Chess

World Junior Chess Championship, results round 3

U20 championship in Gaziantep, Turkey

Information about the World Junior Chess Championship U20

August 2-16, Gaziantep, Turkey

Preview and information

Photo gallery / Photos Juniors / Photos Girls

Official website

Participants juniors / Participants girls

Photo report round 1 / Photo report round 2 / Photo report round 3

chessdom logo

World Junior Chess Championship, round 3 results

GM POPOV Ivan 2549 RUS 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM LI Chao B 2590

GM NGUYEN Ngoc Truong Son 2579 VIE 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM LEON HOYOS Manuel 2543

GM AMIN Bassem 2561 EGY 2 1 – 0 2 GM NEGI Parimerjan 2529

IM BRAUN Arik 2533 GER 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM HOWELL David 2561

GM BRKIC Ante 2530 CRO 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM HOU Yifan 2557

IM KRAVTSIV Martyn 2555 UKR 2 0 – 1 2 GM SAFARLI Eltaj 2527

IM SANIKIDZE Tornike 2486 GEO 2 1 – 0 2 IM KHAMRAKULOV Dzhurabek 2554

GM BARAMIDZE David 2593 GER 1½ ½ – ½ 2 LIN Chen 2417

GM RODSHTEIN Maxim 2605 ISR 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ FM NECHEPURENKO Roman 2476

GM LENIC Luka 2584 SLO 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ IM SENGUPTA Deep 2454

IM SWIERCZ Dariusz 2456 POL 1½ 0 – 1 1½ GM ZHIGALKO Sergei 2583

IM KORE Akshayraj 2392 IND 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ GM LE QUANG Liem 2577

GM SO Wesley 2577 PHI 1½ 1 – 0 1½ IM BOROS Denes 2472

GM GUPTA Abhijeet 2551 IND 1½ 1 – 0 1½ CASPI Israel 2412

IM MELKUMYAN Hrant 2507 ARM 1½ 1 – 0 1½ FM BARATOSI Daniel 2433

ABDULOV Orkhan 2318 AZE 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ IM HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2494

IM ARUN Prasad Subramanian 2492 IND 1½ 1 – 0 1½ FM DRAGICEVIC Drazen 2302

FM NARMONTAS Matas 2369 LTU 1½ 1 – 0 1½ IM PAPADOPOULOS Ioannis 2490

GM WEN Yang 2487 CHN 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ FM BENIDZE Davit 2389

GM MAMEDOV Rauf 2627 AZE 1 1 – 0 1 ENCHEV Ivajlo 2367

GM ANDREIKIN Dmitry 2604 RUS 1 1 – 0 1 IM KARTHIKEYAN Pandian 2402

FM PACHER Milan 2361 SVK 1 0 – 1 1 GM LAZNICKA Viktor 2601

FM GROVER Sahaj 2306 IND 1 0 – 1 1 GM GEETHA Narayanan Gopal 2572

GM ITURRIZAGA Bonelli Eduardo Pat 2561 VEN 1 1 – 0 1 KULAKOV Viacheslav 2360

PLENCA Julijan 2295 CRO 1 0 – 1 1 GM RAMIREZ Alejandro 2531

GM RAGGER Markus 2527 AUT 1 1 – 0 1 VISHNU Prasanna Vasanthan Peru 2341

IM CAN Emre 2460 TUR 1 1 – 0 1 FM DJURAEV Sokhib 2324

RZAYEV Bahruz 2245 AZE 1 0 – 1 1 IM STUPAK Kirill 2458

IM PRUIJSSERS Roeland 2452 NED 1 1 – 0 1 NEIMER Vitaly 2316

CONSTANTINOU Peter 2225 ENG 1 0 – 1 1 IM TOMCZAK Jacek 2451

FM GEORGESCU Tiberiu 2442 ROU 1 ½ – ½ 1 YAKSIN Oleg 2307

VAVRIC Pavel 2218 MDA 1 0 – 1 1 IM ASHWIN Jayaram 2436

FM RONCHETTI Niccolo 2434 ITA 1 1 – 0 1 FM MARTINS Vinicius Tine 2292

IM KALASHIAN David 2432 ARM 1 1 – 0 1 SERENAC Ivan 2289

OLIVER Gareth 2196 AUS 1 0 – 1 1 FM TOUFIGHI Tamijani Homayoon 2425

IM POTAPOV Pavel 2418 RUS 1 1 – 0 1 MCPHILLIPS Karl 2221

ULUDOGAN Lutfullah 0 TUR 1 0 – 1 1 FM ROMBALDONI Denis 2418

IM VOCATURO Daniele 2417 ITA 1 0 – 1 1 ALVAREZ RAMIREZ Miguel Angel 2194

IM DURARBEYLI Vasif 2413 AZE 1 0 – 1 1 LORTKIPANIDZE Nodar 2080

APAYDIN Fethi 2187 TUR 1 0 – 1 ½ IM SJUGIROV Sanan 2545

ANTON Teodor 2353 ROU ½ 0 – 1 ½ ACARBAY Aydin 1825

MIJOVIC Stefan 2289 MNE ½ 1 – 0 ½ NIEMI Mikko 2214

SALIHOVIC Amar 0 BIH ½ 0 – 1 ½ NUKIN Askhat 2244

FM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur 2328 ISL 0 1 – 0 0 ZUBAIDULLIN Rustam 1929

VURAL Ozge 1853 TUR 0 0 – 1 0 HARIDAS Pascua 2174

HUGHES Tyler B. 2161 USA 0 1 – 0 0 RAMSURRUP Pratish 1809

GOKCEK Ekrem Bugra 0 TUR 0 0 – 1 0 ERTAN Can 2149

SOUSA Ricardo 2133 POR 0 ½ – ½ 0 OZDOVER Mustafa Berkay 1768

GUNGOR Ali Güvenç 0 TUR 0 0 – 1 0 SIRIN Atakan 2107

ILIC Slavisa 2081 BIH 0 1 – 0 0 GOKCEK Metehan 0

JAISWAL Roshan Kumar 0 NEP 0 0 – 1 0 AYDOGDU Ataman 2050

DERUNI Berc 2032 TUR 0 1 – 0 0 OZOGLU Berker 0

OZTOSUN Cinar 0 TUR 0 0 – 1 0 GURCAN Eray 1955

KOBAYASHI Atsuhiko 1936 JPN 0 1 – 0 0 OZTOSUN Gorkem 0

UNLU Ahmet Turan 0 TUR 0 1 – - Bye 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015