Chess

World Junior Chess Championship girls, results round 8

U20 championship in Gaziantep, Turkey

Information about the World Junior Chess Championship U20

August 2-16, Gaziantep, Turkey

Preview and information

Photo gallery / Photos Juniors / Photos Girls / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3 / Round 4 / Round 5

Round 6 / Round 7 / Round 8

General photo album

Official website

chessdom logo

WFM NIKOLOVA Adriana 2242 BUL 5½ 0 – 1 6 IM HARIKA Dronavalli 2461 IND

WGM MUZYCHUK Mariya 2413 UKR 5½ 1 – 0 5 WFM OZTURK Kubra 2188 TUR

WIM MAJDAN Joanna 2323 POL 5 0 – 1 5 WFM NAKHBAYEVA Guliskhan 2170 KAZ

WIM SOUMYA Swaminathan 2293 IND 5 1 – 0 5 WFM ABRAHAMYAN Tatev 2277 USA

PREETHI Rajkumar 2183 IND 5 0 – 1 5 WIM MIKADZE Miranda 2258 GEO

WGM MAMEDJAROVA Turkan 2284 AZE 5 0 – 1 4½ WFM SEVERIUKHINA Zoja 2300 RUS

GUO Qi 2048 CHN 4½ 1 – 0 4½ WFM BODNARUK Anastasia 2394 RUS

WIM IVAKHINOVA Inna 2248 RUS 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ WFM PERTLOVA Sona 2217 CZE

WFM HOOLT Sarah 2298 GER 4 1 – 0 4½ WFM BOROSOVA Zuzana 2254 SVK

WFM GASIK Anna 2211 POL 4 ½ – ½ 4 WIM GOMES Mary Ann 2316 IND

WIM HAMRAKULOVA Yulduz 2145 UZB 4 ½ – ½ 4 WIM DAULETOVA Gulmira 2267 KAZ

WIM PADMINI Rout 2257 IND 4 0 – 1 4 WIM NADIG Kruttika 2241 IND

WGM CORKE Anya 2255 HKG 4 0 – 1 4 KAZIMOVA Narmin 2148 AZE

MUMINOVA Nafisa 2242 UZB 4 ½ – ½ 4 WFM TOTH Sarolta 2151 HUN

WGM NEMCOVA Katerina 2372 CZE 3½ 1 – 0 3½ WFM TJOLSEN Katrine 2121 NOR

WFM BERKE Ana 2100 CRO 3½ 0 – 1 3½ WGM FOISOR Sabina-Francesca 2337 ROU

WFM ERIC Jovena 2111 SRB 3½ 1 – 0 3½ WIM DAULYTE Deimante 2288 LTU

WFM PAIKIDZE Nazi 2277 GEO 3½ 1 – 0 3½ IKONOMOPOULOU Maria 2074 GRE

WIM YILDIZ Betül Cemre 2236 TUR 3½ 1 – 0 3½ MIDDELVELD Martine 2073 NED

ISGANDAROVA Khayala 2207 AZE 3½ 1 – 0 3½ KALASHYAN Varduhi 2049 ARM

WFM DAVLETBAYEVA Madina 2155 KAZ 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ WFM CHIERICI Marianna 2037 ITA

WFM KLIMETS Elena 2150 BLR 3½ 0 – 1 3½ ALAVI Hour Homa 1723 IRI

WFM BAYRAK Asli 2013 TUR 3 ½ – ½ 3 WIM TSATSALASHVILI Keti 2271 GEO

WIM POURKASHIYAN Atousa 2269 IRI 3 1 – 0 3 ACAR Gizem 1931 TUR

WFM SHAMIMA Akter 2099 BAN 3 ½ – ½ 3 HEGARTY Sarah 1966 ENG

WFM LEKS Hanna 2198 POL 2½ 1 – 0 3 MISOVIC Sanja 1914 MNE

WFM SGIRCEA Silvia-Raluca 2167 ROU 2½ 1 – 0 2½ GARCIA Liria Caetano 1792 BRA

WFM EFROIMSKI Marsel 2091 ISR 2½ 1 – 0 2½ ALBANO Jeremias Bianca 1990 POR

ANTON Sarah 1681 AUS 2½ 0 – 1 2 WFM WIID Daleen 1931 RSA

BUKOVEC Tina 1929 SLO 2 0 – 1 2 BOYARCHENKO Marie 1895 LUX

KAYA Sena Nur 1529 TUR 2 ½ – ½ 2 KARAYAYLALI Pinar 1597 TUR

ANTONOVA Nadezhda 1883 TJK 2 1 – 0 1½ BOSNJAK Antonija 0 BIH

SALATIC Milica 0 BIH 1½ 0 – 1 2 OZMUT Perinisa 0 TUR

DAI Irmak 0 TUR 1 + – – 0 KAYA Saadet 0 TUR

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015