Enrique ESP 2164 – 6

92. IM STOCKOVA Zuzana SVK 2374 – 6

93. JIMENEZ MARTINEZ Jose Vicente ESP 2283 – 6

94. WIM HERNANDEZ ESTEVEZ Yudania ESP 2252 – 6

95. DE MARCHI Olivier FRA 2267 – 6

96. IM ANTOLI ROYO Joaquin Miguel ESP 2434 – 6

97. DONOSO SANCHEZ Alejandro ESP 2183 – 6

98. WGM ARRIBAS ROBAINA Maritza CUB 2292 – 6

99. CM SOLOMONS Deon RSA 2234 – 6

100. IM MARTIN GONZALEZ Angel ESP 2334 – 6

101. COLLS BOSCH Emili ESP 2015 – 6

102. IAGAR Razvan-Gabriel ROU 2162 – 6

103. FM SUAREZ ROA Jose Francisco ESP 2146 – 6

104. NAVARRO MOLINA David ESP 2161 – 6

105. LOPEZ QUEVEDO Angel Carlos ESP 2089 – 6

106. VAZQUEZ TORRES Adrian ESP 2140 – 6

107. MONTANES ARRIBAS Adrian ESP 2177 – 6

108. VINARDELL CRUANAS Sergi ESP 2061 – 6

109. ABOS ROSICO Antonio ESP 2065 – 6

110. PEREZ DE MIGUEL Alvaro ESP 2192 – 6

111. JORDAN MARTINEZ Miguel ESP 2189 – 6

112. DE SALLIER Francois FRA 2122 – 6

113. FM VARGA Mariano ARG 2131 – 6

114. MADERO Sergio ECU 2123 – 6

115. FRENCH Angus J ENG 2103 – 6

116. TIERRASECA MONTERO Adrian ESP 2006 – 6

117. ZAMARBIDE INARREA Daniel ESP 2239 – 6

118. MADURGA LOPEZ Ignacio ESP 2036 – 6

119. CM ARJUN Bharat IND 1960 – 6

120. REMOLAR GALLEN Jose ESP 2068 – 6

121. GARCIA GALEOTE Lorenzo ESP 2059 – 6

122. RASSKIN FRIEDERICHS Ivan ESP 1959 – 6

123. VINAL GUTIERREZ Pedro ESP 2074 – 6

124. GONZALEZ LASO Adrian ESP 2060 – 6

125. BELLOSTA LOPEZ Pablo ESP 1984 – 6

126. ARREGUI UNTORIA Carlos ESP 2062 – 6

127. IM KOVACEVIC Slobodan SRB 2325 – 5.5

128. PIJUAN HERRANZ Manuel ESP 2239 – 5.5

129. WFM CERRATO TORRIJOS Maria ESP 2124 – 5.5

130. VIDAL ZAMORA Alex ESP 2112 – 5.5

131. MADINA YADAROLA Martin ESP 2291 – 5.5

132. GARDELA BATLLE Jordi ESP 2193 – 5.5

133. SERNA LARA Sergio ESP 2253 – 5.5

134. RODRIGUEZ FERNANDEZ Juan R ESP 2198 – 5.5

135. FM MORENO GRACIA Daniel ESP 2312 – 5.5

136. COLL ORTEGA Jordi ESP 2303 – 5.5

137. GIMENEZ MARTINEZ Alberto ESP 2164 – 5.5

138. ROCHE SIMON Manuel Angel ESP 2147 – 5.5

139. PERERA BORREGO Mariela ESP 2046 – 5.5

140. GARCIA ROMERO Benjamin Abel ESP 2255 – 5.5

141. SANCHEZ CARRASCO Fco Javier ESP 2049 – 5.5

142. GOMEZ PECO Pablo ESP 2177 – 5.5

143. CLEMENTE LLAMERO Roberto ESP 2127 – 5.5

144. MENENDEZ REY Francisco Javier ESP 2211 – 5.5

145. GARCIA GATA Jorge D ESP 2125 – 5.5

146. ESTRADA MARTINEZ Cesar ESP 2169 – 5.5

147. TRIADU CASSA Jordi ESP 2083 – 5.5

148. GONZALEZ GAMBAU Jorge ESP 2069 – 5.5

149. WIM MARIN Irina-Luiza ROU 2164 – 5.5

150. ESCUER SANCHEZ Nestor ESP 2118 – 5.5

151. FERNANDEZ RUBIO Rafael ESP 2050 – 5.5

152. JUBERIAS SEGURA Santiago ESP 2047 – 5.5

153. MARTINET Regis FRA 2037 – 5.5

154. MARTIN MARTIN Luis Vicente ESP 2048 – 5.5

155. PICAZO LOPEZ Ignacio ESP 2088 – 5.5

156. WFM REDONDO ARGUELLES Graciela ESP 2088 – 5.5

157. GONZALEZ MANCHON Juan Miguel ESP 2069 – 5.5

158. DEUR SARIC Zrinka CRO 2116 – 5.5

159. MARTIN Axel FRA 1985 – 5.5

160. DRAGHICI FLUTUR Gavril ESP 2077 – 5.5

161. MARQUINEZ CABREJAS Francisco J ESP 2018 – 5.5

162. GERONA MAURA Jesus ESP 2032 – 5.5

163. GARCIA AMOROS Pablo ESP 2185 – 5.5

164. CARRANCHO DOSAL Manuel ESP 1863 – 5.5

165. FM CABEZAS AYALA Ivan ESP 2336 – 5.5

166. ABELLA VAZQUEZ Cesar ESP 2091 – 5.5

167. FERNANDEZ FERNANDEZ Juan Carlo ESP 2082 – 5.5

168. SORIANO PALLAS Rafael ESP 1896 – 5.5

169. GARCIA RAMOS Marcos ESP 2043 – 5.5

170. GARCIA GARCIA Adrian Antonio ESP 1945 – 5.5

171. MAYANS Calvo Mariano ESP 2230 – 5.5

172. SAEZ GABIKAGOGEASKOA Oscar ESP 1969 – 5.5

173. AMBRONA CASTELLANOS Miguel ESP 1984 – 5.5

174. DE STRYCKER Nathan BEL 1800 – 5.5

175. FERNANDEZ GARCIA Javier ESP 1982 – 5.5

176. MARIN Victor-Mihai ROU 1819 – 5.5

177. CAVALLE PULLA Daniel ESP 1980 – 5.5

178. GARCIA CERVIGON Cecilio ESP 1836 – 5.5

179. FM LILLO CASTAY Victor ESP 2281 – 5

180. PES MATEO Angel ESP 2050 – 5

181. UGALDE EZCURRA Jose Miguel ESP 2176 – 5

182. BENET CATALA Antonio ESP 2231 – 5

183. ROSELL FORMOSA Jaime ESP 2005 – 5

184. ARAUZ ALONSO Fernando ESP 2123 – 5

185. GONZALVEZ PERALES Jose Luis ESP 2019 – 5

186. SEGARRA MARTINEZ Axel ESP 2081 – 5

187. HORTON Justin ENG 2106 – 5

188. CABANAS JIMENEZ Manuel ESP 2115 – 5

189. FARNAULT Eric FRA 2065 – 5

190. GARCIA BOIX Raul ESP 2035 – 5

191. OLIVERA GUTIERREZ Albert ESP 2036 – 5

192. COLOM SIENES Eduardo ESP 2041 – 5

193. WFM COLLADO BARBAS Laura ESP 2050 – 5

194. MAYER SCHWARTZ Rene ESP 2076 – 5

195. TONUS Alex ITA 1993 – 5

196. GONZALEZ AGUIRRE Luis ESP 2207 – 5

197. IVANOVA Simoneta BUL 1914 – 5

198. MANGELSCHOTS Peter BEL 2044 – 5

199. GIL QUILEZ Sonia ESP 2013 – 5

200. O`NEILL Y DANEIKO Jose Antonio ESP 2104 – 5

201. PRATS RODRIGUEZ Juan Bosco ESP 2037 – 5

202. LINARES QUERO Alba ESP 2076 – 5

203. CUBILLO MUNOZ Miguel ESP 1988 – 5

204. RODRIGUEZ GARCIA Carlos ESP 1761 – 5

205. LORENTE IBANEZ Luis ESP 1876 – 5

206. MARTIARENA LIZARRIBAR Eneko ESP 2019 – 5

207. CRECENTE PENALBA Jose Manuel ESP 2134 – 5

208. BRYANT Jon ENG 0 – 5

209. PABLOS TENRERO Raquel ESP 1971 – 5

210. OUADI Wahbi FRA 1933 – 5

211. GARCIA PEREZ Javier ESP 1957 – 5

212. TIRADO PARRA Alberto ESP 1883 – 5

213. MAZA BROTO Pablo ESP 2096 – 5

214. PLAZA AGUDO Juan Francisco ESP 2035 – 5

215. MARCOS HERRERO Francisco ESP 1838 – 5

216. NOGUES FERNANDEZ Ramon ESP 1924 – 5

217. SERRANO SAN NICOLAS Angel ESP 1950 – 5

218. BELLIN Christopher J ENG 2034 – 5

219. MARTINEZ MANUEL Daniel ESP 1727 – 5

220. SALIDO POLO Veronica ESP 1992 – 5

221. ACERO SOLIS Alberto ESP 1922 – 5

222. PUEYO MARINA Gerardo ESP 1919 – 5

223. SERRANO MARTINEZ Francisco Jos ESP 1950 – 5

224. FM LACROSSE Marc BEL 2185 – 5

225. CALVO RUIZ Ruben ESP 1689 – 5

226. MORONA MINGUEZ Irene ESP 1930 – 5

227. CUCARELLA MONTELL Angels ESP 1938 – 5

228. RAMIREZ FALO Josep L ESP 1890 – 5

229. GARCIA MARTIN Juan Manuel ESP 1932 – 5

230. SIG VARGAS Pablo ESP 1939 – 5

231. ALVAREZ CARBAJALES Fermin ESP 1931 – 5

232. MARTINEZ GONZALEZ M Asuncion ESP 1953 – 5

233. MARTINEZ RUBIO Felipe ESP 1851 – 5

234. BLANCO BLANCO Jesus ESP 1807 – 5

235. MIGUEL TOMAS Pedro J. ESP 0 – 5

236. BENITO VICENTE Jose Oscar ESP 1998 – 5

237. CANO ALARCON Rafael ESP 1968 – 5

238. GIL RODRIGUEZ Jose Francisco ESP 2087 – 5

239. RODRIGUEZ MARTINEZ Fernando ESP 1975 – 5

240. PEREZ CASTELLANO Susana ESP 1827 – 5

241. ULL MOLINA Cristian ESP 1907 – 5

242. GARCIA MONTOLAR Cesar ESP 1849 – 5

243. PICAZO LOPEZ Juan Antonio ESP 2208 – 4.5

244. GELLA BITRIAN Diego ESP 2012 – 4.5

245. MARTIN DUQUE Jesus ESP 2124 – 4.5

246. CM COLLS GELABERTO Emili ESP 2198 – 4.5

247. WIM FANDINO REYES Roquelina CUB 2145 – 4.5

248. ZANOLETTY GARCIA David ESP 2014 – 4.5

249. MARTIN BARBERO Roberto ESP 2006 – 4.5

250. CARRANCHO SANTAMARIA Teodoro ESP 1710 – 4.5

251. DE CONINCK Rafael BEL 2147 – 4.5

252. SACRISTAN LATORRE Alberto ESP 2020 – 4.5

253. BAEZA ESCUDERO Javier ESP 2008 – 4.5

254. MOTA COSSIO Alberto ESP 0 – 4.5

255. CLAVEL Carole FRA 1884 – 4.5

256. SEVILLANO GARCIA Joaquin ESP 2061 – 4.5

257. FUERTES ROMO Jose Manuel ESP 1938 – 4.5

258. ROMAN LOPEZ Jesus ESP 1984 – 4.5

259. DEL VALLE ROSAS Alfonso ESP 1954 – 4.5

260. MONMENEU CHULIA Vicente Juan ESP 1953 – 4.5

261. WIM SOLOMONS Anzel RSA 1925 – 4.5

262. NICOLAS ZAPATA Javier ESP 1982 – 4.5

263. PEREZ CABAS Jose ESP 1959 – 4.5

264. BHARAT Vijay IND 1921 – 4.5

265. SERRA SOTO Salvador ESP 2030 – 4.5

266. GARCIA SAN MARTIN Alberto ESP 1960 – 4.5

267. AALBERSBERG KROON Pedro ESP 1917 – 4.5

268. ELIZONDO MARKET Juan Marcos ESP 1892 – 4.5

269. LANDA GALINDO Victor ESP 1947 – 4.5

270. ESCARTIN BUISAN Francisco Javi ESP 1902 – 4.5

271. ZIDEK Achim B.C. RSA 0 – 4.5

272. BENET MORANT Damia ESP 1902 – 4.5

273. ALONSO IGUAL Ignacio ESP 1864 – 4.5

274. BUIL RELLO Jose Antonio ESP 1963 – 4.5

275. PLATERO MANTECA Javier ESP 1888 – 4.5

276. CEBRIAN FLORES Juan Antonio ESP 1859 – 4.5

277. MANCHO FONDEVILA Jorge ESP 1809 – 4.5

278. SALAS LATORRE Jose ESP 1791 – 4.5

279. RODES PASTOR Eduardo ESP 1809 – 4.5

280. LIARTE MARINOSO Aaron ESP 0 – 4.5

281. GONZALEZ PEREZ Cristina ESP 1749 – 4.5

282. ESPIN LABORDE Jesus Maria ESP 1766 – 4.5

283. GALLACH PEREZ Yago ESP 1843 – 4.5

284. SAN LAZARO LORENTE David ESP 1794 – 4.5

285. ANDRADE Nuno Filipe POR 1690 – 4.5

286. ZUBIALDE AYALA Gonzalo ESP 1605 – 4.5

287. CALLEJA MORALES Daniel ESP 1771 – 4.5

288. DE VEGA FERNANDEZ Francisco J. ESP 0 – 4.5

289. ORRIT SOLE Gerard ESP 1711 – 4.5

290. ORUBE BONA Andoni ESP 1769 – 4.5

291. LOPEZ HERAS Arturo ESP 1949 – 4.5

292. CM MONTERO FERNANDEZ Oscar ESP 2199 – 4

293. SEMPRUN MARTINEZ Fernando ESP 2239 – 4

294. GONZALVO LARA Victor ESP 2088 – 4

295. GASPAR CALVO Luis Alberto ESP 1778 – 4

296. CORISCO BELTRAN Rafael ESP 1890 – 4

297. CHESA CHAVARRIA Aurelio ESP 1888 – 4

298. PARDO SIMON Leticia ESP 1843 – 4

299. PUERTOLAS SERENA Arturo ESP 1965 – 4

300. MARTINEZ HERNANDEZ Javier ESP 1972 – 4

301. BELTRAN ORTIZ Edda Georgina ESP 1877 – 4

302. AUPI ROYO Juan Ignacio ESP 1853 – 4

303. AGUDO TENA Angel ESP 1917 – 4

304. SANCHEZ GOMEZ Emiliano ESP 1949 – 4

305. GARCIA SERRANO Jose M ESP 1925 – 4

306. GENOT Franck FRA 1888 – 4

307. RAMIREZ MEDINA Victor ESP 1808 – 4

308. ALSINA FRANCO Sergio ESP 1988 – 4

309. ELVIRO VIVAS Fernando ESP 1828 – 4

310. MURO TURON Raul ESP 1856 – 4

311. TOLEDANO ILLESCAS Pedro ESP 1821 – 4

312. PORDOMINGO RODRIGUEZ Jose A ESP 1724 – 4

313. FARRIOL SALAS Albert ESP 1800 – 4

314. MIRANZO GUIJARRO Alberto ESP 1794 – 4

315. GASTON CABELLO Jorge ESP 1819 – 4

316. GARCIA DIAZ Alejandro ESP 1773 – 4

317. SEPTIEN LOPEZ Valeriano ESP 1862 – 4

318. PIJUAN NASARRE Arnau ESP 1792 – 4

319. GALAN AGUADO Fernando ESP 1770 – 4

320. SANCHEZ GARCIA Manuel ESP 1986 – 4

321. GUTIERREZ ABARRATEGUI Luis ESP 1852 – 4

322. CARRASCO ESPASANDIN Pablo ESP 1703 – 4

323. MANRESA BALLESTER Guillermo ESP 1864 – 4

324. MUNOZ BORNAO Miguel Angel ESP 1844 – 4

325. SANCHEZ GARCIA Laura ESP 1807 – 4

326. MUNOZ MUNOZ Teresa ESP 1866 – 4

327. IRIARTE GOMEZ Enrique ESP 1711 – 4

328. TORRES CASTELLO Antonio ESP 1646 – 4

329. GOMEZ ZAZURCA Rodolfo ESP 1829 – 4

330. ALQUEZAR CALPENA Marc ESP 1743 – 4

331. BALLESTEROS GALVEZ Daniel ESP 1753 – 4

332. DOMINGUEZ ALFARA Miguel ESP 1756 – 4

333. MORA-REY GARCIA Santiago ESP 0 – 4

334. ESPANA REGUERO Emilio ESP 0 – 4

335. BEEKHOF HARMSEN Willen ESP 1817 – 4

336. FRANCO RINCON David ESP 1740 – 4

337. ESPASA GONZALEZ Jaime ESP 1792 – 4

338. GARCIA DONOSO Alberto ESP 1730 – 4

339. BELTRAN SANZ Felix ESP 0 – 4

340. MONTSERRAT RUBIA Angel ESP 1749 – 4

341. ZAMBRANA PETISME Ramiro ESP 1651 – 4

342. VALLES SOLER Jaume ESP 1700 – 4

343. GONZALO GONZALEZ Francisco ESP 1743 – 4

344. NAVARRO RUBIO Rafael ESP 1748 – 4

345. MOROTE Patrick BEL 0 – 4

346. MOULIE Patrick FRA 1595 – 4

347. PINTANEL TORRES Manuel ESP 1529 – 4

348. FM GOMEZ ANADON Daniel ESP 2248 – 3.5

349. SANCHEZ MAYOR Jose ESP 1992 – 3.5

350. MARCO CATALA Juan Bautista ESP 1812 – 3.5

351. PEREZ PEREZ Elena ESP 1597 – 3.5

352. CABRERA FERNANDEZ Daniel ESP 1854 – 3.5

353. PASCUAL SESE Lucas ESP 1778 – 3.5

354. ALQUEZAR MANCHO Renato ESP 1814 – 3.5

355. TEJEDOR GARCIA Adolfo ESP 1803 – 3.5

356. GARGALLO SERRANO David ESP 1792 – 3.5

357. MOLINA CABALEIRO Juan Jose ESP 1808 – 3.5

358. FUMAS FONTOVA Eudald ESP 1637 – 3.5

359. SAENZ ZABALA Juan Ignacio ESP 1804 – 3.5

360. CORTELL CANET Miguel ESP 1834 – 3.5

361. CRESPO ARCE Miguel Angel ESP 1785 – 3.5

362. FUSET TORRALBA Jose Luis ESP 1823 – 3.5

363. TARDIO FRAN Emilio ESP 1901 – 3.5

364. YANEZ ACIN Gonzalo ESP 1836 – 3.5

365. DIAZ BEGONTE Manuel ESP 1774 – 3.5

366. TEJEDOR FUENTE Marina ESP 1475 – 3.5

367. KAZMIERCZAK Ewa POL 1436 – 3.5

368. SALAS CALVO Alberto ESP 1761 – 3.5

369. CORONAS CAMBRA Luis ESP 1740 – 3.5

370. MENTINK Toon NED 1839 – 3.5

371. CERRATO GONZALEZ Alvaro ESP 1678 – 3.5

372. CANO EGEA Joan Manuel ESP 1464 – 3.5

373. ESCARABAJAL ESCUER Jose Luis ESP 1567 – 3.5

374. CERVERA SOLER Ramon ESP 1559 – 3.5

375. LINARES ANDRES Antonio ESP 1646 – 3.5

376. DE LOS RIOS VIDAL Enrique ESP 1500 – 3.5

377. SANCHO SANMARTIN Vicent ESP 0 – 3.5

378. DOMINGUEZ CASASOLA Mario ESP 0 – 3.5

379. LAPLAZA ARA Carlos ESP 2009 – 3

380. REY Fabrice FRA 2116 – 3

381. VEA-MURGUIA MARTIN Diego ESP 1874 – 3

382. ALMALE BIEL Jesus ESP 1660 – 3

383. CARRANCHO DOSAL Ruben ESP 1545 – 3

384. BENITO ALBA Eladio ESP 1782 – 3

385. OLMOS SANZ Francisco J ESP 1752 – 3

386. IZAGIRRE ALSUA Aritz ESP 1801 – 3

387. CANO GARCIA Rafael ESP 1691 – 3

388. MIRANDA CUARTERO Juan Carlos ESP 0 – 3

389. HERNANDO SOLER Tomas ESP 1684 – 3

390. OLIVAN ALVIRA Alejandro ESP 1570 – 3

391. CASAS TORRES Pau ESP 1603 – 3

392. PALACIAN CAMPODARVE Javier ESP 1813 – 3

393. LACACI OTERO Ivan ESP 0 – 3

394. DUBERTRAND Bernard FRA 1697 – 3

395. HERNANZ VILLAOSLADA Javier ESP 1648 – 3

396. MEYER Kuno ESP 1710 – 3

397. BUIL LORES Carlos ESP 1810 – 3

398. JIMENEZ JIMENEZ Darfo ESP 1760 – 3

399. VALERO CONTRERAS Jorge VEN 1571 – 3

400. NAVARRO GOMEZ Melchor ESP 1472 – 3

401. AIZPURUA ZUFIRIA Inaki ESP 1614 – 3

402. FERNANDEZ GARCIA Leon ESP 1662 – 3

403. OLIVERA MIRAS Albert ESP 1543 – 3

404. PAREDES MORA Francisco ESP 0 – 3

405. GONZALEZ GARCIA Soraya ESP 1484 – 3

406. FURIO MARTINEZ Francisco ESP 1551 – 3

407. PEREZ CARBALLEIRA Francisco ESP 1640 – 3

408. FERNANDEZ CALABUIG Manuel ESP 0 – 3

409. SACRISTAN LATORRE Carlos ESP 1462 – 3

410. MARTINEZ CEBRIAN Andres ESP 1945 – 2.5

411. SANZ SANZ Clemente ESP 1761 – 2.5

412. GRACE COLETES Angela ESP 1687 – 2.5

413. ALCAZAR MATA Jesus ESP 1722 – 2.5

414. HERNANDO SAIZ Tomas ESP 1565 – 2.5

415. BANNAZAR MARTINEZ Fernando ESP 1664 – 2.5

416. BOLOS GIMENO Domingo ESP 1741 – 2.5

417. FERNANDEZ JUAN Marcos ESP 1619 – 2.5

418. CROSSLAND Thomas Russel ENG 1583 – 2.5

419. FERNANDEZ GARCIA Olmo ESP 1677 – 2.5

420. GONZALVEZ TAMARIT Ivan ESP 1627 – 2.5

421. CODINA ESCUDERO Juan ESP 1518 – 2.5

422. SANCHEZ SANCHEZ Alvaro ESP 1377 – 2.5

423. ESTRADA ISGRO Gustavo ESP 1320 – 2.5

424. CAVALLE PULLA Juan ESP 0 – 2.5

425. LILLO FERRER Jose Maria M ESP 2151 – 2

426. MORENO DE LA FUENTE Jose A ESP 2049 – 2

427. GIL ALONSO Francisco Javier ESP 1771 – 2

428. SANCHEZ AMAT Rafael ESP 0 – 2

429. ACRIZ IBANEZ Salvador ESP 1504 – 2

430. GONZALVEZ TAMARIT Ruben ESP 1448 – 2

431. PEREZ BARON Anabel ESP 0 – 2

432. MARTINET Nathan FRA 0 – 2

433. BAYONA DIAZ Josep ESP 1431 – 2

434. GARGALLO CALVETE Mariano ESP 0 – 2

435. MORA BERGES David ESP 1308 – 2

436. TOLEDANO FAURE Belinda ESP 0 – 1.5

437. IRIARTE DIEZ Enrique ESP 0 – 1.5

438. MARINOSO AGUARON Raquel ESP 1406 – 1.5

439. CORAZZA ALCOY Victor ESP 0 – 1.5

440. GOMEZ ROCA Vicente Fernando ESP 2030 – 1

441. MINONDO TORRES Alvaro ESP 1831 – 1

442. RODRIGUEZ CALDITO Luna ESP 0 – 1

443. MOLLET SOLDEVILA Eva ESP 1480 – 0.5

444. IM PICARD Romain FRA 2351 – 0

International Championship of Central Serbia

Mikhail Ulibin winner, GM norms for Marko Nenezic and Sinisa Saric

The 4th International Chess Festival “Sport Summer 2011″ took place on July 8-15th in Hotel “Petrus” in Paraćin, Serbia. The main event was International Championship of Central Serbia, a 9-round Swiss tournament with FIDE time control.

There were two events, OPEN A for players rated higher then 2100 and OPEN B for lower rated players. In addition, the 7th “Uroš Dinić” Memorial was held on Sunday, July 10th, as 15-min rapid tournament.

The Open A had 107 participants from 20 countries, among them 12 Grandmasters and 20 International Masters. GM Mikhail Ulibin (2538), the only Russian in the field, confidently won the first place with 7.5 points.

The biggest surprise was the accomplishment of the 16-years old untitled junior Marko Nenezic (2274) who shared the second place to earn a GM norm and 65 rating points with the elo performance of 2646!

IM Sinisa Saric from Novi Sad outplayed GM Igor Miladinovic in his favourite Chigorin defence and also shared the second place and claimed the GM norm. Full standings bellow.

mikhail ulibin

GM Mikhail Ulibin

Marko Nenezic

Marko Nenezic

Sinisa Saric

IM Sinisa Saric

The Open B had 126 players from six countries. Candidate Masters Slobodan Tomic (Serbia), Misa Hrenic and Marjan Drobne (both Slovenia) shared the first place with 7.5 points each.

Official website is www.paracinchess.rs.

Paracin 2011 playing hall 2

The playing hall

Paracin 2011 playing hall

Paracin 2011 downtown

Downtown Paracin

Open A final standings:

1 GM Ulibin Mikhail RUS 2538 7.5

2 Nenezic Marko SRB 2274 7

3 IM Saric Sinisa SRB 2472 7

4 GM Savic Miodrag R SRB 2520 6.5

5 IM Miljkovic Miroslav D SRB 2495 6.5

6 IM Pavlov Sergey UKR 2505 6.5

7 GM Abramovic Bosko SRB 2464 6

8 GM Lajthajm Borko SRB 2481 6

9 GM Blagojevic Dragisa MNE 2516 6

10 IM Smith Bryan G USA 2503 6

11 GM Miladinovic Igor SRB 2566 6

12 IM Radlovacki Jovan SRB 2417 6

13 FM Zlatanovic Boroljub SRB 2433 6

14 IM Nestorovic Lazar SRB 2428 6

15 GM Damljanovic Branko SRB 2611 6

16 FM Pezelj Novak SRB 2364 6

17 GM Farago Ivan HUN 2485 6

18 GM Bogosavljevic Boban SRB 2548 5.5

19 GM Petkov Vladimir BUL 2490 5.5

20 IM Sertic Rudolf CRO 2406 5.5

21 IM Pancevski Filip MKD 2410 5.5

22 GM Pikula Dejan SRB 2532 5.5

23 IM Arsovic Zoran SRB 2463 5.5

24 IM Nestorovic Dejan SRB 2404 5.5

25 IM Milenkovic Mladen SRB 2405 5.5

26 FM Martic Ivan SRB 2347 5.5

27 IM Ardeleanu Alin ROU 2394 5.5

28 GM Djukic Nikola MNE 2508 5

29 IM Doric Darko CRO 2491 5

30 Stankovic Milos SRB 2364 5

31 Toth Aleksandar SRB 2315 5

32 IM Doric Nenad CRO 2322 5

33 FM Radosavljevic Slobodan D SRB 2223 5

34 CM Cvetanovic Uros SRB 2232 5

35 Vucinic Gojko SRB 2081 5

36 IM Weinzettl Ernst AUT 2335 5

37 IM Nikolov Sasho BUL 2412 5

38 Markoja Boris SLO 1944 5

39 FM Kislik Erik Andrew USA 2328 5

40 Savicevic Vlatko SRB 2334 5

41 Suc Timothy SLO 2025 5

42 FM Popovic Aleksandar M SRB 2321 4.5

43 Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2373 4.5

44 Rotoni Matteo ITA 2180 4.5

45 Radusinovic Lazar SRB 2283 4.5

46 Stefanovic Vladimir SRB 2176 4.5

47 IM Andrijevic Milan SRB 2365 4.5

48 Gajic Mladen SWE 2269 4.5

49 FM Tosic Srecko SRB 2342 4.5

50 FM Brankovic Dejan SRB 2338 4.5

51 IM Majeric Zoran CRO 2278 4.5

52 FM Djurovic Goran CRO 2328 4.5

53 IM Ganaus Hannes AUT 2287 4.5

54 FM Djosic Slavoljub SRB 2213 4.5

55 Antic Dragan SRB 2144 4.5

56 FM Bojovic Dusan SRB 2320 4.5

57 Zajic Milan SRB 2074 4.5

58 FM Dinic Dragan SRB 2297 4.5

59 Ratkovic Milovan SRB 2146 4.5

60 FM Popovic Djordje D SRB 2259 4.5

61 Sarenac David SRB 2315 4.5

62 FM Pantelic Sasa SRB 2364 4.5

63 Milovanovic Srboljub SRB 2196 4.5

64 Gajovic Dragan SRB 2121 4

65 Todorovic Nenad I SRB 1884 4

66 FM Ravic Nenad SRB 2311 4

67 IM Stanojevic Branko SRB 2292 4

68 Livaja Mario SRB 2267 4

69 Milosevic Rade SRB 2105 4

70 Markoja Sebastijan SLO 1923 4

71 Steiner Bruno AUT 2207 4

72 Mladenovic Stefan SRB 2161 3.5

73 Marjanovic Dejan BIH 2153 3.5

74 Wilke Werner AUT 2198 3.5

75 Savic Dragan SRB 2160 3.5

76 FM Jeremic Milan SRB 2172 3.5

77 Radovanovic Nikola SRB 2096 3.5

78 Sarenac Ivan SRB 2315 3.5

79 Jovanovic Bojan P SRB 2222 3.5

80 Miladinovic Lena SRB 2074 3.5

81 Grbic Branko SRB 1922 3.5

82 Markovic Sasa SRB 2198 3.5

83 Kolbert Engelbert SRB 2161 3.5

84 FM Rodic Dragan SRB 2063 3.5

85 Ratkovic Miloje SRB 2132 3

86 Colovic Zoran SRB 2154 3

87 WIM Petrovic Marija SRB 2169 3

88 Zarkovic Mila SRB 2015 3

89 Ivanovic Andrej SLO 2001 3

90 Pregarac Valter SLO 2105 3

91 Osmanovic Faruk GER 2053 3

92 Draskovic Luka MNE 2135 3

93 Kalinic Dusan SRB 2009 3

94 Elez Sinisa BIH 2149 2.5

95 Perunovic Ljubivoje SRB 2006 2.5

96 Bolt Graham ENG 2074 2.5

97 Uyanik Mehmet TUR 1719 2.5

98 Prijovic Bojan MNE 1957 2.5

99 Jovanovic Miroslav O SRB 2135 2.5

100 Tonic Milos SRB 2151 2

101 FM Milosevic Aleksandar SRB 2295 1.5

102 Zekaj Dritan ALB 2120 1

103 WCM Shabanaj Eglantina ALB 2084 1

104 Gjergji Rozana ALB 1937 1

105 FM Kragelj Igor SLO 2221 0

106 Nesic Nebojsa SRB 2177 0

107 Mijatovic Bosko AUS 1956 0

Lev Polugaevsky Memorial

GM Semen Dvoirys from Chelyabinsk wins the tournament with 7.5 points

The Russian city of Samara hosted a 9-round Open tournament dedicated to the memory of legendary Grandmaster Lev Polugaevsky. The tournament, which is also a qualifier for the 2011 Russian Cup, took place from 5th to 13th July with 11300 EUR in prizes.

GM Semen Dvoirys from Chelyabinsk won the key final game with black pieces and claimed a clear first place with 7.5 points. His earlier co-leaders Pavel Smirnov and Jakov Geller could only achieve draws and land on the shared second place.

WGM Natalija Pogonina won the best woman prize, while the top seeded Denis Khismatullin finished on tied 24th place.

Lev Polugaevsky Memorial

Lev Polugaevsky Memorial 1

Tournament website (in Russian)

Final standings:

1 GM Dvoirys Semen I RUS 2554 – 7.5

2 GM Smirnov Pavel RUS 2558 – 7

3 IM Geller Jakov RUS 2535 – 7

4 GM Papin Vasily RUS 2565 – 7

5 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2609 – 6.5

6 GM Panarin Mikhail RUS 2503 – 6.5

7 GM Maletin Pavel RUS 2575 – 6.5

8 GM Shaposhnikov Evgeny RUS 2540 – 6.5

9 Predke Alexandr RUS 2450 – 6.5

10 IM Kovalenko Igor UKR 2567 – 6

11 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2585 – 6

12 GM Kokarev Dmitry RUS 2596 – 6

13 GM Volkov Sergey RUS 2607 – 6

14 Zenzera Alexey RUS 2236 – 6

15 GM Ziatdinov Raset USA 2413 – 6

16 GM Dzhumaev Marat UZB 2481 – 6

17 GM Yakovich Yuri RUS 2539 – 6

18 IM Bukavshin Ivan RUS 2506 – 6

19 IM Potapov Pavel RUS 2488 – 6

20 GM Kharlov Andrei RUS 2532 – 6

21 Sanzhaev Darsen RUS 2211 – 6

22 Yaksin Oleg RUS 2414 – 6

23 WGM Pogonina Natalija RUS 2442 – 6

24 GM Khismatullin Denis RUS 2656 – 5.5

25 GM Lastin Alexander RUS 2611 – 5.5

26 GM Iskusnyh Sergei RUS 2455 – 5.5

27 GM Iljushin Alexei RUS 2528 – 5.5

28 GM Gabrielian Artur RUS 2539 – 5.5

29 IM Polivanov Anatoliy UKR 2435 – 5.5

30 FM Zernyshkin Vladislav RUS 2319 – 5.5

31 FM Tologontegin Semetey KGZ 2311 – 5.5

32 IM Borisenko Andrei RUS 2376 – 5.5

33 GM Chuprov Dmitry RUS 2531 – 5.5

34 Vasilov Artur RUS 2199 – 5.5

35 Palachev Petr RUS 2207 – 5.5

36 IM Sidorov Anatoly RUS 2331 – 5.5

37 GM Tunik Gennady RUS 2440 – 5.5

38 Khazieva Elza RUS 1957 – 5.5

39 FM Mokshanov Alexey RUS 2372 – 5

40 FM Dimukhametov Artur RUS 2320 – 5

41 Musalov Ruslan RUS 2399 – 5

42 Natacheev Peter RUS 2216 – 5

43 FM Pasiev Rakhim RUS 2313 – 5

44 FM Kozirev Alexander RUS 2269 – 5

45 WIM Ivakhinova Inna RUS 2302 – 5

46 Faizrakhmanov Ramil RUS 2141 – 5

47 FM Lugovskoy Maxim RUS 2308 – 5

48 FM Bezman Oleg RUS 2390 – 5

49 Lukyanov Artiom RUS 2133 – 5

50 FM Kholopov Alexander A RUS 2312 – 5

51 WIM Baraeva Marina RUS 2197 – 5

52 Shapiro David RUS 1991 – 5

53 Zhurikhin Alexander RUS 2223 – 5

54 FM Kolomensky Vladimir RUS 2253 – 5

Kondenko Alexey RUS 2237 – 5

56 Kobylsky Evgeny RUS 2059 – 5

57 WIM Sazonova Elena N RUS 2131 – 5

58 Khairullin Adel RUS 1950 – 5

59 Sadykov Ramil RUS 2230 – 4.5

60 Popov Alexey RUS 2229 – 4.5

61 FM Osipov Andrey V RUS 2321 – 4.5

62 Murtazin Bulat RUS 1964 – 4.5

63 FM Sabaev Evgueni RUS 2252 – 4.5

64 WFM Ushakova Irina RUS 2126 – 4.5

65 Zaynutdinov Iskander RUS 1973 – 4.5

66 Zubkov Alexander RUS 2118 – 4.5

67 Glukhov Alexander RUS 2072 – 4.5

68 Makarov Yuri A RUS 2008 – 4.5

69 Vanifatov Yury RUS 2165 – 4

70 WFM Eryshkanova Anastasiya RUS 2122 – 4

71 WFM Petrukhina Irina RUS 2148 – 4

72 Purygin Andrei RUS 2278 – 4

73 FM Iliushkin Evgeny RUS 2281 – 4

74 Afanasiev Dmitry RUS 2047 – 4

75 Matsenko Andrei RUS 2097 – 4

76 Liberman Evgeny RUS 2259 – 4

77 Hudyakov Sergey RUS 2179 – 4

78 FM Blatov Igor RUS 2343 – 4

79 WFM Baraeva Irina RUS 2204 – 4

80 Belova Olga RUS 1976 – 4

81 Pogorelskikh Sergey RUS 2296 – 4

82 Komendatyan Artyom RUS 2001 – 4

83 Sorochan Dmitry RUS 2110 – 4

84 Gladkov Dmitry RUS 1967 – 4

85 Melnikov Sergey RUS 2063 – 4

86 Mukhametgaleeva Railia RUS 1998 – 4

87 Velichko Arseny RUS 1963 – 4

88 Galimzianova Aliya RUS 1942 – 4

89 Grin` Stanislav RUS 0 – 4

90 Bobrov Vitaly RUS 1941 – 4

91 Ramazanov Baga RUS 1912 – 4

92 Solomin Maxim RUS 2001 – 3.5

93 Sazonova Anastasia RUS 2010 – 3.5

94 Nemov Anton RUS 2128 – 3.5

95 Zasypkina Evgenia RUS 1874 – 3.5

96 Zaitsev Evgeny G. RUS 0 – 3.5

97 Strunin Anton RUS 1932 – 3.5

98 Litvinov Maxim RUS 1753 – 3.5

99 Chan Naruna RUS 1772 – 3.5

100 Bakunin Damir RUS 2011 – 3.5

101 Artamonov Valery RUS 2277 – 3

102 Jurkina Yulia RUS 2014 – 3

103 Elistratov Semen RUS 1907 – 3

104 Lazarev Nikolay RUS 1924 – 3

105 Alieva Alexandra RUS 1906 – 3

106 Gusarov Aleksey RUS 1777 – 3

107 Velichko Artemy RUS 1714 – 3

108 Shur Tatiana RUS 1725 – 3

109 Kalashnikova Elena RUS 1635 – 3

110 Popov Igor RUS 1932 – 3

111 Muzovatkin Daniil RUS 2003 – 2.5

112 WFM Yakovich Valentina RUS 2111 – 2.5

113 Maslova Polina RUS 1697 – 2.5

114 Tumanyants Svyatoslav RUS 1727 – 2.5

115 Sevastianov Viktor RUS 2003 – 2.5

116 Neverov Artiom RUS 0 – 2.5

117 Vdovin Maxim RUS 0 – 2.5

118 Rumyantsev Nikolay RUS 1807 – 2.5

119 Portnov Nikolay RUS 2070 – 2

120 Dzhavathanov Magomed RUS 1794 – 2

121 Mokshanov Igor RUS 1917 – 2

122 Sorochan Svetlana RUS 0 – 2

123 Loginov Ilya RUS 1698 – 1.5

124 Neverov Vladimir RUS 1851 – 1.5

GM Arthur Kogan Winner in Torredembarra

9-round Open on 2-10th July in Torredembarra, Spain

The 13th International Open Torredembarra was held from 2nd to 10th July, 2010, in Torredembarra (Catalonia), Spain. Club d’Escacs Torredembarra managed the 9-round Swiss tournament. 110 players took participation.

GM Arthur Kogan entered the final round full point ahead of the rest of the field and then drew his game to secure a clear first place with 7.5 points.

Top seed and last year winner GM Viktor Moskalenko, author of the much praised books “Revolutionize Your Chess”
and “The Wonderful Winawer”, finished only 11th on tie-breaks.

Torredembarra

Torredembarra beach

Final standings:

1 GM Kogan Artur ISR 2548 – 7.5

2 IM Gonzalez Rodriguez Jorge A COL 2434 – 7

3 GM Abreu Delgado Aryam CUB 2479 – 7

4 IM Pozo Vera Sandro CUB 2471 – 7

5 GM Oratovsky Michael ISR 2521 – 6.5

6 GM Genov Petar BUL 2428 – 6.5

7 FM Becking Stephan GER 2415 – 6.5

8 GM Alvarez Pedraza Aramis CUB 2551 – 6.5

9 IM Munoz Pantoja Miguel PER 2482 – 6.5

10 GM Oms Pallisse Josep ESP 2489 – 6.5

11 GM Moskalenko Viktor UKR 2591 – 6.5

12 Frischmann Rick GER 1968 – 6

13 Tutusaus Marrugat Carles ESP 1918 – 6

14 FM Kukov Velislav BUL 2377 – 6

15 IM Cruz Filemon PER 2406 – 6

16 IM Ivanov Jordan BUL 2398 – 6

17 cm Accensi Estrada Miguel Angel ESP 2185 – 6

18 GM Pogorelov Ruslan UKR 2430 – 6

19 Graells Ricardo SUI 2168 – 6

20 IM Colovic Aleksandar MKD 2450 – 6

21 GM Karlsson Lars SWE 2482 – 6

22 Navarro Lopez-Menchero Daniel ESP 2165 – 5.5

23 Loehr Dols Lluis ESP 2064 – 5.5

24 Plasencia Martinez Victor ESP 2150 – 5.5

25 Ruiz Font Elisabet ESP 1949 – 5.5

26 Du Plessis Heinco RSA 2100 – 5.5

27 Sarto Ramos Angel ESP 2030 – 5.5

28 Luke Brezmes Cristofer ESP 2074 – 5.5

29 Serarols Mabras Bernat ESP 1825 – 5.5

30 cm Khaidorov Viacheslav ESP 2244 – 5.5

31 IM Milchev Nikolay BUL 2388 – 5.5

32 FM Lasinskas Povilas LTU 2148 – 5.5

33 Yastrebova Tatiana UKR 1967 – 5

34 cm Lacasta Palacios Joaquim ESP 2180 – 5

35 Duran Vallverdu Juan ESP 1992 – 5

36 cm Barbero Senidic Alejandro ESP 2264 – 5

37 Garcia Carles Eduard ESP 1903 – 5

38 Mombiela De Sus Jose Luis ESP 2026 – 5

39 Becking Franz Josef GER 1956 – 5

40 Lluverol Torrents Salvador ESP 2025 – 5

41 Beltran Reverter Josep M ESP 1847 – 5

42 WIM Heredia Serrano Carla ECU 2072 – 5

43 Moreno Carretero Carles ESP 2145 – 5

44 Margalef Guell Jordi ESP 2018 – 5

45 Turuguet Lopez Josep Lluis ESP 1928 – 5

46 Bulto Gonzalvo Ramon ESP 1918 – 5

47 Caballero Gomez-Casero Emilio ESP 1861 – 5

48 cm Regue Farran Enric ESP 2038 – 4.5

49 Garnier Alain Robert ESP 1918 – 4.5

50 Aubanell Ber Sergi ESP 1872 – 4.5

51 Eguia Cambero Ignacio ESP 1959 – 4.5

52 Aranzana Areste Alberto ESP 2065 – 4.5

53 Schweitzer Paul GER 1755 – 4.5

54 Gallegos Gomez Jacinto ESP 1743 – 4.5

55 Llacuna Roca Josep ESP 1751 – 4.5

56 Jacobsen Mads-Holger DEN 1938 – 4.5

57 Gonzalez Alonso Francisco ESP 1943 – 4.5

58 Blasco Cusido Francesc ESP 1932 – 4.5

59 Colet Fernandez Josep ESP 2065 – 4

60 Mossiaguine Allan SWE 1865 – 4

61 Rodriguez Marin Jose ESP 1785 – 4

62 Gonzalez Pena David ESP 0 – 4

63 Girona Masdeu Joan ESP 1832 – 4

64 Mendoza Barbera Pablo ESP 1890 – 4

65 Terrones Launes Xenia ESP 1550 – 4

66 Marce Miracle Joan ESP 1718 – 4

67 Pino Munoz Francisca ESP 1781 – 4

68 Olive Oller Guim ESP 1762 – 4

69 Salvat Duch Carlos ESP 1952 – 4

70 Costa Berengue Joan ESP 1901 – 4

71 Muratet Carmona Alexandra ESP 1682 – 4

72 Villar Arino Victor ESP 1743 – 4

73 Fernandez Macarron Mariano ESP 1484 – 4

74 Garcia Agudo Cayetano ESP 1827 – 4

75 Zumel Zea Javier ESP 1606 – 4

76 Vizcaino Pero David ESP 1893 – 3.5

77 Nieves Alarcon Josep Antoni ESP 1829 – 3.5

78 Caba Torra Joan ESP 1807 – 3.5

79 Martin Sanchez Antoni ESP 1763 – 3.5

80 Caixal Pique Jordi ESP 1596 – 3.5

81 Garcia Ruiz Adrian ESP 1711 – 3.5

82 Castro Cruz Jesus ESP 0 – 3.5

83 Sanchez Sanchez Marcelo ESP 0 – 3.5

84 Clanchet Olle Josep ESP 1782 – 3.5

85 Comes Nolla Gabriel ESP 1757 – 3.5

86 Serra Franquesa Francisco ESP 0 – 3.5

87 Bernad Suarez Antonio ESP 1794 – 3.5

88 Carrete Recasens Jordi ESP 1763 – 3.5

89 Amigo Cervello Juan ESP 1938 – 3

90 Unturbe Sanchis Jesus ESP 1828 – 3

91 Valle Romeu Marc ESP 0 – 3

92 Matons Calafi Eva M ESP 1845 – 3

93 Rodriguez Escobar Victor ESP 1624 – 3

94 Solsona Manonelles Josep ESP 1725 – 3

95 Roda Suarez Ramon ESP 0 – 3

96 Fernandez Torres Jose Antonio ESP 0 – 3

97 Llorach Gracia Tomas ESP 1351 – 2.5

98 Mossiaguine Arina SWE 1345 – 2.5

99 Nieves Fernandez Celso ESP 0 – 2.5

100 Bernat Mor Juli ESP 0 – 2.5

101 Aroca Arguelles Francisco ESP 1618 – 2.5

102 Reverter Sancho Bautista ESP 1534 – 2

103 Morales Mendizabal Pere ESP 1889 – 2

104 Llop Llop Josep ESP 1628 – 2

105 Garcia Carreno Enrique ESP 0 – 2

106 Fernandez Alvarez Javier ESP 1387 – 2

107 Tapias Portella Albert ESP 0 – 2

108 Salvat Rovira Jordi ESP 1701 – 1.5

109 Lopez Garcia Gabriel ESP 0 – 1.5

110 Alarcon Garcia Carmelo ESP 0 – 0

7th Memorial Chess Tournament Uroš Dinić

GM Boban Bogosavljevic grabs the trophy

The 7th Memorial Chess Tournament “Uroš Dinić” was held on Sunday, 10th July in Paracin, Serbia. The 9-round rapid event with 15-min time control used the rest day of the main tournament – 4th International Chess Festival Sport Summer.

Top seeded GM Branko Damljanovic and the talented junior Aleksandar Indjic dictated the pace throughout the event but they were both eventually defeated in the last round. Nevertheless, their impressive run was sufficient for the shared second place. GM Boban Bogosavljevic took advantage of such development and claimed a clear first place with 7.5 points.

87 players from 13 countries took participation, with 10 Grandmasters, 11 International Masters and 13 FIDE Masters in the field. Full standings bellow.

Boban Bogosavljevic

GM Boban Bogosavljevic

Branko Damljanovic

GM Branko Damljanovic

Vladimir Petkov

GM Vladimir Petkov

Rozana Gjergiji

Rozana Gjergiji from Albania, best woman in the tournament

Playing hall 1

Playing hall 2

Final standings:

1 GM Bogosavljevic Boban SRB 2548 7.5

2 GM Damljanovic Branko SRB 2611 7

3 mk Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2373 7

4 GM Pikula Dejan SRB 2532 7

5 GM Petkov Vladimir BUL 2490 7

6 IM Lapcevic Milos SRB 2406 7

7 GM Lajthajm Borko SRB 2481 6.5

8 GM Cabrilo Goran SRB 2454 6.5

9 FM Pezelj Novak SRB 2364 6.5

10 FM Kislik Erik Andrew USA 2328 6

11 IM Smith Bryan G USA 2503 6

12 IM Radlovacki Jovan SRB 2417 6

13 GM Savic Miodrag R SRB 2520 6

14 FM Djurovic Goran CRO 2328 6

15 mk Livaja Mario SRB 2267 6

16 GM Ulibin Mikhail RUS 2538 5.5

17 IM Pavlov Sergey UKR 2505 5.5

18 IM Nestorovic Dejan SRB 2404 5.5

19 IM Miljkovic Miroslav D SRB 2495 5.5

20 IM Nestorovic Lazar SRB 2428 5.5

21 FM Zivkovic Ivan B SRB 2367 5.5

22 FM Zlatanovic Boroljub SRB 2433 5.5

23 FM Cerovic Danilo SRB 2305 5.5

24 mk Osmanovic Faruk GER 2053 5.5

25 IM Ardeleanu Alin ROU 2394 5.5

26 FM Pantelic Sasa SRB 2364 5.5

27 mk Savicevic Vlatko SRB 2334 5.5

28 GM Drazic Sinisa SRB 2501 5

29 IM Saric Sinisa SRB 2472 5

30 FM Brankovic Dejan SRB 2338 5

31 Sarenac David SRB 2315 5

32 GM Abramovic Bosko SRB 2464 5

33 mk Gajic Mladen SWE 2269 5

34 IM Brkljaca Ante SRB 2319 5

35 mk Grujic Nebojsa SRB 2164 5

36 FM Katanic-Vujic Petar SRB 2314 5

37 mk Jovanovic Miroslav O SRB 2135 5

38 I Rajic Milovan SRB 0 5

39 mk Djordjevic Gradimir SRB 2256 4.5

40 FM Bzenic Dejan SRB 2325 4.5

41 FM Sekulic Dusan SRB 2302 4.5

42 FM Tosic Srecko SRB 2342 4.5

43 mk Lazic Milan B SRB 2095 4.5

44 mk Milenkovic Blagoje SRB 2121 4.5

45 mk Tisma Ivan SRB 2145 4.5

46 Savic Dragan SRB 2160 4.5

47 I Micanovic Zoran SRB 0 4.5

48 mk Milosevic Rade SRB 2105 4.5

49 I Kostic Zivojin SRB 1961 4.5

50 mk Markovic Sasa SRB 2198 4

51 III Unic Slavoljub SRB 0 4

52 mk Djukic Milorad SRB 1949 4

53 Pregarac Valter SLO 2105 4

54 mk Ratkovic Miloje SRB 2132 4

Gjergji Rozana ALB 1937 4

56 mk Milovanovic Srboljub SRB 2196 4

57 mk Ratkovic Milovan SRB 2146 4

FM Lukic Milutin CRO 2026 4

59 III Stanisavljevic Vladan SRB 0 4

60 Vebel Goran SRB 2104 4

61 I Colic Aleksandar SRB 0 4

62 I Ivanovic Andrej SLO 2001 4

63 WCM Shabanaj Eglantina ALB 2084 3.5

64 Tonic Milos SRB 2151 3.5

65 mk Milosavljevic Marija SRB 1937 3.5

66 I Milosavljevic Milica SRB 1881 3.5

67 mk Radovic Dragan SRB 2014 3.5

68 II Dinic Vojislav SRB 0 3.5

69 mk Gligorijevic Bojan SRB 0 3.5

70 IM Novoselski Zoran SRB 2384 3

71 Suc Timothy SLO 2025 3

72 mk Jovanovic Milovan SRB 0 3

73 I Rajkovic Zoran SRB 0 3

74 Zekaj Dritan ALB 2120 3

75 II Vujovic Dragisa SRB 2125 3

76 II Marjanovic Toplica SRB 0 3

77 I Lapcevic Dragutin SRB 0 3

78 I Pavlovic Slobodan Z SRB 1841 3

79 Wilke Werner AUT 2198 2.5

80 I Milutinovic Bojan SRB 0 2.5

81 Uyanik Mehmet TUR 1719 2.5

82 II Samardzic Spaso SRB 0 2.5

83 I Lazovic Bozidar SRB 1744 2.5

84 Gajic Bozur SWE 1723 2

85 mk Milosevic Dragan SRB 1897 2

86 mk Sviracevic Zivko SRB 0 2

87 mk Filipovic Tomislav S SRB 1912 1.5

International Championship of Slovakia

9th to 17th July 2011 in Banská Štiavnica

The International Championship of Slovakia is taking place from 9th to 17th July 2011 in Banská Štiavnica for the second year in succession. The Championship is managed by SSZ, Town and SK Banska Stiavnica, and will be played as Open A and Open B.

In addition, Štiavnica Bughouse Championship is set for 13th July and Štiavnica Blitz Championship set for 14th July.

Chess legends GM Lajos Portisch and GM Lubomír Kaválek will play a blindfold game and host simultaneous exhibition on 16th July. Lajos Portisch is also an great singer and he will perform on Sunday during the tournament’s closing ceremony. Portisch’s performance will also have Valer Hegedüs playing the piano.

98 players are taking part in the Open A tournament. Top rated are GM Gleizerov Evgeny RUS 2590, GM Markos Jan SVK 2585, GM Ftacnik Lubomir SVK 2556, GM Medvegy Zoltan HUN 2527, GM Gonda Laszlo HUN 2512, GM Michalik Peter SVK 2505, GM Petrik Tomas SVK 2505, GM Boros Denes HUN 2502, GM Timoscenko Gennadij SVK 2502 and GM Likavsky Tomas SVK 2494.

Open B has 82 participants. Full lists are bellow. More information on the official website.

Slovakia_ch

International Championship of Slovakia – OPEN A:

1 GM Gleizerov Evgeny RUS 2590

2 GM Markos Jan SVK 2585

3 GM Ftacnik Lubomir SVK 2556

4 GM Medvegy Zoltan HUN 2527

5 GM Gonda Laszlo HUN 2512

6 GM Michalik Peter SVK 2505

7 GM Petrik Tomas SVK 2505

8 GM Boros Denes HUN 2502

9 GM Timoscenko Gennadij SVK 2502

10 GM Likavsky Tomas SVK 2494

11 IM Jurcik Marian SVK 2481

12 Aczel Gergely HUN 2470

13 IM Leniart Arkadiusz POL 2455

14 IM Butkiewicz Lukasz POL 2435

15 IM Cernousek Lukas CZE 2424

16 IM Pacher Milan SVK 2408

17 IM Hagara Eduard SVK 2399

18 FM Petenyi Tamas SVK 2398

19 GM Manik Mikulas SVK 2397

20 FM Ponizil Cyril CZE 2388

21 GM Plachetka Jan SVK 2387

22 IM Mazur Stefan SVK 2386

23 IM Konnyu Janos HUN 2370

24 FM Varga David SVK 2364

25 FM Jurcik Martin SVK 2360

26 FM Csiba Dominik SVK 2355

27 IM Banas Jan SVK 2320

28 WGM Kochetkova Julia SVK 2319

29 Ondrus Martin SVK 2313

30 IM Kantorik Marian SVK 2312

31 WIM Borosova Zuzana SVK 2310

32 FM Straka Jozef SVK 2305

33 IM Zsinka Laszlo HUN 2298

34 FM Vojtek Vladimir SVK 2298

35 IM Vyskocil Neklan CZE 2297

36 IM Petran Peter SVK 2295

37 Danes Jaroslav CZE 2293

38 Dobrotka Martin SVK 2288

39 Zvarik Martin SVK 2274

40 Kalisky Vladimir SVK 2266

41 FM Gunajew Rafal POL 2258

42 Gbyl Andrzej POL 2245

43 WIM Olsarova Tereza CZE 2242

44 WIM Horvath Julia HUN 2228

45 Pagerka Martin SVK 2223

46 FM Vukovic Ivo CRO 2216

47 Skara Vladimir SVK 2216

48 IM Weglarz Leszek POL 2215

49 Zaskalski Arkadiusz POL 2214

50 Jacko Vladimir SVK 2200

51 FM Brestak Jan SVK 2198

52 FM Mrva Vladimir SVK 2190

53 FM Bombek Peter SVK 2186

54 Jablonicky Frantisek SVK 2178

55 WFM Toth Sarolta HUN 2176

56 Sosovicka Juraj SVK 2175

57 Hanko Pavol SVK 2170

58 Lukac Roman SVK 2148

59 FM Kolesar Milan SVK 2143

60 Kovac Andrej SVK 2131

61 Koval Maros SVK 2131

62 Banduka Zeljko SVK 2122

63 Giertli Vladimir SVK 2113

64 Vacek Ondrej SVK 2111

65 Navratil Jiri CZE 2106

66 Tropp Lukas SVK 2106

67 Tropp Frantisek SVK 2102

68 Kovac Lubomir SVK 2096

69 WFM Medvegyne Balogh Emese HUN 2084

70 Tobolski Jakub POL 2082

71 Zatko Gregor SVK 2076

72 Jurcisin Imrich SVK 2070

73 Medvegy Judit HUN 2068

74 Trgina Daniel SVK 2068

75 Edes Zsofia SVK 2067

76 Sulko Jan SVK 2067

77 WCM Turkova Karolina SVK 2052

78 Dolnak Michal SVK 2043

79 Navratil Jiri CZE 2043

80 Dvoranova Maria SVK 2038

81 Gombar Peter SVK 2035

82 Hajek Lukas SVK 2034

83 Bucek Eduard SVK 2031

84 Mandak Miroslav SVK 2029

85 Partys Petr CZE 2026

86 Sturc Jan SVK 2019

87 Bakalar Jan SVK 2012

88 Skrabakova Katarina SVK 2007

89 Pechac Jergus SVK 1999

90 Sebo Viktor SVK 1966

91 Sosovicka Matej SVK 1963

92 Danada Tomas SVK 1960

93 Chlpik Martin SVK 1877

94 Badura Peter SVK 1866

95 Olvecky Jaroslav SVK 1865

96 Sepesi Samuel SVK 1786

97 Kollar Jan Marek SVK 1775

98 Jablonicky Martin SVK 1760

International Championship of Slovakia – OPEN B:

1 Hudoba Ondrej SVK 2176

2 Kikinder Roman SVK 2160

3 FM Pesztericz Laszlo HUN 2136

4 Jancovic Peter SVK 2131

5 Lorenc Tomas CZE 2102

6 Riabov Alexander SVK 2082

7 Milovnik Juraj SVK 2045

8 Andras Tomas SVK 2025

9 Goga Frantisek SVK 2004

10 Lorencova Vera CZE 2001

11 Kukel Imre SVK 2000

12 Wasik Piotr POL 1989

13 Laho Maros SVK 1965

14 Toth Erik SVK 1949

15 Ostrochovsky Anton SVK 1945

16 Balogh Peter SVK 1944

17 Spacek Oliver SVK 1944

18 Geffert Anton SVK 1940

19 Milcova Zuzana SVK 1940

20 Svaralova Monika SVK 1940

21 Vavra Antonin CZE 1940

22 Voros Gellert SVK 1936

23 Tropp Oliver SVK 1924

24 Kaminska Paulina POL 1922

25 Hyll Jan SVK 1910

26 Rabovszky Gyorgy HUN 1908

27 Galbavy Dusan SVK 1907

28 Nemergut Patrik SVK 1904

29 Nahalka Jan SVK 1901

30 Kral Klaudia SVK 1888

31 Nemergut Matej SVK 1885

32 Urbanic Martin SVK 1881

33 Budinsky Emil SVK 1870

34 Pasztor Ladislav SVK 1865

35 Malinovsky Jozef SVK 1855

36 Kerdik Adam SVK 1847

37 Wasik Jozef POL 1838

38 Paulicka Ivan SVK 1836

39 Petras Marian SVK 1832

40 Kosek Lubomir CZE 1817

41 Hipszki Julius SVK 1813

42 Tomcik Michal SVK 1768

43 Molnar Erno SVK 1760

44 Sucikova Svetlana SVK 1752

45 Spacek Marcel SVK 1747

46 Karas Marek SVK 1741

47 Adamciak Tomas SVK 1737

48 Navratilova Alena CZE 1715

49 Stefanides Karol SVK 1708

50 Karas Juraj SVK 1707

51 Oktavec Ivan SVK 1704

52 Kravec Patrik SVK 1686

53 Vitek Matej SVK 1670

54 Kunzo Slavomir SVK 1644

55 Zakovicova Silvia SVK 1633

56 Piovar Jaroslav SVK 1619

57 Hagara Eduard SVK 1904

58 Gajdosik Marian SVK 1871

59 Majchrak Jozef SVK 1854

60 Surka Marian SVK 1783

61 Budinsky Martin SVK 1741

62 Minich Miroslav SVK 1726

63 Laho Lukas SVK 1557

64 Lecky Juraj SVK 1482

65 Rendla Karol SVK 1450

66 Regecova Natalia SVK 1388

67 Chovan Milan SVK 1364

68 Jancsy Peter SVK 1334

69 WCM Morvay Eszter SVK 1322

70 Bango Dominik SVK 1310

71 Bango Lukas SVK 1288

72 Grega Jaroslav SVK 1288

73 Sahidi Samir SVK 1288

74 Sosovicka Jakub SVK 1266

75 Cibula Jan SVK 1232

76 Kravcova Andrea SVK 1219

77 Lanik Miroslav SVK 1201

78 Bosak Stefan SVK 1173

79 Cibula Pavel SVK 1078

80 Hudec Timotej SVK 1000

81 Krizan Milan SVK 1000

82 Pigosova Jana SVK 1000

Turkey İş Bank Chess League

Isek Aquamatch Sport Club grabs the title

The Turkey İş Bank League took place in Konya-Hilton Garden Inn Hotel from June 28th till July 9th, 2011. After 13 rounds and victory in the last match against Turkish Hava Yollari Sport Club 7.5-2.5, Isek Aquamatch Sport Club became a sole winner of the championship.

Yapi Kredi Sport Club and Adana Truva Sport Club won their matches against Mersin Ezgi Sport Club and Gazi University Sport Club accordingly and kept the shared 2nd place in the table.

Official website

TUR league 21

The President of the Turkish Chess Federation Ali Nihat Yazici delivers his speech during the closing ceremony

TUR league 22

Isek Aquamatch Sport Club is the winner of Turkish İş Bank League

TUR league 23

Yapi Kredi Sport Club finished on the second place on tie-breaks

TUR league 24

The bronze-medalist of Turkish İş Bank League Adana Truva Sport Club

TUR league 25

Liviu-Dieter Nisepianu, Tornike Sanikidze and Kalin Karakehajov had the best results on the second board

TUR league 26

Rustam Kasimdzhanov, Nidjat Mamedov and Boris Savchenko took the medals on the first board

TUR league 27

Ekaterina Atalik, Bela Khotenashvili, Nana Dzagnidze with the best results on the women’s board

TUR league 28

Your reporter from Turkish İş Bank League Karlovich Anastasiya (photo by Ismail Fuat Vural)