Chess

imperia

World Youth Chess Championship 2009, girls U18

WYCC 2009 Turkey, participants

Participants boys

Boys U8 / Boys U10 / Boys U12 / Boys U14 / Boys U16 / Boys U18

Participants girls

Girls U8 / Girls U10 / Girls U12 / Girls U14 / Girls U16 / Girls U18

Participants U18

50 Savina Anastasia 2401 RUS

20 WGM Girya Olga 2340 RUS

21 WGM Guramishvili Sopiko 2327 GEO

56 WGM Vojinovic Jovana 2319 MNE

52 WIM Tsatsalashvili Keti 2288 GEO

8 Bhakti Pradip Kulkarni 2263 IND

46 WFM Repina Varvara 2258 RUS

68 WFM Kulon Klaudia 2233 POL

51 WFM Semenova Elena 2233 RUS

36 WFM Mammadova Gulnar 2202 AZE

40 WFM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan 2201 KAZ

45 WFM Pon Namasivayam Krithikha 2196 IND

57 WFM Warakomska Anna 2189 POL

28 WFM Havlikova Kristyna 2185 CZE

41 WFM Ni Viktorija 2181 LAT

3 Agrest Inna 2180 SWE

63 WIM Ozturk Kubra 2177 TUR

34 WFM Marshall Abby 2176 USA

18 WFM Eric Jovana 2163 SRB

61 WFM Brunello Marina 2158 ITA

22 Heredia Carla 2152 ECU

32 WFM Korchagina Victoria 2150 RUS

12 WFM Dudas Eszter 2147 HUN

4 WFM Aliaga Fernandez Ingrid Yadyra 2146 PER

53 Uuganbayar Lkhamsuren 2136 MGL

47 Richard Emma 2135 FRA

44 Pavlidou Ekaterini 2128 GRE

60 WFM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2128 BLR

25 Hannes Diana 2125 GER

7 WFM Guadamuro Torrente Anabel 2116 ESP

67 Labedz Patrycja 2115 POL

14 Deur Zrinka 2089 CRO

29 Iordanidou Zoi 2060 GRE

33 Laurusaite Brigita 2057 LTU

48 Romero Echeverria Abigail 2047 ECU

10 Bakhtiyarly Aysel Anvar Qizi 2042 AZE

35 Motycakova Monika 2038 SVK

27 Haug Marianne Wold 2005 NOR

31 Jafari Golnaz 1999 IRI

38 Mnatsakanyan Diana 1973 ARM

5 Alpysbayeva Aigerim 1972 KAZ

54 WFM Ursente Maria-Eugenia 1968 ROU

37 Martinez De Negri MarĂ­a Agusti 1954 ARG

17 Elansary Eman 1926 EGY

30 Ibragimova Iroda 1917 UZB

9 Barbier Wiebke 1911 BEL

43 Orehek Spela 1890 SLO

6 WCM Hamza Amira 1883 ALG

55 Ursu Ana-Maria 1876 MDA

1 Afshar Niusha 1837 IRI

11 Bejatovic Bojana 1833 MKD

59 WCM Walallawita Lihini Ashwini 1797 SRI

26 Hattingh Angelique 1790 RSA

13 De Oliveira Ana Paula 1786 BRA

42 Oliver Tamzin 1777 AUS

15 Dimitrova Aseniya 1744 BUL

19 Finnbogadottir Tinna 1710 ISL

23 Hadziselimovic Maja 1681 BIH

66 Isparta Sevim 1638 TUR

65 Lokunarangoda Jalashi Changa M 1576 SRI

2 Alyabieva Larisa 0 RUS

64 Chibnall Alana 0 AUS

16 Du Jasmine (yaoshen) 0 CAN

24 Hale Katie L W 0 ENG

39 Nduku Natalie 0 ZIM

49 Rakhmatova Mekhrangez 0 TJK

62 Sahin Gizem 0 TUR

58 Wong Tak Kwan 0 MAC

Chess, chess news and tournaments by Chessdom © 2007 - 2014