Chess

World Junior Chess Championship, results round 10

U20 championship in Gaziantep, Turkey

Information about the World Junior Chess Championship U20

August 2-16, Gaziantep, Turkey

Preview and information

Photo gallery / Photos Juniors / Photos Girls / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3 / Round 4 / Round 5

Round 6 / Round 7 / Round 8 / Round 9 / Round 10

General photo album

Official website

chessdom logo

GM RODSHTEIN Maxim 2605 ISR 7 1 – 0 7½ IM BRAUN Arik 2533 GER

GM SO Wesley 2577 PHI 6½ 1 – 0 7 GM HOWELL David 2561 ENG

GM SAFARLI Eltaj 2527 AZE 6½ ½ – ½ 6½ GM LI Chao B 2590 CHN

GM BRKIC Ante 2530 CRO 6 1 – 0 6 GM ANDREIKIN Dmitry 2604 RUS

GM NEGI Parimerjan 2529 IND 6 1 – 0 6 GM ZHIGALKO Sergei 2583 BLR

GM WEN Yang 2487 CHN 6 0 – 1 6 GM NGUYEN Ngoc Truong Son 2579 VIE

WGM HOU Yifan 2557 CHN 6 ½ – ½ 6 IM MELKUMYAN Hrant 2507 ARM

GM GUPTA Abhijeet 2551 IND 6 1 – 0 6 IM SANIKIDZE Tornike 2486 GEO

IM BOROS Denes 2472 HUN 6 1 – 0 6 GM POPOV Ivan 2549 RUS

GM RAMIREZ Alejandro 2531 CRC 6 1 – 0 6 IM CAN Emre 2460 TUR

GM MAMEDOV Rauf 2627 AZE 5½ 1 – 0 5½ LIN Chen 2417 CHN

IM HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2494 NOR 5½ ½ – ½ 5½ GM LENIC Luka 2584 SLO

GM LE QUANG Liem 2577 VIE 5½ 1 – 0 5½ SIRIN Atakan 2107 TUR

IM KARTHIKEYAN Pandian 2402 IND 5½ ½ – ½ 5½ IM KRAVTSIV Martyn 2555 UKR

IM ARUN Prasad Subramanian 2492 IND 5½ ½ – ½ 5 GM LAZNICKA Viktor 2601 CZE

GM GEETHA Narayanan Gopal 2572 IND 5 1 – 0 5 FM RONCHETTI Niccolo 2434 ITA

FM BARATOSI Daniel 2433 ROU 5 0 – 1 5 GM AMIN Bassem 2561 EGY

IM KALASHIAN David 2432 ARM 5 0 – 1 5 GM ITURRIZAGA Bonelli Eduardo Pat 2561 VEN

IM KHAMRAKULOV Dzhurabek 2554 UZB 5 0 – 1 5 IM DURARBEYLI Vasif 2413 AZE

IM SJUGIROV Sanan 2545 RUS 5 1 – 0 5 IM POTAPOV Pavel 2418 RUS

GM LEON HOYOS Manuel 2543 MEX 5 ½ – ½ 5 FM NARMONTAS Matas 2369 LTU

IM TOMCZAK Jacek 2451 POL 5 0 – 1 5 GM RAGGER Markus 2527 AUT

FM ROMBALDONI Denis 2418 ITA 5 ½ – ½ 5 FM NECHEPURENKO Roman 2476 RUS

IM SENGUPTA Deep 2454 IND 5 1 – 0 5 LORTKIPANIDZE Nodar 2080 GEO

FM TOUFIGHI Tamijani Homayoon 2425 IRI 5 1 – 0 5 IM PRUIJSSERS Roeland 2452 NED

IM SWIERCZ Dariusz 2456 POL 4½ 1 – 0 5 ABDULOV Orkhan 2318 AZE

FM BENIDZE Davit 2389 GEO 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ GM BARAMIDZE David 2593 GER

FM PACHER Milan 2361 SVK 4½ 1 – 0 4½ IM PAPADOPOULOS Ioannis 2490 GRE

VISHNU Prasanna Vasanthan Peru 2341 IND 4½ 1 – 0 4½ FM GEORGESCU Tiberiu 2442 ROU

IM ASHWIN Jayaram 2436 IND 4½ 1 – 0 4½ ANTON Teodor 2353 ROU

FM DJURAEV Sokhib 2324 TJK 4½ 1 – 0 4½ IM VOCATURO Daniele 2417 ITA

NEIMER Vitaly 2316 ISR 4½ 0 – 1 4½ IM KORE Akshayraj 2392 IND

IM STUPAK Kirill 2458 BLR 4 ½ – ½ 4½ YAKSIN Oleg 2307 RUS

SARENAC Ivan 2289 SRB 4 0 – 1 4 CASPI Israel 2412 ISR

ENCHEV Ivajlo 2367 BUL 4 1 – 0 4 RZAYEV Bahruz 2245 AZE

CONSTANTINOU Peter 2225 ENG 4 ½ – ½ 4 KULAKOV Viacheslav 2360 RUS

HARIDAS Pascua 2174 PHI 4 ½ – ½ 4 FM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur 2328 ISL

FM DRAGICEVIC Drazen 2302 SWE 4 ½ – ½ 4 PLENCA Julijan 2295 CRO

FM MARTINS Vinicius Tine 2292 BRA 4 0 – 1 4 HUGHES Tyler B. 2161 USA

DERUNI Berc 2032 TUR 4 ½ – ½ 4 MIJOVIC Stefan 2289 MNE

NIEMI Mikko 2214 FIN 4 0 – 1 4 ILIC Slavisa 2081 BIH

ALVAREZ RAMIREZ Miguel Angel 2194 MEX 4 1 – 0 3½ FM GROVER Sahaj 2306 IND

SOUSA Ricardo 2133 POR 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ MCPHILLIPS Karl 2221 IRL

VAVRIC Pavel 2218 MDA 3½ 1 – 0 3½ AYDOGDU Ataman 2050 TUR

OLIVER Gareth 2196 AUS 3½ 1 – 0 3½ VURAL Ozge 1853 TUR

OZOGLU Berker 0 TUR 3½ 0 – 1 3½ APAYDIN Fethi 2187 TUR

ACARBAY Aydin 1825 TUR 3 0 – 1 3 NUKIN Askhat 2244 KAZ

ERTAN Can 2149 TUR 3 1 – 0 3 JAISWAL Raushan Kumar 0 NEP

GURCAN Eray 1955 TUR 3 ½ – ½ 3 SALIHOVIC Amar 0 BIH

KOBAYASHI Atsuhiko 1936 JPN 3 1 – 0 3 ULUDOGAN Lutfullah 0 TUR

OZTOSUN Cinar 0 TUR 3 0 – 1 3 ZUBAIDULLIN Rustam 1929 RUS

RAMSURRUP Pratish 1809 RSA 2½ 1 – 0 2½ OZDOVER Mustafa Berkay 1768 TUR

UNLU Ahmet Turan 0 TUR 2 1 – 0 2 OZTOSUN Gorkem 0 TUR

GUNGOR Ali Güvenç 0 TUR 1 0 – 1 1 GOKCEK Metehan 0 TUR

GOKCEK Ekrem Bugra 0 TUR 2 1 – - Bye 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015