Chess

imperia

World Youth Chess Championship 2009, girls U16

WYCC 2009 Turkey, participants

Participants boys

Boys U8 / Boys U10 / Boys U12 / Boys U14 / Boys U16 / Boys U18

Participants girls

Girls U8 / Girls U10 / Girls U12 / Girls U14 / Girls U16 / Girls U18

Participants U16

WIM Cori T Deysi 2374 PER

WIM Padmini Rout 2333 IND

Papp Petra 2271 HUN

WIM Paikidze Nazi 2257 GEO

WIM Arabidze Meri 2254 GEO

WFM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung 2244 VIE

WIM Bulmaga Irina 2234 MDA

WIM Kazimova Narmin Nizami Qizi 2214 AZE

WIM Schut Lisa 2210 NED

WIM Butuc Maria 2204 RUS

Bukhteeva Viktoria 2203 RUS

WFM Shvayger Yuliya 2202 UKR

WFM Tjolsen Katrine 2194 NOR

WFM Olsarova Karolina 2192 CZE

WFM Hejazipour Mitra 2176 IRI

WFM Suslova Alena 2157 RUS

Abdulla Khayala Mardan Qizi 2151 AZE

WFM Bezgodova Maria 2151 RUS

WFM Foisor Mihaela-Veronica 2150 ROU

WIM Gagare Shalmali 2150 IND

WFM Hoang Thi Nhu Y 2150 VIE

Bharathi R 2148 IND

WIM Danelia Mariam 2144 GEO

Adamowicz Katarzyna 2131 POL

WFM Hakimifard Ghazal 2124 IRI

WGM Mona Khaled 2101 EGY

Sirkova Darena 2099 BUL

Endress Anna 2090 GER

WFM Ognerubova Anastasia 2077 RUS

Jorayewa Govher 2064 TKM

WFM Pujari Rucha 2060 IND

WFM Gorozhankina Julia 2053 RUS

Neuhauser Salome 2025 FRA

Miladinovic Lena 2016 SRB

WFM Petrova Irina 2010 UKR

Batkovskyte Dominyka 2006 LTU

Abylkassymova Raushan 2004 KAZ

Martinez Ayelen 2004 ARG

Karabayeva Zhanna 1994 KAZ

Qurbonboeva Sarvinoz 1988 UZB

Nasriddinzoda Marvorii 1987 TJK

WFM Latreche Sabrina 1973 ALG

Shakryan Zozan 1966 ARM

Revo Tatiana 1964 BLR

Edes Zsofia 1959 SVK

Shristi J Shetty 1950 IND

Ostrowska Dominika 1938 POL

Kantor Reka 1931 SVK

Robinson Darrian 1931 USA

Flores Nancy 1927 ARG

Soylemez Cansu 1913 TUR

Kaya Emel 1909 TUR

Sop Selen 1906 TUR

Stojkovska Monika 1906 MKD

Arnatskaya Zoya 1893 RUS

Morgaenko Ekaterina 1893 BLR

Shangarayeva Daiana 1893 KAZ

Anker Christin 1888 AUT

Bauer Marie-Christine 1888 AUT

Abdurahmanli Aytaj Azad Qizi 1878 AZE

Anu Bayar 1876 MGL

Fragaki Maria 1870 GRE

Dizdarevic Barbara 1869 SRB

Gevorgyan Maria 1868 ARM

Afshar Niusha 1837 IRI

Kagramanov Dalia 1835 CAN

WFM Gameel Amal 1825 YEM

Wunderl Eva 1821 AUT

Dudas Szilvia 1820 HUN

Shmarina Daria 1809 RUS

Neo Xiuwen Christabel 1798 SIN

Tsarouha Marianthi 1796 GRE

Sulamanidze Mariam 1792 GEO

Asan Elvan 1785 TUR

Kaplan Ebru 1784 TUR

Casolino Rosa Maria 1761 ITA

Morgul Elcin 1753 TUR

Lisac Tihana 1750 CRO

Arig Busra 1747 TUR

Udapitiyage Samasha Sayanjalee 1740 SRI

Sanal Suna 1719 TUR

Chakvetadze Dea 1696 GEO

Hapala Lisa 1674 AUT

Nurlu Selin 1601 TUR

Diril Isil 1585 TUR

Van Aarde Lenke 1555 RSA

Mcdonald Maryann 1530 SCO

Caeser Chante 0 RSA

Cepani Jeta 0 ALB

Chu Ho I 0 MAC

De Swardt Nina 0 RSA

Demartini Maysa Lais 0 BRA

Kane Marta 0 LAT

Khalilova Khadija Gyunduz Qizi 0 AZE

Kim Natalya 0 UZB

Lam Karen 0 CAN

Sethumathavan Divvya 0 KEN

Stepanyan Astghik 0 ENG

Tello Patino Sonia Sarai 0 MEX

Topic Ajna 0 BIH

Webb-Liddle Miranda 0 AUS

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2013