Chess

World Junior Chess Championship girls, results round 4

U20 championship in Gaziantep, Turkey

Information about the World Junior Chess Championship U20

August 2-16, Gaziantep, Turkey

Preview and information

Photo gallery / Photos Juniors / Photos Girls

Official website

Participants juniors / Participants girls

Photo report round 1 / Photo report round 2 / Photo report round 3 / Photo report round 4

chessdom logo

World Junior Chess Championship, girls, round 4 results

WGM MUZYCHUK Mariya 2413 UKR 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM HARIKA Dronavalli 2461 IND

WIM MAJDAN Joanna 2323 POL 2½ 0 – 1 3 WFM ABRAHAMYAN Tatev 2277 USA

WFM LEKS Hanna 2198 POL 2½ 0 – 1 2½ WIM GOMES Mary Ann 2316 IND

WIM NADIG Kruttika 2241 IND 2½ 0 – 1 2½ WIM DAULETOVA Gulmira 2267 KAZ

WIM MIKADZE Miranda 2258 GEO 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ ISGANDAROVA Khayala 2207 AZE

MUMINOVA Nafisa 2242 UZB 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WFM OZTURK Kubra 2188 TUR

WIM IVAKHINOVA Inna 2248 RUS 2 1 – 0 2 WGM FOISOR Sabina-Francesca 2337 ROU

WFM SEVERIUKHINA Zoja 2300 RUS 2 0 – 1 2 WFM NIKOLOVA Adriana 2242 BUL

WFM GASIK Anna 2211 POL 2 0 – 1 2 WFM HOOLT Sarah 2298 GER

WIM SOUMYA Swaminathan 2293 IND 2 0 – 1 2 WFM NAKHBAYEVA Guliskhan 2170 KAZ

WGM MAMEDJAROVA Turkan 2284 AZE 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM PERTLOVA Sona 2217 CZE

WIM YILDIZ Betül Cemre 2236 TUR 2 ½ – ½ 2 WIM TSATSALASHVILI Keti 2271 GEO

WIM POURKASHIYAN Atousa 2269 IRI 2 ½ – ½ 2 KALASHYAN Varduhi 2049 ARM

WIM PADMINI Rout 2257 IND 2 1 – 0 2 ALAVI Hour Homa 1723 IRI

PREETHI Rajkumar 2183 IND 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM BOROSOVA Zuzana 2254 SVK

WGM NEMCOVA Katerina 2372 CZE 1½ 1 – 0 1½ WFM BODNARUK Anastasia 2394 RUS

WFM KLIMETS Elena 2150 BLR 1½ 0 – 1 1½ WIM DAULYTE Deimante 2288 LTU

WFM PAIKIDZE Nazi 2277 GEO 1½ 0 – 1 1½ KAZIMOVA Narmin 2148 AZE

WGM CORKE Anya 2255 HKG 1 - – + 1½ GUO Qi 2048 CHN

WFM SGIRCEA Silvia-Raluca 2167 ROU 1 1 – 0 1 WFM BAYRAK Asli 2013 TUR

ALBANO Jeremias Bianca 1990 POR 1 1 – 0 1 WFM TOTH Sarolta 2151 HUN

WIM HAMRAKULOVA Yulduz 2145 UZB 1 0 – 1 1 HEGARTY Sarah 1966 ENG

WFM WIID Daleen 1931 RSA 1 0 – 1 1 WFM TJOLSEN Katrine 2121 NOR

WFM ERIC Jovena 2111 SRB 1 1 – 0 1 ACAR Gizem 1931 TUR

BUKOVEC Tina 1929 SLO 1 0 – 1 1 WFM BERKE Ana 2100 CRO

WFM SHAMIMA Akter 2099 BAN 1 1 – 0 1 MISOVIC Sanja 1914 MNE

IKONOMOPOULOU Maria 2074 GRE 1 1 – 0 1 ANTONOVA Nadezhda 1883 TJK

ANTON Sarah 1681 AUS 1 0 – 1 1 MIDDELVELD Martine 2073 NED

WFM CHIERICI Marianna 2037 ITA 1 1 – 0 1 KARAYAYLALI Pinar 1597 TUR

BOYARCHENKO Marie 1895 LUX 1 0 – 1 ½ WFM DAVLETBAYEVA Madina 2155 KAZ

GARCIA Liria Caetano 1792 BRA ½ 0 – 1 ½ WFM EFROIMSKI Marsel 2091 ISR

KAYA Sena Nur 1529 TUR ½ 1 – 0 0 BOSNJAK Antonija 0 BIH

DAI Irmak 0 TUR 0 1 – 0 0 SALATIC Milica 0 BIH

OZMUT Perinisa 0 TUR 0 1 – 0 0 KAYA Saadet 0 TUR

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015