Chess

imperia

World Youth Chess Championship 2009, boys U14

WYCC 2009 Turkey, participants

Participants boys

Boys U8 / Boys U10 / Boys U12 / Boys U14 / Boys U16 / Boys U18

Participants girls

Girls U8 / Girls U10 / Girls U12 / Girls U14 / Girls U16 / Girls U18

Participants U14

1 IM Berbatov Kiprian 2463 BUL

2 IM Cori Jorge 2462 PER

3 FM Moussard Jules 2364 FRA

4 Bortnik Alexandr 2347 UKR

5 FM Bajarani Ulvi 2342 AZE

6 FM Bok Benjamin 2337 NED

7 Pardo Simon David 2334 ESP

8 FM Andersen Mads 2294 DEN

9 Dragun Kamil 2284 POL

10 Doros Radu-Marian 2260 ROU

11 Laurusas Tomas 2242 LTU

12 Gordievsky Dmitry 2236 RUS

13 Terentjev Vladislav 2232 RUS

14 Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2226 ARM

15 FM Sai Krishna G V 2225 IND

16 Sahoo Utkal Ranjan 2219 IND

17 Idani Pouya 2218 IRI

18 CM Grigoryan Karen H 2211 ARM

19 Tejas Ravichandran 2203 IND

20 Adelberg David 2201 USA

21 Beradze Irakli 2194 GEO

22 Tesik Csaba 2185 HUN

23 Giroyan Gary 2176 FRA

24 Kriebel Tadeas 2173 CZE

25 Martinez Romero Martin 2170 COL

140 FM Nikologorskiy Konstantin 2164 RUS

26 Musialkiewicz Jan 2162 POL

27 Ynojosa Felix Jose 2156 ENG

28 Kaphle Sebastian 2152 GER

29 Grandadam Patrick 2133 SUI

30 Friedrich Wiede 2114 GER

31 El Jawich Amro 2112 LIB

32 Kaminski Thomas 2112 CAN

33 Arias Mario 2107 PER

34 Guseynov Alihan 2106 UZB

35 Flermoen Peter 2100 NOR

36 Georgiadis Nico 2098 SUI

37 Yuan Yi 2097 AUS

38 Lugovskoy Maxim 2096 RUS

39 Kowsarinia Amir 2095 IRI

40 Blazeka Matej 2092 CRO

41 Javanbakht Nima 2086 IRI

42 Nenezic Marko 2085 SRB

43 Emiroglu Cankut 2081 TUR

44 Rindlisbacher Lars 2078 SUI

45 Sattarov Bobur 2069 UZB

46 Ismailov Mukhit 2067 KAZ

47 Buyukasik Diyap 2063 TUR

48 FM Rozovsky Daniel 2058 USA

49 Skouvaklis Alexis 2050 SUI

50 Rubes Jan 2047 CZE

51 Aripov Iskandar 2040 UZB

52 Makhmutov Rail 2036 RUS

53 Borisenko Vjacheslav 2032 UKR

54 Marjanovic Dejan 2032 BIH

55 Stoyanov Ivaylo 2031 BUL

56 Ly Daniel 2024 AUT

57 Dashdorj Bulgan 2013 MGL

58 Neumair Jerome 2013 GER

59 Finney Stuart 2007 USA

60 CM Torres Rosas Luis Carlos 2004 MEX

61 Mindlin Alon 2001 ISR

62 Zhang David 1998 CAN

63 Boscolo Federico 1990 ITA

64 Nihal Manjunath 1988 IND

65 Khamidov Komil 1979 POL

66 Ebeling Daniel 1978 FIN

67 CM Yuksel Atilla Koksal 1976 TUR

68 Studer Noel 1974 SUI

69 Melnik Igor 1969 UKR

70 Yagmurov Sultan 1951 TKM

71 Shabanov Nurlan Mammad Oglu 1950 AZE

72 Manukyan Sargis A 1949 ARM

73 Benavente Vazquez Juan Jose 1947 MEX

74 Garnazhenko Dmytro 1947 UKR

75 Le Minh Hoang 1940 VIE

76 Gomez Garcia Jose Santos 1936 MEX

77 Bujnosek Tomas 1932 CZE

78 Verstraeten Reinaert 1929 BEL

79 Jacobsen Mads-Holger 1914 DEN

80 Wong Jianwen 1905 MAS

81 Liodakis Konstantinos 1900 GRE

82 Yurtseven Melih 1892 TUR

83 Arat Ufuk Sezen 1884 TUR

84 Koc Omer Tarik 1867 TUR

85 Karabayir Mustafa Yilmaz 1864 TUR

86 Lee Kah Meng Elgin 1861 MAS

87 Menezes Christoph 1856 AUT

88 Iskandar Bin Abdullah 1839 SIN

89 San Pedro Morales Marco A 1830 MEX

90 Gundogan Cem 1819 TUR

91 Munasinghe Shanaka 1811 SRI

92 Abozenko Georg 1797 EST

93 Boztuna Mehmet 1785 TUR

94 Mammadov Mehdi Namiq Oglu 1783 AZE

95 Temizkan Denizcan 1779 TUR

96 Akdas Tutku Doruk 1776 TUR

97 Bisi Samuele 1774 ITA

98 Baglan Esat 1762 TUR

99 Petras Marian 1756 SVK

100 Burcu Cagatay 1754 TUR

101 Hajek Lukas 1753 SVK

102 Mamaliga Laurentiu 1750 MDA

103 Vicente Joao Vasco Reis 1736 POR

104 Jung Young Hoon 1728 KOR

105 Yang Ching Wei Austin 1725 TPE

106 Cakiroglu Metin 1722 TUR

107 Gu In Jung 1710 KOR

108 Karlsson Mikael Johann 1703 ISL

109 Sumer Gun 1703 TUR

110 Drnovsek Gal 1674 SLO

111 Du Toit Stefan 1670 RSA

112 Modi Jaishil Bhadrashil 1646 RSA

113 Mcdonald Ian 1635 SCO

114 Tairi Krenar 1619 MKD

115 Abdul Satar Moh Aslam 0 AFG

116 Abelgas Ruperto Miguel 0 MAC

117 Akunov Maskat 0 KGZ

118 Al-Tarboush Ward 0 SYR

119 Alawadhi Mustafa 0 UAE

120 Biazliudau Stanislau 0 BLR

121 Cavusoglu Alper 0 TUR

122 Chernyuk Mikhail 0 RUS

123 Deda Ahmed 0 FID

124 Du Randt Jeandre 0 RSA

125 Gjika Gent 0 ALB

126 Gokkaya Erman 0 TUR

127 Itkin David 0 CAN

128 Kamanu Dennis 0 KEN

129 Mada Haj Yousef 0 SYR

130 Meisch Tanguy 0 LUX

131 Murage Elizaffan 0 KEN

132 Murchadha Oissine 0 IRL

133 Qorolli Shpresmir 0 FID

134 Saidov Umed 0 TJK

135 Saraçı Nderim 0 FID

136 Sehitogullari Halil 0 TUR

137 Shah Rushab 0 KEN

138 Turko Antons 0 LAT

139 Yong Han Shawn 0 SIN

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014