Chess

World Junior Chess Championship, results round 4

U20 championship in Gaziantep, Turkey

Information about the World Junior Chess Championship U20

August 2-16, Gaziantep, Turkey

Preview and information

Photo gallery / Photos Juniors / Photos Girls

Official website

Participants juniors / Participants girls

Photo report round 1 / Photo report round 2 / Photo report round 3 / Photo report round 4

chessdom logo

World Junior Chess Championship, results round 4

GM SAFARLI Eltaj 2527 AZE 3 1 – 0 3 GM AMIN Bassem 2561 EGY

GM LI Chao B 2590 CHN 2½ 1 – 0 3 IM SANIKIDZE Tornike 2486 GEO

GM ZHIGALKO Sergei 2583 BLR 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM BRAUN Arik 2533 GER

GM BRKIC Ante 2530 CRO 2½ 1 – 0 2½ GM NGUYEN Ngoc Truong Son 2579 VIE

GM LEON HOYOS Manuel 2543 MEX 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM SO Wesley 2577 PHI

GM HOWELL David 2561 ENG 2½ 1 – 0 2½ IM MELKUMYAN Hrant 2507 ARM

WGM HOU Yifan 2557 CHN 2½ 1 – 0 2½ IM ARUN Prasad Subramanian 2492 IND

LIN Chen 2417 CHN 2½ 1 – 0 2½ GM GUPTA Abhijeet 2551 IND

FM NARMONTAS Matas 2369 LTU 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ GM POPOV Ivan 2549 RUS

IM STUPAK Kirill 2458 BLR 2 1 – 0 2 GM MAMEDOV Rauf 2627 AZE

IM SENGUPTA Deep 2454 IND 2 0 – 1 2 GM RODSHTEIN Maxim 2605 ISR

IM TOMCZAK Jacek 2451 POL 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM ANDREIKIN Dmitry 2604 RUS

GM LAZNICKA Viktor 2601 CZE 2 1 – 0 2 FM NECHEPURENKO Roman 2476 RUS

IM ASHWIN Jayaram 2436 IND 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM BARAMIDZE David 2593 GER

FM TOUFIGHI Tamijani Homayoon 2425 IRI 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM LENIC Luka 2584 SLO

GM LE QUANG Liem 2577 VIE 2 1 – 0 2 IM CAN Emre 2460 TUR

GM GEETHA Narayanan Gopal 2572 IND 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM PRUIJSSERS Roeland 2452 NED

FM ROMBALDONI Denis 2418 ITA 2 1 – 0 2 GM ITURRIZAGA Bonelli Eduardo Pat 2561 VEN

FM BENIDZE Davit 2389 GEO 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM KRAVTSIV Martyn 2555 UKR

IM KHAMRAKULOV Dzhurabek 2554 UZB 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM KALASHIAN David 2432 ARM

GM RAMIREZ Alejandro 2531 CRC 2 1 – 0 2 FM RONCHETTI Niccolo 2434 ITA

GM NEGI Parimerjan 2529 IND 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM POTAPOV Pavel 2418 RUS

LORTKIPANIDZE Nodar 2080 GEO 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM RAGGER Markus 2527 AUT

IM HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2494 NOR 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM KORE Akshayraj 2392 IND

ALVAREZ RAMIREZ Miguel Angel 2194 MEX 2 0 – 1 2 GM WEN Yang 2487 CHN

IM BOROS Denes 2472 HUN 1½ 1 – 0 2 ABDULOV Orkhan 2318 AZE

IM SJUGIROV Sanan 2545 RUS 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ CASPI Israel 2412 ISR

IM PAPADOPOULOS Ioannis 2490 GRE 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ YAKSIN Oleg 2307 RUS

FM DRAGICEVIC Drazen 2302 SWE 1½ 0 – 1 1½ IM SWIERCZ Dariusz 2456 POL

NUKIN Askhat 2244 KAZ 1½ 0 – 1 1½ FM GEORGESCU Tiberiu 2442 ROU

FM BARATOSI Daniel 2433 ROU 1½ 1 – 0 1½ MIJOVIC Stefan 2289 MNE

ACARBAY Aydin 1825 TUR 1½ 0 – 1 1 IM VOCATURO Daniele 2417 ITA

MCPHILLIPS Karl 2221 IRL 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM DURARBEYLI Vasif 2413 AZE

IM KARTHIKEYAN Pandian 2402 IND 1 1 – 0 1 VAVRIC Pavel 2218 MDA

ENCHEV Ivajlo 2367 BUL 1 1 – 0 1 OLIVER Gareth 2196 AUS

HARIDAS Pascua 2174 PHI 1 0 – 1 1 FM PACHER Milan 2361 SVK

KULAKOV Viacheslav 2360 RUS 1 1 – 0 1 APAYDIN Fethi 2187 TUR

VISHNU Prasanna Vasanthan Peru 2341 IND 1 0 – 1 1 HUGHES Tyler B. 2161 USA

ERTAN Can 2149 TUR 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur 2328 ISL

FM DJURAEV Sokhib 2324 TJK 1 1 – 0 1 ILIC Slavisa 2081 BIH

NEIMER Vitaly 2316 ISR 1 1 – 0 1 DERUNI Berc 2032 TUR

SIRIN Atakan 2107 TUR 1 1 – 0 1 FM GROVER Sahaj 2306 IND

AYDOGDU Ataman 2050 TUR 1 1 – 0 1 PLENCA Julijan 2295 CRO

FM MARTINS Vinicius Tine 2292 BRA 1 1 – 0 1 KOBAYASHI Atsuhiko 1936 JPN

SARENAC Ivan 2289 SRB 1 1 – 0 1 ULUDOGAN Lutfullah 0 TUR

GURCAN Eray 1955 TUR 1 0 – 1 1 RZAYEV Bahruz 2245 AZE

UNLU Ahmet Turan 0 TUR 1 0 – 1 1 CONSTANTINOU Peter 2225 ENG

OZDOVER Mustafa Berkay 1768 TUR ½ 0 – 1 ½ ANTON Teodor 2353 ROU

NIEMI Mikko 2214 FIN ½ 1 – 0 ½ SOUSA Ricardo 2133 POR

ZUBAIDULLIN Rustam 1929 RUS 0 0 – 1 ½ SALIHOVIC Amar 0 BIH

OZOGLU Berker 0 TUR 0 0 – 1 0 VURAL Ozge 1853 TUR

RAMSURRUP Pratish 1809 RSA 0 1 – 0 0 GUNGOR Ali Güvenç 0 TUR

OZTOSUN Gorkem 0 TUR 0 0 – 1 0 GOKCEK Ekrem Bugra 0 TUR

GOKCEK Metehan 0 TUR 0 0 – 1 0 JAISWAL Roshan Kumar 0 NEP

OZTOSUN Cinar 0 TUR 0 1 – - Bye 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015