Chess

World Junior Chess Championship, results round 9

U20 championship in Gaziantep, Turkey

Information about the World Junior Chess Championship U20

August 2-16, Gaziantep, Turkey

Preview and information

Photo gallery / Photos Juniors / Photos Girls / Round 1 / Round 2 / Round 3 / Round 4 / Round 5

Round 6 / Round 7 / Round 8 / Round 9

General photo album

Official website

chessdom logo

GM LI Chao B 2590 CHN 6½ 0 – 1 6 GM RODSHTEIN Maxim 2605 ISR

IM BRAUN Arik 2533 GER 6½ 1 – 0 6 WGM HOU Yifan 2557 CHN

GM HOWELL David 2561 ENG 6 1 – 0 6 GM POPOV Ivan 2549 RUS

GM ANDREIKIN Dmitry 2604 RUS 5½ ½ – ½ 6 GM SAFARLI Eltaj 2527 AZE

GM NGUYEN Ngoc Truong Son 2579 VIE 5½ ½ – ½ 5½ IM MELKUMYAN Hrant 2507 ARM

IM KRAVTSIV Martyn 2555 UKR 5½ 0 – 1 5½ GM SO Wesley 2577 PHI

IM SANIKIDZE Tornike 2486 GEO 5½ ½ – ½ 5½ GM NEGI Parimerjan 2529 IND

GM MAMEDOV Rauf 2627 AZE 5 ½ – ½ 5 IM HAMMER Jon Ludvig 2494 NOR

GM LAZNICKA Viktor 2601 CZE 5 0 – 1 5 GM WEN Yang 2487 CHN

GM ZHIGALKO Sergei 2583 BLR 5 1 – 0 5 FM NECHEPURENKO Roman 2476 RUS

IM ARUN Prasad Subramanian 2492 IND 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM LE QUANG Liem 2577 VIE

GM AMIN Bassem 2561 EGY 5 0 – 1 5 IM BOROS Denes 2472 HUN

GM GUPTA Abhijeet 2551 IND 5 1 – 0 5 IM SENGUPTA Deep 2454 IND

GM BRKIC Ante 2530 CRO 5 1 – 0 5 IM SJUGIROV Sanan 2545 RUS

IM CAN Emre 2460 TUR 5 1 – 0 5 GM LEON HOYOS Manuel 2543 MEX

IM KALASHIAN David 2432 ARM 5 0 – 1 5 GM RAMIREZ Alejandro 2531 CRC

LIN Chen 2417 CHN 5 ½ – ½ 4½ GM GEETHA Narayanan Gopal 2572 IND

GM LENIC Luka 2584 SLO 4½ 1 – 0 4½ FM DJURAEV Sokhib 2324 TJK

GM ITURRIZAGA Bonelli Eduardo Pat 2561 VEN 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ FM TOUFIGHI Tamijani Homayoon 2425 IRI

FM ROMBALDONI Denis 2418 ITA 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ IM KHAMRAKULOV Dzhurabek 2554 UZB

IM POTAPOV Pavel 2418 RUS 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ GM RAGGER Markus 2527 AUT

IM KARTHIKEYAN Pandian 2402 IND 4½ 1 – 0 4½ IM SWIERCZ Dariusz 2456 POL

SIRIN Atakan 2107 TUR 4½ 1 – 0 4½ IM ASHWIN Jayaram 2436 IND

LORTKIPANIDZE Nodar 2080 GEO 4½ ½ – ½ 4½ FM BARATOSI Daniel 2433 ROU

GM BARAMIDZE David 2593 GER 4 ½ – ½ 4 FM PACHER Milan 2361 SVK

IM PAPADOPOULOS Ioannis 2490 GRE 4 ½ – ½ 4 VISHNU Prasanna Vasanthan Peru 2341 IND

ABDULOV Orkhan 2318 AZE 4 1 – 0 4 IM STUPAK Kirill 2458 BLR

IM PRUIJSSERS Roeland 2452 NED 4 1 – 0 4 FM DRAGICEVIC Drazen 2302 SWE

RZAYEV Bahruz 2245 AZE 4 0 – 1 4 IM TOMCZAK Jacek 2451 POL

FM RONCHETTI Niccolo 2434 ITA 4 1 – 0 4 CONSTANTINOU Peter 2225 ENG

IM VOCATURO Daniele 2417 ITA 4 ½ – ½ 4 NEIMER Vitaly 2316 ISR

IM DURARBEYLI Vasif 2413 AZE 4 1 – 0 4 NIEMI Mikko 2214 FIN

FM NARMONTAS Matas 2369 LTU 4 1 – 0 4 HARIDAS Pascua 2174 PHI

FM GEORGESCU Tiberiu 2442 ROU 3½ 1 – 0 3½ MCPHILLIPS Karl 2221 IRL

IM KORE Akshayraj 2392 IND 3½ 1 – 0 3½ VAVRIC Pavel 2218 MDA

FM BENIDZE Davit 2389 GEO 3½ 1 – 0 3½ OLIVER Gareth 2196 AUS

HUGHES Tyler B. 2161 USA 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ ENCHEV Ivajlo 2367 BUL

ANTON Teodor 2353 ROU 3½ 1 – 0 3½ APAYDIN Fethi 2187 TUR

FM KJARTANSSON Gudmundur 2328 ISL 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ ALVAREZ RAMIREZ Miguel Angel 2194 MEX

YAKSIN Oleg 2307 RUS 3½ 1 – 0 3½ SOUSA Ricardo 2133 POR

MIJOVIC Stefan 2289 MNE 3½ ½ – ½ 3½ ILIC Slavisa 2081 BIH

CASPI Israel 2412 ISR 3 1 – 0 3 ERTAN Can 2149 TUR

KULAKOV Viacheslav 2360 RUS 3 1 – 0 3 NUKIN Askhat 2244 KAZ

PLENCA Julijan 2295 CRO 3 1 – 0 3 KOBAYASHI Atsuhiko 1936 JPN

SALIHOVIC Amar 0 BIH 3 0 – 1 3 FM MARTINS Vinicius Tine 2292 BRA

ZUBAIDULLIN Rustam 1929 RUS 3 0 – 1 3 SARENAC Ivan 2289 SRB

ULUDOGAN Lutfullah 0 TUR 3 0 – 1 3 DERUNI Berc 2032 TUR

AYDOGDU Ataman 2050 TUR 2½ 1 – 0 3 GURCAN Eray 1955 TUR

FM GROVER Sahaj 2306 IND 2½ 1 – 0 2½ RAMSURRUP Pratish 1809 RSA

VURAL Ozge 1853 TUR 2½ 1 – 0 2½ OZDOVER Mustafa Berkay 1768 TUR

GOKCEK Ekrem Bugra 0 TUR 2 0 – 1 2½ OZOGLU Berker 0 TUR

OZTOSUN Gorkem 0 TUR 2 0 – 1 2 ACARBAY Aydin 1825 TUR

GOKCEK Metehan 0 TUR 1 0 – 1 2 OZTOSUN Cinar 0 TUR

UNLU Ahmet Turan 0 TUR 1 1 – 0 1 GUNGOR Ali Güvenç 0 TUR

JAISWAL Raushan Kumar 0 NEP 2 1 – - Bye 0

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2015