Chess

World Junior Chess Championship girls, results round 9

U20 championship in Gaziantep, Turkey

Information about the World Junior Chess Championship U20

August 2-16, Gaziantep, Turkey

Preview and information

Photo gallery / Photos Juniors / Photos Girls / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3 / Round 4 / Round 5

Round 6 / Round 7 / Round 8 / Round 9

General photo album

Official website

chessdom logo

IM HARIKA Dronavalli 2461 IND 7 ½ – ½ 6 WIM SOUMYA Swaminathan 2293 IND

WFM NAKHBAYEVA Guliskhan 2170 KAZ 6 ½ – ½ 6½ WGM MUZYCHUK Mariya 2413 UKR

WFM SEVERIUKHINA Zoja 2300 RUS 5½ 0 – 1 6 WIM MIKADZE Miranda 2258 GEO

GUO Qi 2048 CHN 5½ ½ – ½ 5½ WFM NIKOLOVA Adriana 2242 BUL

WFM OZTURK Kubra 2188 TUR 5 1 – 0 5 WIM MAJDAN Joanna 2323 POL

WFM PERTLOVA Sona 2217 CZE 5 ½ – ½ 5 WFM HOOLT Sarah 2298 GER

KAZIMOVA Narmin 2148 AZE 5 ½ – ½ 5 WGM MAMEDJAROVA Turkan 2284 AZE

WFM ABRAHAMYAN Tatev 2277 USA 5 1 – 0 5 WIM IVAKHINOVA Inna 2248 RUS

WIM NADIG Kruttika 2241 IND 5 ½ – ½ 5 PREETHI Rajkumar 2183 IND

WFM BODNARUK Anastasia 2394 RUS 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ MUMINOVA Nafisa 2242 UZB

WFM TOTH Sarolta 2151 HUN 4½ 0 – 1 4½ WGM NEMCOVA Katerina 2372 CZE

WGM FOISOR Sabina-Francesca 2337 ROU 4½ 1 – 0 4½ WIM YILDIZ Betül Cemre 2236 TUR

WIM GOMES Mary Ann 2316 IND 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ ISGANDAROVA Khayala 2207 AZE

ALAVI Hour Homa 1723 IRI 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ WFM PAIKIDZE Nazi 2277 GEO

WIM DAULETOVA Gulmira 2267 KAZ 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ WFM GASIK Anna 2211 POL

WFM BOROSOVA Zuzana 2254 SVK 4½ 1 – 0 4½ WIM HAMRAKULOVA Yulduz 2145 UZB

WIM PADMINI Rout 2257 IND 4 ½ – ½ 4½ WFM ERIC Jovena 2111 SRB

WIM POURKASHIYAN Atousa 2269 IRI 4 ½ – ½ 4 WFM DAVLETBAYEVA Madina 2155 KAZ

WFM CHIERICI Marianna 2037 ITA 4 0 – 1 4 WGM CORKE Anya 2255 HKG

WIM DAULYTE Deimante 2288 LTU 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ WFM SHAMIMA Akter 2099 BAN

WIM TSATSALASHVILI Keti 2271 GEO 3½ 1 – 0 3½ WFM EFROIMSKI Marsel 2091 ISR

IKONOMOPOULOU Maria 2074 GRE 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ WFM LEKS Hanna 2198 POL

MIDDELVELD Martine 2073 NED 3½ 0 – 1 3½ WFM SGIRCEA Silvia-Raluca 2167 ROU

KALASHYAN Varduhi 2049 ARM 3½ 0 – 1 3½ WFM KLIMETS Elena 2150 BLR

WFM TJOLSEN Katrine 2121 NOR 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ WFM BAYRAK Asli 2013 TUR

HEGARTY Sarah 1966 ENG 3½ 1 – 0 3½ WFM BERKE Ana 2100 CRO

WFM WIID Daleen 1931 RSA 3 1 – 0 3 BOYARCHENKO Marie 1895 LUX

OZMUT Perinisa 0 TUR 3 0 – 1 3 ACAR Gizem 1931 TUR

MISOVIC Sanja 1914 MNE 3 1 – 0 3 ANTONOVA Nadezhda 1883 TJK

ALBANO Jeremias Bianca 1990 POR 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ KAYA Sena Nur 1529 TUR

KARAYAYLALI Pinar 1597 TUR 2½ ½ – ½ 2½ ANTON Sarah 1681 AUS

GARCIA Liria Caetano 1792 BRA 2½ 0 – 1 2 BUKOVEC Tina 1929 SLO

BOSNJAK Antonija 0 BIH 1½ 1 – 0 2 DAI Irmak 0 TUR

SALATIC Milica 0 BIH 1½ 1 – - Bye 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015