Chess

World Junior Chess Championship girls, results round 6

U20 championship in Gaziantep, Turkey

Information about the World Junior Chess Championship U20

August 2-16, Gaziantep, Turkey

Preview and information

Photo gallery / Photos Juniors / Photos Girls / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3 / Round 4 / Round 5

Round 6 / Round 7

General photo album

Official website

WGM MUZYCHUK Mariya 2413 UKR 4 1 – 0 4½ WFM ABRAHAMYAN Tatev 2277 USA

IM HARIKA Dronavalli 2461 IND 4 1 – 0 4 WIM DAULETOVA Gulmira 2267 KAZ

WFM NAKHBAYEVA Guliskhan 2170 KAZ 4 1 – 0 4 WIM GOMES Mary Ann 2316 IND

WGM NEMCOVA Katerina 2372 CZE 3½ 0 – 1 3½ WFM NIKOLOVA Adriana 2242 BUL

WFM HOOLT Sarah 2298 GER 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ WIM NADIG Kruttika 2241 IND

WIM MIKADZE Miranda 2258 GEO 3½ 1 – 0 3½ KAZIMOVA Narmin 2148 AZE

WIM PADMINI Rout 2257 IND 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ WFM OZTURK Kubra 2188 TUR

WIM IVAKHINOVA Inna 2248 RUS 3½ 1 – 0 3½ ISGANDAROVA Khayala 2207 AZE

PREETHI Rajkumar 2183 IND 3½ 1 – 0 3 WGM FOISOR Sabina-Francesca 2337 ROU

WIM MAJDAN Joanna 2323 POL 3 1 – 0 3 WFM BERKE Ana 2100 CRO

GUO Qi 2048 CHN 3 ½ – ½ 3 WFM SEVERIUKHINA Zoja 2300 RUS

WIM SOUMYA Swaminathan 2293 IND 3 1 – 0 3 KALASHYAN Varduhi 2049 ARM

WGM MAMEDJAROVA Turkan 2284 AZE 3 1 – 0 3 ALAVI Hour Homa 1723 IRI

MUMINOVA Nafisa 2242 UZB 3 ½ – ½ 3 WFM BOROSOVA Zuzana 2254 SVK

WFM PAIKIDZE Nazi 2277 GEO 2½ ½ – ½ 3 WFM PERTLOVA Sona 2217 CZE

WFM LEKS Hanna 2198 POL 2½ 0 – 1 2½ WFM BODNARUK Anastasia 2394 RUS

WFM SGIRCEA Silvia-Raluca 2167 ROU 2½ 0 – 1 2½ WIM DAULYTE Deimante 2288 LTU

WFM DAVLETBAYEVA Madina 2155 KAZ 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ WIM TSATSALASHVILI Keti 2271 GEO

WIM POURKASHIYAN Atousa 2269 IRI 2½ 0 – 1 2½ WFM TJOLSEN Katrine 2121 NOR

WFM CHIERICI Marianna 2037 ITA 2½ 0 – 1 2½ WIM YILDIZ Betül Cemre 2236 TUR

WFM GASIK Anna 2211 POL 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ HEGARTY Sarah 1966 ENG

WGM CORKE Anya 2255 HKG 2 1 – 0 2½ MIDDELVELD Martine 2073 NED

WFM BAYRAK Asli 2013 TUR 2 0 – 1 2 WFM TOTH Sarolta 2151 HUN

WIM HAMRAKULOVA Yulduz 2145 UZB 2 1 – 0 2 ANTONOVA Nadezhda 1883 TJK

WFM ERIC Jovena 2111 SRB 2 1 – 0 2 KARAYAYLALI Pinar 1597 TUR

WFM SHAMIMA Akter 2099 BAN 2 1 – 0 2 ACAR Gizem 1931 TUR

ALBANO Jeremias Bianca 1990 POR 2 ½ – ½ 2 IKONOMOPOULOU Maria 2074 GRE

WFM KLIMETS Elena 2150 BLR 1½ 1 – 0 1½ WFM EFROIMSKI Marsel 2091 ISR

GARCIA Liria Caetano 1792 BRA 1½ 1 – 0 1½ KAYA Sena Nur 1529 TUR

WFM WIID Daleen 1931 RSA 1 – – + 1 BOYARCHENKO Marie 1895 LUX

BUKOVEC Tina 1929 SLO 1 ½ – ½ 1 ANTON Sarah 1681 AUS

DAI Irmak 0 TUR 1 0 – 1 1 MISOVIC Sanja 1914 MNE

OZMUT Perinisa 0 TUR 1 1 – 0 ½ BOSNJAK Antonija 0 BIH

SALATIC Milica 0 BIH ½ 1 – 0 0 KAYA Saadet 0 TUR

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015