Chess

predictions

World Youth Chess Championship 2009, boys U12

WYCC 2009 Turkey, participants

Participants boys

Boys U8 / Boys U10 / Boys U12 / Boys U14 / Boys U16 / Boys U18

Participants girls

Girls U8 / Girls U10 / Girls U12 / Girls U14 / Girls U16 / Girls U18

Participants U12

1 Vaibhav Suri 2344 IND

2 FM Das Sayantan 2294 IND

3 FM Girish A Koushik 2246 IND

4 Cheng Bobby 2202 AUS

5 CM Antipov Mikhail Al 2200 RUS

6 FM Zanan Evgeny 2168 RUS

7 Steinberg Nitzan 2165 ISR

8 Artemenko Oleg 2157 UZB

9 CM Yuffa Daniil 2154 RUS

10 Zenzera Alexey 2142 RUS

11 Boruchovsky Avital 2139 ISR

12 FM Gagare Shardul 2138 IND

13 FM Lamard Guillaume 2138 FRA

14 Ghosh Diptayan 2124 IND

15 Lampert Jonas 2124 GER

16 CM Ruiz C Joshua D 2120 COL

17 Codenotti Marco 2119 ITA

18 FM Tran Tuan Minh 2105 VIE

19 Mousavi Seyed Khalil 2099 IRI

20 CM Sanal Vahap 2093 TUR

21 Antal Tibor Kende 2084 HUN

22 Donchenko Alexander 2067 GER

23 FM Shen Arthur 2057 USA

24 Wagner Dennis 2056 GER

25 Popov Andrey 2054 RUS

26 Wang Richard 2044 CAN

27 Krishnan Varun 2042 USA

28 Brown Michael William 2040 USA

29 Harutyunian Tigran K 2035 ARM

30 Minko Vladimir 2032 RUS

31 Pamatmat Jarod M 2029 USA

32 Avetisian Tigran 2027 UKR

33 Sutormin Danila 2025 RUS

34 Paravyan David 2021 RUS

35 Shafarostov Artem 2012 RUS

36 Bellahcene Bilel 2010 FRA

37 FM Ali Marandi Cemil Can 2003 TUR

38 Vavulin Maksim 2002 RUS

39 Sadikhov Ulvi Ramil Oglu 2001 AZE

40 Sosa Tomas 1995 ARG

41 Castro Jairo Antonio 1993 COL

42 Kessler Luca 1992 AUT

43 Ansell Alan 1990 NZL

44 Bilguun Sumiya 1985 MGL

45 Gurevich Daniel 1972 USA

46 Xu Xianliang 1968 GER

47 Akhmetov Ayan 1967 KAZ

48 Samusenko Maksim 1967 RUS

49 Pavelek Tomas 1962 CZE

50 Dastan Batuhan 1959 TUR

51 Reshef Omer 1955 ISR

52 Yankelevich Lev 1936 GER

53 Bayramov Elkhan Khayyat Oglu 1935 AZE

54 Huber Martin Christian 1935 AUT

55 Emdin Mark 1932 RUS

56 Moradi Amirmasoud 1928 IRI

57 Urbanc Peter 1925 SLO

58 Kumsiashvili Nikoloz 1923 GEO

59 Brauner Jonathan 1913 DEN

60 Schroeder Jan-Christian 1908 GER

61 Eggink Ryszard 1902 POL

62 Gheorghiu Calin 1897 ROU

63 FM Chiari Arthur Gontijo 1895 BRA

64 FM Wagdy Andro 1895 EGY

65 Sheykhhasani Bardia 1894 IRI

66 Dereshki Dario 1890 BUL

67 Naoum Spyridon 1885 GRE

68 Tomici Stefan 1871 ROU

69 Kalogeris Ioannis 1858 GRE

70 Novoa Fernando 1840 ARG

71 Vicas Marijus 1838 LTU

72 Terzi Alexei 1831 BLR

73 Abe Mahiro 1830 JPN

74 Lappalainen Matias 1829 FIN

75 Hauge Lars Oskar 1818 NOR

76 Usseinov Chingis 1814 KAZ

77 Kotik Vitaliy 1812 UKR

78 Aydemir Deniz 1807 TUR

79 Sari Yasin 1794 TUR

80 Agrest Anton 1780 SWE

81 Lekic Lazar 1780 MNE

82 Lee Kai Jie Edward 1775 SIN

83 Mraz Ondrej 1760 SVK

84 Keleptrishvili Irakli 1751 GEO

85 Markovic Aleksandar 1750 SRB

86 Suleymanli Ramazan Yunus Oglu 1745 AZE

87 Benzetsel Ekim 1744 TUR

88 Liu Yong Kang Samuel 1741 SIN

89 Bicer Sena Aksel 1728 FIN

90 Zmushko Filipp 1728 BLR

91 Samardzic Nikola 1713 CRO

92 Jumanov Elbek 1693 UZB

93 Ersoz Bartu 1692 TUR

94 Bowler James P 1685 ENG

95 Vural Murathan 1657 TUR

96 Choi Daehyun 1577 KOR

97 Filatov Semen 1556 RUS

98 Balu Henish 1531 POR

99 Abramciuc Marius 0 MDA

100 Aghajanyan Arsen 0 ARM

101 Al Turki Amer 0 SYR

102 Andreev Petr 0 RUS

103 Atayev Huseyn Natiq Oglu 0 AZE

104 Azali Ashkan 0 IRI

105 Bezuidenhout Roland 0 RSA

106 Bhaskar Arun Gupta 0 IND

107 Bosnjak Domagoj 0 BIH

108 Can Melih Kaan 0 TUR

109 Chu Xiaoman 0 CHN

110 Crismann Alessandro Claudio 0 RSA

111 Dali Mohamed Souhaib 0 TUN

112 Danilov Mogin 0 RUS

113 Gautason Kristofer 0 ISL

114 Haavamae Henrik 0 EST

115 He Ben 0 SCO

116 Ip Seng Tou 0 MAC

117 Koh Cedric 0 AUS

118 Lebenya Mojalefa D 0 RSA

119 Lee Jasper 0 KEN

120 Lew Eunsoo 0 KOR

121 Liu Yifu 0 CHN

122 Madushan K D Tharusha 0 SRI

123 Mohamd Vessam 0 SYR

124 Mohd Irfan Haqqim B Azhar 0 MAS

125 Ndreu Donald 0 ALB

126 Nedziwe Ned 0 ZIM

127 Nikolovski Nikola 0 MKD

128 Nurlanov Zhakshylyk 0 KGZ

129 Ozbil Mazhar 0 TUR

130 Ozmen Mustafa Lutfi Poyraz 0 TUR

131 Pereira Cyrus 0 IND

132 Qian Jack 0 CAN

133 Saavalainen Ellis 0 FIN

134 Tagir Taalaibekov 0 KGZ

135 Taheri Hamdan 0 UAE

136 Taheri Sultan 0 UAE

137 Tello ─░saac 0 MEX

138 Vesce Emanuele 0 ITA

139 Welch Fabian 0 SUI

140 Zeynalli Miradil Mir Kazim Ogl 0 AZE

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014