Chess

imperia

World Youth Chess Championship 2009, boys U10

WYCC 2009 Turkey, participants

Participants boys

Boys U8 / Boys U10 / Boys U12 / Boys U14 / Boys U16 / Boys U18

Participants girls

Girls U8 / Girls U10 / Girls U12 / Girls U14 / Girls U16 / Girls U18

Participants U10

1 Galimov Ildus 2088 RUS

2 Shtembuliak Evgeny 2017 UKR

3 FM Acosta Pablo Ismael 1995 ARG

4 Kudelya Igor 1995 RUS

5 Zajic Milan 1995 SRB

6 Zapata Arbelaes Estiven 1971 COL

7 Karthikeyan Murali 1969 IND

8 Ayvazyan Nikita 1962 RUS

9 Pak Alexander 1960 RUS

10 Khanin Semen 1956 RUS

11 FM Lorparizangeneh Shahin 1938 IRI

12 Atabayew Saparmyrat 1937 TKM

13 Tari Aryan 1932 NOR

14 Hetul Shah 1903 IND

15 Salim Riza 1895 ROU

16 Shurunov Andrei 1887 RUS

17 Haring Viktor 1884 SVK

18 Golikov Nikolai 1875 RUS

19 Klepikov Nikita 1871 RUS

20 Hristov Nikolay Valeriev 1867 BUL

21 Sawlin Leonid 1865 GER

22 Maltsev Leonid 1864 UKR

23 Sheremet Anton 1864 BLR

24 Doros Doru-Lucian 1858 ROU

25 Carstens Dobuchak Tiago 1844 BRA

26 Dolana Andrei-Theodor 1843 ROU

27 Haria Ravi 1840 ENG

28 Kaplun David 1831 GER

29 Capone Nicola 1824 BEL

30 Savenkov Konstantin 1808 RUS

31 Baskin Robert 1805 GER

32 Marek Matyas 1805 CZE

33 Abdumalik Zhansaya 1804 KAZ

34 Azimi Khashayar 1796 IRI

35 CM He Tommy O 1794 USA

36 Sevgi Volkan 1780 TUR

37 Nguyen Dang Hong Phuc 1775 VIE

38 Oliveira Tiago Lopes 1775 BRA

148 Kovalev Egor 1752 RUS

39 Nguyen Tan Hoang Nam 1748 VIE

40 Lin Dachey 1742 USA

41 Nikitenko Mihail 1740 BLR

42 Ruck Robert 1733 HUN

43 Litvinov Maxim 1729 RUS

44 Acsinte Matei-Ionut 1725 ROU

45 Petrosyan Arman 1724 ARM

46 Percivaldi Martin 1718 DEN

47 Barrish Daniel 1698 RSA

48 Liao Yu Hao 1698 CHN

49 Molnar Saska Zoltan 1694 HUN

50 Ow Jun Wai Ryan 1686 SIN

51 Januszkiewicz Wojciech 1683 POL

52 Osap Nikola 1649 SRB

53 Lagunow Raphael 1648 GER

54 Ozcan Bora 1648 TUR

55 Chiang Jonathan 1640 USA

56 Renteria Alejandro 1627 COL

57 Tomulic Teo 1622 CRO

58 Kumcu Uğur 1609 TUR

59 Uksini Bardhyl 1597 AUT

60 Mager Denis 1554 GER

61 Ozen Bahadir 1548 TUR

62 Gheng Christian 1507 GER

63 Abdrakhmanov Chingiz 0 KGZ

64 Abgaryan David 0 RUS

65 Akhvlediani Irakli 0 GEO

66 Al Rashidy Majed 0 UAE

67 Alhusein Ahmad 0 SYR

68 Asgharzadeh M Reza 0 IRI

69 Aydin Muhammed Bugrahan 0 TUR

70 Aykol Can 0 TUR

71 Badkoubi Amirhossein 0 IRI

72 Bae Jisoo 0 KOR

73 Bai Jinshi 0 CHN

74 Beker Ziv 0 ISR

75 Belkhouja Zied 0 TUN

76 Bisi Riccardo 0 ITA

77 Bulgakov Denys 0 UKR

78 Chen Baining 0 CHN

79 Chong Chinchay Eric Joel 0 PER

80 Danaci Turhan Can 0 TUR

81 Erdenepurev Boldoo 0 MGL

82 Fedorov Nikita 0 RUS

83 Fluechter Gregor 0 GER

84 Forno Diego 0 ITA

85 Gogokhia Joni 0 GEO

86 Graif William 0 CAN

87 Gray Callum James 0 AUS

88 Gubaydullin Karim 0 RUS

89 Gülsoy Mustafa Alpago 0 TUR

90 Güven Oğuz Kaan 0 TUR

91 Harutyunyan Arman 0 ARM

92 Ieong Seak Hin 0 MAC

93 Jomrad Asaad 0 SYR

94 Kanatzhanov Nurzhan 0 KAZ

95 Karaca Cahİt 0 TUR

96 Karaoğlan Kivanç 0 TUR

97 Kazantsev Kirill 0 RUS

98 Kenenbaev Aidar 0 KGZ

99 Khapizov Zidan 0 KGZ

100 Klachkou Tsimafei 0 BLR

101 Kong Dezheng 0 CAN

102 Kosker Ilyas Berkcan 0 TUR

103 Kuruppu Supun Dasantha 0 SRI

104 Lazov Toni 0 MKD

105 Liao Jo-Kai 0 TPE

106 Liebert Erwin 0 EST

107 Maharramli Chingiz Hasan Oglu 0 AZE

108 Makukins Maksims 0 LAT

109 Mammadov Gulam İlham Oglu 0 AZE

110 Manukyan Artyom 0 ARM

111 Mesaros Florian 0 AUT

112 Mkrtchyan Mikayel 0 ARM

113 Modi Sachin 0 RSA

114 Mohamed Arezki Nacer 0 ALG

115 Mukhopadhyay Srinjay 0 KEN

116 Muñoz Francisco 0 ARG

117 Nasriddinov Eraj 0 TJK

118 Nigmatov Ortik 0 UZB

119 Olamaei Alireza 0 IRI

120 Otamendi Gilberto 0 MEX

121 Pavlidis Pavlos 0 GRE

122 Plohotniuc Vadim 0 MDA

123 Rakotomaharo Fy Antenaima 0 MAD

124 Rambaldi Francesco 0 FRA

125 Rempe Moritz 0 GER

126 Rey Gaetan 0 FRA

127 Sahin Tolga 0 TUR

128 Scholz Robert 0 GER

129 Shabanov Abdulla Fikrat Oglu 0 AZE

149 Shafiei Amir Mohammad 0 IRI

130 Shahaliyev Ismayil 0 AZE

131 Sinjari Dhimitri 0 ALB

132 Sirokov Jevgenijs 0 LAT

133 Spirou Victor 0 RSA

134 Taheri Mohammed 0 UAE

135 Temur Igonin 0 UZB

136 Tran Minh Thang 0 VIE

137 Tuleubayev Daulet 0 KAZ

138 Ucar Yusuf 0 TUR

139 Vaitsiakhouski Yauheni 0 BLR

140 Vasiliev Arkadii 0 RUS

141 Vatansever Berk 0 TUR

142 Vigneshwar Gowtham 0 KEN

143 Vojdani Siavosh 0 IRI

144 Vİgna Leo 0 TUR

145 Xu Jialun 0 CHN

146 Yick Benjamin Oliver 0 SIN

147 Zhang Han Yu 0 CHN

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014