Chess

World Junior Chess Championship, results round 7

U20 championship in Gaziantep, Turkey

Information about the World Junior Chess Championship U20

August 2-16, Gaziantep, Turkey

Preview and information

Photo gallery / Photos Juniors / Photos Girls / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3 / Round 4 / Round 5

Round 6 / Round 7

General photo album

Official website

chessdom logo

IM BRAUN Arik 2533 GER 5 1 – 0 5½ GM LI Chao B 2590 CHN

GM HOWELL David 2561 ENG 5 1 – 0 4½ GM RAMIREZ Alejandro 2531 CRC

GM POPOV Ivan 2549 RUS 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ GM RODSHTEIN Maxim 2605 ISR

GM GUPTA Abhijeet 2551 IND 4½ 0 – 1 4½ GM SAFARLI Eltaj 2527 AZE

GM LAZNICKA Viktor 2601 CZE 4 0 – 1 4½ WGM HOU Yifan 2557 CHN

GM ANDREIKIN Dmitry 2604 RUS 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM NEGI Parimerjan 2529 IND

GM ZHIGALKO Sergei 2583 BLR 4 0 – 1 4 IM MELKUMYAN Hrant 2507 ARM

GM NGUYEN Ngoc Truong Son 2579 VIE 4 1 – 0 4 IM HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2494 NOR

GM BRKIC Ante 2530 CRO 4 1 – 0 4 GM LE QUANG Liem 2577 VIE

GM SO Wesley 2577 PHI 4 1 – 0 4 IM ARUN Prasad Subramanian 2492 IND

IM KRAVTSIV Martyn 2555 UKR 4 1 – 0 4 IM STUPAK Kirill 2458 BLR

LIN Chen 2417 CHN 4 1 – 0 4 IM KHAMRAKULOV Dzhurabek 2554 UZB

GM WEN Yang 2487 CHN 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM SJUGIROV Sanan 2545 RUS

IM SANIKIDZE Tornike 2486 GEO 4 1 – 0 4 GM LEON HOYOS Manuel 2543 MEX

GM MAMEDOV Rauf 2627 AZE 3½ 1 – 0 3½ IM SWIERCZ Dariusz 2456 POL

GM BARAMIDZE David 2593 GER 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ IM CAN Emre 2460 TUR

GM LENIC Luka 2584 SLO 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ IM TOMCZAK Jacek 2451 POL

IM POTAPOV Pavel 2418 RUS 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ GM GEETHA Narayanan Gopal 2572 IND

GM AMIN Bassem 2561 EGY 3½ 1 – 0 3½ FM ROMBALDONI Denis 2418 ITA

GM ITURRIZAGA Bonelli Eduardo Pat 2561 VEN 3½ 1 – 0 3½ LORTKIPANIDZE Nodar 2080 GEO

GM RAGGER Markus 2527 AUT 3½ 1 – 0 3½ FM BENIDZE Davit 2389 GEO

IM KALASHIAN David 2432 ARM 3½ 1 – 0 3½ IM PAPADOPOULOS Ioannis 2490 GRE

FM NECHEPURENKO Roman 2476 RUS 3½ 1 – 0 3½ FM TOUFIGHI Tamijani Homayoon 2425 IRI

RZAYEV Bahruz 2245 AZE 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ IM BOROS Denes 2472 HUN

KULAKOV Viacheslav 2360 RUS 3 0 – 1 3 IM SENGUPTA Deep 2454 IND

IM PRUIJSSERS Roeland 2452 NED 3 1 – 0 3 VISHNU Prasanna Vasanthan Peru 2341 IND

FM GEORGESCU Tiberiu 2442 ROU 3 ½ – ½ 3 NEIMER Vitaly 2316 ISR

ABDULOV Orkhan 2318 AZE 3 0 – 1 3 IM ASHWIN Jayaram 2436 IND

MIJOVIC Stefan 2289 MNE 3 ½ – ½ 3 FM RONCHETTI Niccolo 2434 ITA

IM DURARBEYLI Vasif 2413 AZE 3 0 – 1 3 FM DRAGICEVIC Drazen 2302 SWE

CONSTANTINOU Peter 2225 ENG 3 1 – 0 3 CASPI Israel 2412 ISR

SALIHOVIC Amar 0 BIH 3 0 – 1 3 IM KARTHIKEYAN Pandian 2402 IND

IM KORE Akshayraj 2392 IND 3 0 – 1 3 HARIDAS Pascua 2174 PHI

FM NARMONTAS Matas 2369 LTU 3 0 – 1 3 SIRIN Atakan 2107 TUR

FM PACHER Milan 2361 SVK 3 1 – 0 3 FM MARTINS Vinicius Tine 2292 BRA

FM GROVER Sahaj 2306 IND 2½ 0 – 1 2½ FM BARATOSI Daniel 2433 ROU

IM VOCATURO Daniele 2417 ITA 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ NIEMI Mikko 2214 FIN

NUKIN Askhat 2244 KAZ 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ ENCHEV Ivajlo 2367 BUL

ANTON Teodor 2353 ROU 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ ERTAN Can 2149 TUR

FM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur 2328 ISL 2½ 0 – 1 2½ APAYDIN Fethi 2187 TUR

HUGHES Tyler B. 2161 USA 2½ 0 – 1 2½ FM DJURAEV Sokhib 2324 TJK

OLIVER Gareth 2196 AUS 2½ 0 – 1 2½ YAKSIN Oleg 2307 RUS

PLENCA Julijan 2295 CRO 2 0 – 1 2 DERUNI Berc 2032 TUR

VURAL Ozge 1853 TUR 2 0 – 1 2 SARENAC Ivan 2289 SRB

MCPHILLIPS Karl 2221 IRL 2 1 – 0 2 AYDOGDU Ataman 2050 TUR

VAVRIC Pavel 2218 MDA 2 1 – 0 2 ACARBAY Aydin 1825 TUR

JAISWAL Raushan Kumar 0 NEP 2 0 – 1 2 ALVAREZ RAMIREZ Miguel Angel 2194 MEX

SOUSA Ricardo 2133 POR 2 ½ – ½ 2 RAMSURRUP Pratish 1809 RSA

ILIC Slavisa 2081 BIH 2 ½ – ½ 2 OZOGLU Berker 0 TUR

OZDOVER Mustafa Berkay 1768 TUR 1½ 1 – 0 2 ULUDOGAN Lutfullah 0 TUR

GURCAN Eray 1955 TUR 1 1 – 0 1 UNLU Ahmet Turan 0 TUR

GOKCEK Metehan 0 TUR 1 0 – 1 1 KOBAYASHI Atsuhiko 1936 JPN

OZTOSUN Gorkem 0 TUR 1 0 – 1 1 ZUBAIDULLIN Rustam 1929 RUS

GOKCEK Ekrem Bugra 0 TUR 1 1 – 0 1 OZTOSUN Cinar 0 TUR

GUNGOR Ali Güvenç 0 TUR 0 1 – – Bye 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015