Chess

World Junior Chess Championship girls, results round 3

U20 championship in Gaziantep, Turkey

Information about the World Junior Chess Championship U20

August 2-16, Gaziantep, Turkey

Preview and information

Photo gallery / Photos Juniors / Photos Girls

Official website

Participants juniors / Participants girls

Photo report round 1 / Photo report round 2 / Photo report round 3

chessdom logo

World Junior Chess Championship, girls round 3 results

IM HARIKA Dronavalli 2461 IND 2 1 – 0 2 WIM PADMINI Rout 2257 IND

WFM PERTLOVA Sona 2217 CZE 2 0 – 1 2 WGM MUZYCHUK Mariya 2413 UKR

ISGANDAROVA Khayala 2207 AZE 2 ½ – ½ 2 WIM MAJDAN Joanna 2323 POL

WFM ABRAHAMYAN Tatev 2277 USA 2 1 – 0 2 WIM YILDIZ Betül Cemre 2236 TUR

WIM DAULETOVA Gulmira 2267 KAZ 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM LEKS Hanna 2198 POL

WFM OZTURK Kubra 2188 TUR 2 ½ – ½ 2 WIM MIKADZE Miranda 2258 GEO

WIM NADIG Kruttika 2241 IND 1½ 1 – 0 1½ WGM NEMCOVA Katerina 2372 CZE

WIM GOMES Mary Ann 2316 IND 1½ 1 – 0 1½ WFM PAIKIDZE Nazi 2277 GEO

WIM IVAKHINOVA Inna 2248 RUS 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ WFM SEVERIUKHINA Zoja 2300 RUS

WIM DAULYTE Deimante 2288 LTU 1½ 0 – 1 1½ MUMINOVA Nafisa 2242 UZB

WGM FOISOR Sabina-Francesca 2337 ROU 1 1 – 0 1½ WFM KLIMETS Elena 2150 BLR

WFM HOOLT Sarah 2298 GER 1 1 – 0 1 WFM ERIC Jovena 2111 SRB

WFM TOTH Sarolta 2151 HUN 1 0 – 1 1 WIM SOUMYA Swaminathan 2293 IND

WFM TJOLSEN Katrine 2121 NOR 1 0 – 1 1 WGM MAMEDJAROVA Turkan 2284 AZE

WIM TSATSALASHVILI Keti 2271 GEO 1 1 – 0 1 IKONOMOPOULOU Maria 2074 GRE

MIDDELVELD Martine 2073 NED 1 0 – 1 1 WIM POURKASHIYAN Atousa 2269 IRI

KALASHYAN Varduhi 2049 ARM 1 1 – 0 1 WGM CORKE Anya 2255 HKG

WFM BOROSOVA Zuzana 2254 SVK 1 1 – 0 1 WFM CHIERICI Marianna 2037 ITA

WFM NIKOLOVA Adriana 2242 BUL 1 1 – 0 1 ALBANO Jeremias Bianca 1990 POR

WFM BAYRAK Asli 2013 TUR 1 0 – 1 1 WFM GASIK Anna 2211 POL

HEGARTY Sarah 1966 ENG 1 0 – 1 1 PREETHI Rajkumar 2183 IND

WFM NAKHBAYEVA Guliskhan 2170 KAZ 1 1 – 0 1 WFM WIID Daleen 1931 RSA

ALAVI Hour Homa 1723 IRI 1 1 – 0 1 WFM SGIRCEA Silvia-Raluca 2167 ROU

WFM BODNARUK Anastasia 2394 RUS ½ 1 – 0 1 ANTON Sarah 1681 AUS

GUO Qi 2048 CHN ½ 1 – 0 ½ WFM DAVLETBAYEVA Madina 2155 KAZ

KAZIMOVA Narmin 2148 AZE ½ 1 – 0 ½ GARCIA Liria Caetano 1792 BRA

ACAR Gizem 1931 TUR ½ ½ – ½ ½ WIM HAMRAKULOVA Yulduz 2145 UZB

WFM BERKE Ana 2100 CRO ½ ½ – ½ ½ MISOVIC Sanja 1914 MNE

BOSNJAK Antonija 0 BIH 0 0 – 1 0 WFM SHAMIMA Akter 2099 BAN

WFM EFROIMSKI Marsel 2091 ISR 0 ½ – ½ 0 KAYA Sena Nur 1529 TUR

KAYA Saadet 0 TUR 0 0 – 1 0 BUKOVEC Tina 1929 SLO

SALATIC Milica 0 BIH 0 0 – 1 0 BOYARCHENKO Marie 1895 LUX

ANTONOVA Nadezhda 1883 TJK 0 1 – 0 0 DAI Irmak 0 TUR

KARAYAYLALI Pinar 1597 TUR 0 1 – 0 0 OZMUT Perinisa 0 TUR

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015