Chess

imperia

World Youth Chess Championship 2009, boys U16

WYCC 2009 Turkey, participants

Participants boys

Boys U8 / Boys U10 / Boys U12 / Boys U14 / Boys U16 / Boys U18

Participants girls

Girls U8 / Girls U10 / Girls U12 / Girls U14 / Girls U16 / Girls U18

Participants U16

IM Grandelius Nils 2540 SWE

IM Nyzhnyk Illya 2494 UKR

GM Swiercz Dariusz 2493 POL

IM Van Kampen Robin 2470 NED

FM Arribas Lopez Angel 2461 ESP

IM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2459 IND

IM Sethuraman S P 2447 IND

Belous Vladimir 2418 RUS

Iljiushenok Ilia 2414 RUS

FM Urkedal Frode 2409 NOR

FM Kanarek Marcel 2405 POL

FM Lagarde Maxime 2393 FRA

FM Firat Burak 2392 TUR

FM Dragomirescu Robin-Alexandru 2377 ROU

Javakhadze Zurab 2376 GEO

FM Zelbel Patrick 2354 GER

FM Priyadharshan K 2343 IND

FM Kovalev Vladislav 2338 BLR

Vardanian Haik G 2333 ARM

Udeshi Aditya 2330 IND

Galopoulos N 2324 GRE

Sochacki Christophe 2319 FRA

FM Prasanna Rao 2310 IND

Kurayan Ruslan 2306 UKR

Bures Jaroslav 2300 CZE

Nestorovic Lazar 2295 SRB

Zhou Yang-Fan 2295 ENG

Baghdasaryan Vahe 2294 ARM

Mammadov Zaur Fazahir Oglu 2290 AZE

Raznikov Danny 2290 ISR

CM Nguyen Van Hai 2283 VIE

Kantans Toms 2281 LAT

FM Pasiev Rakhim 2278 RUS

Ferreira Jorge Viterbo 2273 POR

Petenyi Tamas 2273 SVK

FM Saeed Ishaq 2271 UAE

FM Chua Zheng Yuan Terry 2256 SIN

FM Getz Alec 2251 USA

Straka Josef Jr 2248 SVK

FM Song Julien 2246 FRA

Nikolashvili Giorgi 2234 GEO

Dimitrijevic Radmilo 2233 SRB

Juhasz Kristof 2232 HUN

Gaehwiler Gabriel 2231 SUI

Grandadam Nicolas 2221 SUI

Vakhidov Jahongir 2216 UZB

Kozganbayev Erken 2213 KAZ

Rzayev Bahruz Iqbal Oglu 2210 AZE

Postolachi Viorel 2202 MDA

Setkauskas Vaidas 2196 LTU

Deepthamsh Reddy M 2192 IND

FM Gameel Mohamed 2189 YEM

Givon Asaf 2187 ISR

Testa Adriano 2175 ITA

Andreev Sasho 2163 BUL

Topak Engin 2162 TUR

Mukashev Assan 2159 KAZ

Baboyan Eduard 2152 RUS

Dalir Alireza 2133 IRI

Seegert Kristian 2129 DEN

Szalay Karoly 2128 CAN

Ng Andrew 2125 USA

Huseyn Orkhan Samir Oglu 2121 AZE

Petrosyan Tigran S 2106 ARM

Kerigan Demre 2097 TUR

Zhandarbekov Bakberdi 2093 KAZ

Ameir Moheb 2092 EGY

Ben Artzi Ido 2086 ISR

CM Alvarez Navarro Martin 2081 MEX

Rindlisbacher Jan 2081 SUI

Kugler Florian 2079 GER

FM Barros Raul Junior 2078 COL

Havas Janko 2078 CRO

Neves Pedro 2075 POR

Ponomarenko Alexandr 2073 UKR

Urtnasan Nasanjargal 2072 MGL

Tordeur Jonathan 2071 SUI

Dole Anant 2068 RSA

Rostgaard Tobias Valentin 2066 DEN

Subramaniam Sumant 2064 MAS

Stamboltsyan Sargis 2057 ARM

Ashiku Franc 2041 ALB

Nader Mohamed 2040 EGY

Tan Justin 2011 AUS

Krustev Vasil 2005 BUL

Catalkilic Ozgur 1981 TUR

Jitendria Vels 1977 IND

Wang Jesse B J 1976 CAN

Uzun Sarp 1953 TUR

Bolat Ahmet 1938 TUR

Komut Burak 1931 TUR

Komut Kaan 1930 TUR

Olander Aleksi 1902 FIN

Pastar Slaven 1880 BIH

Linden Lari 1864 FIN

Litvinov Konstantin 1841 RUS

Enslin Stefan 1832 RSA

Suer Utku 1787 TUR

Gor Onur 1783 TUR

Thanarotrung Ratchaphon 1773 THA

Surujhlal Divek 1706 RSA

Pataki Zemplen 1663 LUX

Sahin Ozgun 1598 TUR

Dimovski Aleksandar 1594 MKD

Ankhbayar Batbyamba 0 MGL

Bulut Mursel 0 TUR

El Yazji Mada 0 SYR

Kachiev Eldar 0 KGZ

Lee Seungju 0 KOR

Li Hui 0 MAC

Mahehu Brian 0 KEN

Medjkouh Said 0 ALG

Newton Andrew 0 SCO

Sakaoglu Sinan 0 TUR

Sevciuc Vladlen 0 MDA

Tarboush Husam 0 SYR

Tello Chavez Hermes A 0 MEX

Van Rensburg Pierre 0 RSA

Wais Abdul Khalid 0 AFG

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013