Chess

World Junior Chess Championship, results round 6

U20 championship in Gaziantep, Turkey

Information about the World Junior Chess Championship U20

August 2-16, Gaziantep, Turkey

Preview and information

Photo gallery / Photos Juniors / Photos Girls / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3 / Round 4 / Round 5

Round 6 / Round 7

General photo album

Official website

chessdom logo

GM LE QUANG Liem 2577 VIE 4 0 – 1 4½ GM LI Chao B 2590 CHN

WGM HOU Yifan 2557 CHN 4 ½ – ½ 4½ GM HOWELL David 2561 ENG

GM SAFARLI Eltaj 2527 AZE 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM POPOV Ivan 2549 RUS

IM STUPAK Kirill 2458 BLR 4 0 – 1 4 IM BRAUN Arik 2533 GER

GM RODSHTEIN Maxim 2605 ISR 3½ 1 – 0 4 LIN Chen 2417 CHN

GM LEON HOYOS Manuel 2543 MEX 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM ANDREIKIN Dmitry 2604 RUS

GM RAMIREZ Alejandro 2531 CRC 3½ 1 – 0 3½ GM BARAMIDZE David 2593 GER

GM ZHIGALKO Sergei 2583 BLR 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM BRKIC Ante 2530 CRO

IM MELKUMYAN Hrant 2507 ARM 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM SO Wesley 2577 PHI

IM ARUN Prasad Subramanian 2492 IND 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ IM KRAVTSIV Martyn 2555 UKR

IM KHAMRAKULOV Dzhurabek 2554 UZB 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM WEN Yang 2487 CHN

IM SWIERCZ Dariusz 2456 POL 3½ 0 – 1 3½ GM GUPTA Abhijeet 2551 IND

IM CAN Emre 2460 TUR 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM MAMEDOV Rauf 2627 AZE

GM LAZNICKA Viktor 2601 CZE 3 1 – 0 3 FM GEORGESCU Tiberiu 2442 ROU

FM RONCHETTI Niccolo 2434 ITA 3 0 – 1 3 GM NGUYEN Ngoc Truong Son 2579 VIE

GM GEETHA Narayanan Gopal 2572 IND 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM KALASHIAN David 2432 ARM

FM TOUFIGHI Tamijani Homayoon 2425 IRI 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM AMIN Bassem 2561 EGY

IM TOMCZAK Jacek 2451 POL 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM ITURRIZAGA Bonelli Eduardo Pat 2561 VEN

IM SJUGIROV Sanan 2545 RUS 3 1 – 0 3 IM KORE Akshayraj 2392 IND

GM NEGI Parimerjan 2529 IND 3 1 – 0 3 FM NARMONTAS Matas 2369 LTU

FM ROMBALDONI Denis 2418 ITA 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM RAGGER Markus 2527 AUT

IM HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2494 NOR 3 1 – 0 3 FM PACHER Milan 2361 SVK

CASPI Israel 2412 ISR 3 0 – 1 3 IM SANIKIDZE Tornike 2486 GEO

IM SENGUPTA Deep 2454 IND 2½ ½ – ½ 3 IM POTAPOV Pavel 2418 RUS

ENCHEV Ivajlo 2367 BUL 2½ 0 – 1 2½ GM LENIC Luka 2584 SLO

IM PAPADOPOULOS Ioannis 2490 GRE 2½ 1 – 0 2½ ANTON Teodor 2353 ROU

YAKSIN Oleg 2307 RUS 2½ 0 – 1 2½ FM NECHEPURENKO Roman 2476 RUS

IM BOROS Denes 2472 HUN 2½ 1 – 0 2½ FM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur 2328 ISL

SIRIN Atakan 2107 TUR 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM PRUIJSSERS Roeland 2452 NED

IM ASHWIN Jayaram 2436 IND 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ MIJOVIC Stefan 2289 MNE

FM BARATOSI Daniel 2433 ROU 2½ 0 – 1 2½ RZAYEV Bahruz 2245 AZE

LORTKIPANIDZE Nodar 2080 GEO 2½ 1 – 0 2½ IM VOCATURO Daniele 2417 ITA

NEIMER Vitaly 2316 ISR 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ IM DURARBEYLI Vasif 2413 AZE

IM KARTHIKEYAN Pandian 2402 IND 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ CONSTANTINOU Peter 2225 ENG

FM BENIDZE Davit 2389 GEO 2½ 1 – 0 2½ HUGHES Tyler B. 2161 USA

KULAKOV Viacheslav 2360 RUS 2 1 – 0 2 MCPHILLIPS Karl 2221 IRL

VISHNU Prasanna Vasanthan Peru 2341 IND 2 1 – 0 2 VAVRIC Pavel 2218 MDA

FM DJURAEV Sokhib 2324 TJK 2 ½ – ½ 2 OLIVER Gareth 2196 AUS

ALVAREZ RAMIREZ Miguel Angel 2194 MEX 2 0 – 1 2 ABDULOV Orkhan 2318 AZE

APAYDIN Fethi 2187 TUR 2 ½ – ½ 2 FM GROVER Sahaj 2306 IND

FM DRAGICEVIC Drazen 2302 SWE 2 1 – 0 2 ILIC Slavisa 2081 BIH

HARIDAS Pascua 2174 PHI 2 1 – 0 2 PLENCA Julijan 2295 CRO

FM MARTINS Vinicius Tine 2292 BRA 2 1 – 0 2 DERUNI Berc 2032 TUR

SARENAC Ivan 2289 SRB 2 0 – 1 2 SALIHOVIC Amar 0 BIH

AYDOGDU Ataman 2050 TUR 2 0 – 1 1½ NUKIN Askhat 2244 KAZ

NIEMI Mikko 2214 FIN 1½ 1 – 0 1½ OZDOVER Mustafa Berkay 1768 TUR

ACARBAY Aydin 1825 TUR 1½ ½ – ½ 1½ SOUSA Ricardo 2133 POR

ERTAN Can 2149 TUR 1½ 1 – 0 1 GURCAN Eray 1955 TUR

KOBAYASHI Atsuhiko 1936 JPN 1 0 – 1 1 OZOGLU Berker 0 TUR

OZTOSUN Cinar 0 TUR 1 0 – 1 1 VURAL Ozge 1853 TUR

RAMSURRUP Pratish 1809 RSA 1 1 – 0 1 OZTOSUN Gorkem 0 TUR

GOKCEK Ekrem Bugra 0 TUR 1 0 – 1 1 ULUDOGAN Lutfullah 0 TUR

UNLU Ahmet Turan 0 TUR 1 0 – 1 1 JAISWAL Raushan Kumar 0 NEP

ZUBAIDULLIN Rustam 1929 RUS 0 1 – 0 0 GUNGOR Ali Güvenç 0 TUR

GOKCEK Metehan 0 TUR 0 1 – – Bye 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015