Chess

imperia

World Junior Chess Championship girls, results round 1

U20 championship in Gaziantep, Turkey

Information about the World Junior Chess Championship U20

August 2-16, Gaziantep, Turkey

Preview and information

Photo gallery / Photos Juniors / Photos Girls

Official website

Participants juniors / Participants girls

Photo report round 1

chessdom logo

IM HARIKA Dronavalli 2461 IND 0 1 – 0 0 WFM DAVLETBAYEVA Madina 2155 KAZ

WFM TOTH Sarolta 2151 HUN 0 0 – 1 0 WGM MUZYCHUK Mariya 2413 UKR

WFM BODNARUK Anastasia 2394 RUS 0 ½ – ½ 0 WFM KLIMETS Elena 2150 BLR

KAZIMOVA Narmin 2148 AZE 0 0 – 1 0 WGM NEMCOVA Katerina 2372 CZE

WGM FOISOR Sabina-Francesca 2337 ROU 0 ½ – ½ 0 WIM HAMRAKULOVA Yulduz 2145 UZB

WFM TJOLSEN Katrine 2121 NOR 0 0 – 1 0 WIM MAJDAN Joanna 2323 POL

WIM GOMES Mary Ann 2316 IND 0 1 – 0 0 WFM ERIC Jovena 2111 SRB

WFM BERKE Ana 2100 CRO 0 0 – 1 0 WFM SEVERIUKHINA Zoja 2300 RUS

WFM HOOLT Sarah 2298 GER 0 1 – 0 0 WFM SHAMIMA Akter 2099 BAN

WFM EFROIMSKI Marsel 2091 ISR 0 0 – 1 0 WIM SOUMYA Swaminathan 2293 IND

WIM DAULYTE Deimante 2288 LTU 0 ½ – ½ 0 IKONOMOPOULOU Maria 2074 GRE

MIDDELVELD Martine 2073 NED 0 0 – 1 0 WGM MAMEDJAROVA Turkan 2284 AZE

WFM ABRAHAMYAN Tatev 2277 USA 0 1 – 0 0 KALASHYAN Varduhi 2049 ARM

GUO Qi 2048 CHN 0 ½ – ½ 0 WFM PAIKIDZE Nazi 2277 GEO

WIM TSATSALASHVILI Keti 2271 GEO 0 1 – 0 0 WFM CHIERICI Marianna 2037 ITA

WFM BAYRAK Aslý 2013 TUR 0 0 – 1 0 WIM POURKASHIYAN Atousa 2269 IRI

WIM DAULETOVA Gulmira 2267 KAZ 0 1 – 0 0 ALBANO Jeremias Bianca 1990 POR

HEGARTY Sarah 1966 ENG 0 0 – 1 0 WIM MIKADZE Miranda 2258 GEO

WIM PADMINI Rout 2257 IND 0 1 – 0 0 WFM WIID Daleen 1931 RSA

ACAR Gizem 1931 TUR 0 0 – 1 0 WGM CORKE Anya 2255 HKG

WFM BOROSOVA Zuzana 2254 SVK 0 1 – 0 0 BUKOVEC Tina 1929 SLO

MISOVIC Sanja 1914 MNE 0 0 – 1 0 WIM IVAKHINOVA Inna 2248 RUS

WFM NIKOLOVA Adriana 2242 BUL 0 1 – 0 0 BOYARCHENKO Marie 1895 LUX

ANTONOVA Nadezhda 1883 TJK 0 0 – 1 0 MUMINOVA Nafisa 2242 UZB

WIM NADIG Kruttika 2241 IND 0 1 – 0 0 GARCIA Liria Caetano 1792 BRA

ALAVI Hour Homa 1723 IRI 0 0 – 1 0 WIM YILDIZ Betül Cemre 2236 TUR

WFM PERTLOVA Sona 2217 CZE 0 1 – 0 0 ANTON Sarah 1681 AUS

KARAYAYLALI Pinar 1597 TUR 0 0 – 1 0 WFM GASIK Anna 2211 POL

ISGANDAROVA Khayala 2207 AZE 0 1 – 0 0 KAYA Sena Nur 1529 TUR

BOSNJAK Antonija 0 BIH 0 0 – 1 0 WFM LEKS Hanna 2198 POL

WFM OZTURK Kubra 2188 TUR 0 1 – 0 0 DAI Irmak 0 TUR

KAYA Saadet 0 TUR 0 0 – 1 0 PREETHI Rajkumar 2183 IND

WFM NAKHBAYEVA Guliskhan 2170 KAZ 0 1 – 0 0 OZMUT Perinisa 0 TUR

SALATIC Milica 0 BIH 0 0 – 1 0 WFM SGIRCEA Silvia-Raluca 2167 ROU

WGM CORKE Anya 2255 HKG 1 1 IM HARIKA Dronavalli 2461 IND

WGM MUZYCHUK Mariya 2413 UKR 1 1 WFM BOROSOVA Zuzana 2254 SVK

WGM NEMCOVA Katerina 2372 CZE 1 1 WIM IVAKHINOVA Inna 2248 RUS

WIM MAJDAN Joanna 2323 POL 1 1 WFM NIKOLOVA Adriana 2242 BUL

MUMINOVA Nafisa 2242 UZB 1 1 WIM GOMES Mary Ann 2316 IND

WFM SEVERIUKHINA Zoja 2300 RUS 1 1 WIM NADIG Kruttika 2241 IND

WIM YILDIZ Betül Cemre 2236 TUR 1 1 WFM HOOLT Sarah 2298 GER

WIM SOUMYA Swaminathan 2293 IND 1 1 WFM PERTLOVA Sona 2217 CZE

WGM MAMEDJAROVA Turkan 2284 AZE 1 1 ISGANDAROVA Khayala 2207 AZE

WFM GASIK Anna 2211 POL 1 1 WFM ABRAHAMYAN Tatev 2277 USA

WFM LEKS Hanna 2198 POL 1 1 WIM TSATSALASHVILI Keti 2271 GEO

WIM POURKASHIYAN Atousa 2269 IRI 1 1 WFM OZTURK Kubra 2188 TUR

PREETHI Rajkumar 2183 IND 1 1 WIM DAULETOVA Gulmira 2267 KAZ

WIM MIKADZE Miranda 2258 GEO 1 1 WFM NAKHBAYEVA Guliskhan 2170 KAZ

WFM SGIRCEA Silvia-Raluca 2167 ROU 1 1 WIM PADMINI Rout 2257 IND

WFM PAIKIDZE Nazi 2277 GEO ½ ½ WFM BODNARUK Anastasia 2394 RUS

IKONOMOPOULOU Maria 2074 GRE ½ ½ WGM FOISOR Sabina-Francesca 2337 ROU

WIM HAMRAKULOVA Yulduz 2145 UZB ½ ½ WIM DAULYTE Deimante 2288 LTU

WFM KLIMETS Elena 2150 BLR ½ ½ GUO Qi 2048 CHN

WFM DAVLETBAYEVA Madina 2155 KAZ 0 0 ACAR Gizem 1931 TUR

BUKOVEC Tina 1929 SLO 0 0 WFM TOTH Sarolta 2151 HUN

MISOVIC Sanja 1914 MNE 0 0 KAZIMOVA Narmin 2148 AZE

BOYARCHENKO Marie 1895 LUX 0 0 WFM TJOLSEN Katrine 2121 NOR

WFM ERIC Jovena 2111 SRB 0 0 ANTONOVA Nadezhda 1883 TJK

GARCIA Liria Caetano 1792 BRA 0 0 WFM BERKE Ana 2100 CRO

WFM SHAMIMA Akter 2099 BAN 0 0 ALAVI Hour Homa 1723 IRI

ANTON Sarah 1681 AUS 0 0 WFM EFROIMSKI Marsel 2091 ISR

KAYA Sena Nur 1529 TUR 0 0 MIDDELVELD Martine 2073 NED

KALASHYAN Varduhi 2049 ARM 0 0 KARAYAYLALI Pinar 1597 TUR

WFM CHIERICI Marianna 2037 ITA 0 0 BOSNJAK Antonija 0 BIH

DAI Irmak 0 TUR 0 0 WFM BAYRAK Aslý 2013 TUR

ALBANO Jeremias Bianca 1990 POR 0 0 KAYA Saadet 0 TUR

OZMUT Perinisa 0 TUR 0 0 HEGARTY Sarah 1966 ENG

WFM WIID Daleen 1931 RSA 0 0 SALATIC Milica 0 BIH

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013