Chess

predictions

World Youth Chess Championship 2009, boys U18

WYCC 2009 Turkey, participants

Participants boys

Boys U8 / Boys U10 / Boys U12 / Boys U14 / Boys U16 / Boys U18

Participants girls

Girls U8 / Girls U10 / Girls U12 / Girls U14 / Girls U16 / Girls U18

Participants U18

IM Matlakov Maxim 2575 RUS

GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2562 ESP

IM Abasov Nijat 2522 AZE

GM Chirila Ioan-Cristian 2510 ROU

Nabaty Tamir 2508 ISR

GM Bogner Sebastian 2504 GER

IM Recuero Guerra David 2494 ESP

IM Balog Imre 2491 HUN

IM Hovhannisyan Robert 2487 ARM

IM Adhiban Baskaran 2486 IND

IM Martinovic Sasa 2483 CRO

IM Piorun Kacper 2475 POL

GM Salem A.R.Saleh 2472 UAE

IM Yilmaz Mustafa 2468 TUR

IM Krejci Jan 2458 CZE

IM Rozum Ivan 2458 RUS

IM Durarbeyli Vasif 2456 AZE

IM Benidze Davit 2450 GEO

FM Shukh Nikolay 2438 RUS

IM Rasulov Vugar Ural Oglu 2427 AZE

FM Hansen Eric 2409 CAN

Yaksin Oleg 2406 RUS

Baron Tal 2404 ISR

FM Shyam Nikhil Ponnusamy 2393 IND

FM Demuth Adrien 2387 FRA

FM Kleijn Christov 2383 NED

Debashis Das 2381 IND

Kulakov Viacheslav 2380 RUS

Arslanov Shamil 2379 RUS

FM Lovik Lasse Ostebo 2379 NOR

Stankovic Milos 2379 SRB

FM Narmontas Matas 2370 LTU

FM Jorczik Julian 2368 GER

Darini Pouria 2366 IRI

Pavlidis Antonios 2364 GRE

FM Anton Teodor 2363 ROU

FM Poetsch Hagen 2361 GER

FM Demidov Mikhail 2360 RUS

Mazur Stefan 2360 SVK

Janev Tihomir 2335 BUL

IM Arenas David 2333 COL

IM Wageih Kareim 2324 EGY

Pourramezanali Amirreza 2321 IRI

Kanakaris Georgios 2312 GRE

Melnichuk Mikhail 2312 UKR

Vastrukhin Oleg 2312 RUS

Faizulaev Akmal 2303 UZB

FM Pavlidis Anastasios 2300 GRE

Yilmazyerli Mert 2295 TUR

Bebel Arkadiusz 2275 POL

FM Karayev Assylkhan 2275 KAZ

Ollier Pablo 2259 FRA

Kocheev Aleksandr 2247 BLR

Shreyansh Daklia Jain 2236 IND

Kaminski Victor 2235 CAN

De Filomeno Simone 2234 ITA

Poleshchuk Dmitriy 2234 BLR

Dimuro Matías 2232 ARG

Binder Michael 2202 AUT

Plaskan Jure 2197 SLO

Sanchez Maya Simon 2194 COL

Akdag Dara 2189 DEN

Hanninger Simon 2171 SWE

Schon Eugene 2171 AUS

Mocanu Sergiu 2169 MDA

FM Biryukov Mikhail 2165 RUS

Larmuseau Maarten 2160 BEL

Tiraturyan David 2158 ARM

CM Hesham Abdelrahman 2155 EGY

Aguirre Manzo Leopoldo 2148 MEX

Adair James Robert 2138 ENG

Me Kevin 2119 CAN

Reimanis Ritvars 2112 LAT

Jefic Srdan 2105 BIH

Ulkhanov Azamat 2068 KAZ

Tasdelen Deniz Murat 2058 TUR

Santos Hugo Lima 2041 POR

Rumjantsev Jevgeni 2039 EST

Kristinsson Bjarni J 2023 ISL

Sartori C Sergio M 2021 PAR

Hapuarachchi H L M 2019 SRI

Inonu Munci Muhsİn 2002 TUR

Woods Connor 1996 SCO

Janev Pavel 1990 BUL

Margarido Ricardo Emanuel Torr 1966 POR

Rasovic Uros 1914 MNE

Norri Roger 1896 FIN

Yilmaz Baler 1847 TUR

Kin Kurt 1839 RSA

Eiti Bashir 1813 SYR

Celis Joel Chang 1738 MAC

Ahmad Tamim Abdul Marouf 0 AFG

Arslanova Ayzanat 0 RUS

Bryan-Vissi Mark 0 CYP

Davletbakov Saddam 0 KGZ

Farha Doha 0 SYR

Maxwell Daniel 0 SCO

Milad Mohammad Ibrahim 0 AFG

Oknayan Razmig 0 LIB

Oliver Henry Noel 0 RSA

Pasko Llambi 0 ALB

Pradeep Kumar Raghu 0 IND

Ulziibayar Boldbaatar 0 MGL

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014