Chess

World Junior Chess Championship girls, results round 10

U20 championship in Gaziantep, Turkey

Information about the World Junior Chess Championship U20

August 2-16, Gaziantep, Turkey

Preview and information

Photo gallery / Photos Juniors / Photos Girls / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3 / Round 4 / Round 5

Round 6 / Round 7 / Round 8 / Round 9 / Round 10

General photo album

Official website

chessdom logo

WIM MIKADZE Miranda 2258 GEO 7 ½ – ½ 7½ IM HARIKA Dronavalli 2461 IND

WGM MUZYCHUK Mariya 2413 UKR 7 1 – 0 6½ WIM SOUMYA Swaminathan 2293 IND

WFM NAKHBAYEVA Guliskhan 2170 KAZ 6½ 1 – 0 6 WFM ABRAHAMYAN Tatev 2277 USA

WFM NIKOLOVA Adriana 2242 BUL 6 0 – 1 6 WFM OZTURK Kubra 2188 TUR

WGM NEMCOVA Katerina 2372 CZE 5½ 1 – 0 6 GUO Qi 2048 CHN

WFM BOROSOVA Zuzana 2254 SVK 5½ ½ – ½ 5½ WGM FOISOR Sabina-Francesca 2337 ROU

PREETHI Rajkumar 2183 IND 5½ 0 – 1 5½ WFM SEVERIUKHINA Zoja 2300 RUS

WFM HOOLT Sarah 2298 GER 5½ 0 – 1 5½ KAZIMOVA Narmin 2148 AZE

WGM MAMEDJAROVA Turkan 2284 AZE 5½ 1 – 0 5½ WIM NADIG Kruttika 2241 IND

WGM CORKE Anya 2255 HKG 5 1 – 0 5½ WFM PERTLOVA Sona 2217 CZE

WFM GASIK Anna 2211 POL 5 0 – 1 5 WFM BODNARUK Anastasia 2394 RUS

WIM MAJDAN Joanna 2323 POL 5 0 – 1 5 ALAVI Hour Homa 1723 IRI

WIM IVAKHINOVA Inna 2248 RUS 5 0 – 1 5 WIM GOMES Mary Ann 2316 IND

WFM PAIKIDZE Nazi 2277 GEO 5 1 – 0 5 MUMINOVA Nafisa 2242 UZB

WFM ERIC Jovena 2111 SRB 5 0 – 1 5 WIM DAULETOVA Gulmira 2267 KAZ

ISGANDAROVA Khayala 2207 AZE 5 0 – 1 4½ WIM TSATSALASHVILI Keti 2271 GEO

WFM KLIMETS Elena 2150 BLR 4½ 0 – 1 4½ WIM POURKASHIYAN Atousa 2269 IRI

WFM DAVLETBAYEVA Madina 2155 KAZ 4½ 1 – 0 4½ WIM PADMINI Rout 2257 IND

WIM YILDIZ Betül Cemre 2236 TUR 4½ 1 – 0 4½ HEGARTY Sarah 1966 ENG

WFM SGIRCEA Silvia-Raluca 2167 ROU 4½ 1 – 0 4½ WFM TOTH Sarolta 2151 HUN

WIM HAMRAKULOVA Yulduz 2145 UZB 4½ ½ – ½ 4 WFM TJOLSEN Katrine 2121 NOR

ACAR Gizem 1931 TUR 4 0 – 1 4 WIM DAULYTE Deimante 2288 LTU

WFM LEKS Hanna 2198 POL 4 1 – 0 4 WFM CHIERICI Marianna 2037 ITA

WFM SHAMIMA Akter 2099 BAN 4 1 – 0 4 WFM BAYRAK Asli 2013 TUR

MISOVIC Sanja 1914 MNE 4 1 – 0 4 IKONOMOPOULOU Maria 2074 GRE

WFM WIID Daleen 1931 RSA 4 1 – 0 3½ WFM BERKE Ana 2100 CRO

WFM EFROIMSKI Marsel 2091 ISR 3½ 0 – 1 3½ MIDDELVELD Martine 2073 NED

BOYARCHENKO Marie 1895 LUX 3 0 – 1 3½ KALASHYAN Varduhi 2049 ARM

OZMUT Perinisa 0 TUR 3 0 – 1 3 ALBANO Jeremias Bianca 1990 POR

ANTONOVA Nadezhda 1883 TJK 3 ½ – ½ 3 KARAYAYLALI Pinar 1597 TUR

BUKOVEC Tina 1929 SLO 3 1 – 0 2½ BOSNJAK Antonija 0 BIH

KAYA Sena Nur 1529 TUR 3 1 – 0 2½ SALATIC Milica 0 BIH

DAI Irmak 0 TUR 2 1 – 0 3 ANTON Sarah 1681 AUS

GARCIA Liria Caetano 1792 BRA 2½ 1 – - Bye 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015